Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786712449 ISBN 13: 9780786712441
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Second Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Verlag: Confraternity Home Study Service
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Presbyterian Publishing House, 1991
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Edge & Shelfworn. Spine somewhat cocked. Small stained spots on fore edges. Stress lines along spine. Lower front corner lightly creased. Binding firm, pages unmarked.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Godefroy collection , 2001. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : El "Guide des 601 Médicaments" es una guía completa sobre medicamentos, que detalla sus efectos, efectos secundarios y alternativas naturales. Publicado en 2001 por Editions Godefroy, este libro de 695 páginas está escrito en francés y ofrece una visión profunda de la farmacología y la terapéutica. Es una herramienta útil para aquellos que buscan comprender mejor los medicamentos y sus posibles alternativas. EAN: 9782877862875 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Le Guide des 601 Médicaments Autor: Daniel Attal| Frank W. Cawood| Stéphane Martin-Laprade| Marie-Louise de Traversay| Emmanuelle Nicolas Editorial: GODEFROY Idioma: fr Páginas: 695 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: American Academy of Political, 1907
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Shows minor wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Custom (edition Strayer Custom Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0536814074 ISBN 13: 9780536814074
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Strayer Custom Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lay Flat/Shane Lavalette, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984297316 ISBN 13: 9780984297313
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited by Shane Lavalette. Guest Editor Michael Bühler-Rose. Essays by Adam Bell, Alex Klein, Lesley A. Martin, Arthur Ou, Lyle Rexer, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen and James Welling. Photographs by Claudia Angelmaier, Sema Bekirovic, Charles Benton, Walead Beshty, Lucas Blalock, Talia Chetrit, Anne Collier, Natalie Czech, Jessica Eaton, Roe Ethridge, Sam Falls, Stephen Gill, Daniel Gordon, David Haxton, Matt Keegan, Elad Lassry, Katja Mater, Laurel Nakadate, Lisa Oppenheim, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen, Torbjørn Rødland, Joachim Schmid, Penelope Umbrico, Useful Photography (Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels and Hans van der Meer), Charlie White, Ann Woo and Mark Wyse. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Katherine Hughes. 104 pp., with 53 four-color plates. 10 x 7-3/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 2000 copies. New in publisher's shrink wrap. From the publisher: "Lay Flat 02: Meta brings together a selection of contemporary artists whose photographs are conceptually engaged with the history, conventions and materiality of the medium itself.".
EUR 24,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Wrappers age-toned and wrinkled, very good in the original manilla envelope addressed to fellow author and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.
Verlag: The Hudson Review, Inc, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 185-352pp. Spine and edges age-toned, very good. Poetry, stories, articles and reviews by W.D. Snodgrass, Kenneth Burke, Philip Levine, Harold Witt, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Louise Willey, Theodore Roethke, Irving Howe, Neal J. Osborn, B.H. Haggin, John Simon, Vernon Young, Mary Evans, Marvin Mudrick, Robert Martin Adams, Roger Sale, Anthony Hecht, Sigurd Burckhardt, J. Mitchell Morse, and Jack Behar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U. S. Army War College, Strategic Studies Institute, Carlisle, PA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584870699 ISBN 13: 9781584870692
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Presumed first edition/first printing. ix, [1], 36 p. Endnotes. Martin Rupiya, Director of the University of Zimbabwe's Centre for Defence Studies, and Daniel Henk of the Air War College provide one of the first comprehensive studies of defense budgeting practices in Africa. They assess both the problems with these practices and fruitful avenues of reform. By doing so, they provide a solid roadmap both for African leaders and for Americans concerned with the development of greater security in the region. DANIEL W. HENK served at the Air War College in the Department of Leadership and Ethics. He taught at the U.S. Military Academy, U.S. Army John F. Kennedy Special Warfare Center, at the Army War College, where he was Chair of the Department of Security Studies. Dr. Henk received his Ph.D. in Anthropology from the University of Florida. The above information was current when the work was published. Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling.
EUR 34,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Dekker, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. xvii, 454 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Y-07088 824782844 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.
Verlag: Ansuda Publications, Harris, Iowa, 1980
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 64pp. Stapled wrappers. Small black and white illustrations. A small spot on the front wrapper with toning on the spine, near fine. Notable contributors include W.D. Ehrhart, Roger Martin, and others. Scarce.
EUR 11,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 23,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 6.93x4.25x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. Dust jacket in FAIR condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1953358063 ISBN 13: 9781953358066
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 101,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 716.
Zustand: Used. pp. 716.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neue Zürcher Zeitung NZZ Libro, 2007
ISBN 10: 3038232807 ISBN 13: 9783038232803
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 2007. Die Schweizerische Nationalbank 1907-2007 [Gebundene Ausgabe] Werner Abegg (Autor), Ernst Baltensperger (Autor), Peter Bernholz (Autor), Urs W Birchler (Autor), Guido Boller (Autor), Michael Bordo (Autor), Cristina Borsani (Autor), Roberto Cippà (Autor), Vincent Crettol (Autor), Sophie M Faber (Autor), Robert Fluri (Autor), Marvin Goodfriend (Autor), Daniel Heller (Autor), Martin Hellwig (Autor), Werner Hermann (Autor), Daniel Hübscher (Autor), Karl Hug (Autor), James James (Autor), Jean P Jetzer (Autor), Thomas J Jordan (Autor), Peter B Kenen (Autor), Hans Ch Kesselring (Autor), Peter Klauser (Autor), Anne Kleinewefers Lehner (Autor), Hans Kuhn (Autor), Guy Maradan (Autor), Frederic S Mishkin (Autor), Dewet Moser (Autor), Manfred J Neumann (Autor), Michel Peytrignet (Autor), Eveline Ruoss (Autor), Umberto Schwarz (Autor), Thomas Stucki (Autor), Andy Sturm (Autor), Alexander K Swoboda (Autor), William R White (Autor), Thomas Wiedmer (Autor), Mathias Zurlinden (Autor) In deutscher Sprache. 866 pages. 25 x 16 x 4,6 cm.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1991; New York; gray illustrated glossy paper covered boards with white titles; covers are in like new condition; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; 664 pages.