Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.75.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collections Canada (government), 2017
ISBN 10: 1775111709 ISBN 13: 9781775111702
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collections Canada (government), 2017
ISBN 10: 1775111709 ISBN 13: 9781775111702
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1949
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bill Stone (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 13 # 65 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, April 1949. Contains stories by Georges Simenon (Blessed Are the Meek), Joseph Shearing (The Chinese Apple), William Irish (Somebody on the Phone), A E W Mason (The Italian), Clarence Budington Kelland (An Ounce of Curiosity), Edgar Wallace (The Great Bank Fraud), Raoul Whitfield (Yellow Death), Hugh O'Connor & Walter Duranty (Double Trouble), and others. Light wear at the edges. Light browning to the covers and the pages. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,62
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,04
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 2004
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. cxxxiv, 477-634pp. Fine. Essays by Mairi Macinnes, Wilfred H. Stone, Mel Livatino, Anwar F. Accawi. Poetry by Richard Gillman, Wesley McNair, Paul Grant, Daniel Hoffman, David Livewell, Jayanta Mahapatra, Michael Mott, F.D. Reeve, Christopher Camuto. The State of Letters by Robert Benson, Walter Sullivan, Robert Lacy, J.T. Barbarese. Arts and Letters by (Orwell Once More) Stephen Miller, John Gatta, and (In Memory of Anthony Hecht) David Mason.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Stone & Associates (illustrator). 222 pages. 7.40x4.70x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas S. Drown / Continental Heritage Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 093298634X ISBN 13: 9780932986344
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas S. Drown / Continental Heritage Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 093298634X ISBN 13: 9780932986344
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.