Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bernan Press (edition 22), 2013
ISBN 10: 1598886673 ISBN 13: 9781598886672
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some toning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0252081765 ISBN 13: 9780252081767
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEAR FINE. First edition. Light shelfwear. No writing/markings. No tears. Not price clipped. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 329 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. CD is included. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780721683041.
EUR 3,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0851313736.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Collins Sons & Comp, Glasgow & London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0001381806 ISBN 13: 9780001381803
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
board book. Zustand: Fine. M.Jackson,H.Mcelderry,C.Marshall,Sumiko,B.Wilkinson (illustrator). Pictorial Boards, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked, PO name and date on front end paper, decorated end papers, no DJ.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Juvenile Sex Offender, First Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781416047407.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0566023385.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780195158175.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780195158175.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Panorama de la Biología Contemporánea', es una obra que ofrece una visión general de la biología moderna. Publicado en 1975 por Alianza Universidad, el libro cuenta con 401 páginas y está escrito en español. Es una selección y comentario de Roland Hoste, con la versión española de Carlos Castrodeza. El libro es una valiosa fuente de información para estudiantes y profesionales de la biología. EAN: 9788420621289 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Panorama de la biología contemporánea Autor: Albert L. Lehninger| A. J. Marshall| W. M. Court Brown Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 401 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Panorama de la Biología Contemporánea', es una obra que ofrece una visión general de la biología moderna. Publicado en 1975 por Alianza Universidad, el libro cuenta con 401 páginas y está escrito en español. Es una selección y comentario de Roland Hoste, con la versión española de Carlos Castrodeza. El libro es una valiosa fuente de información para estudiantes y profesionales de la biología. EAN: 9788420621289 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Panorama de la biología contemporánea Autor: Albert L. Lehninger| A. J. Marshall| W. M. Court Brown Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 401 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 15,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Verlag: The Florida State University, 1962
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 108 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages toned; a good sound binding. Some sunning to the covers and spine. Contents are The Classification of Factors; The Theoretical Framework; Statistical Procedure for Location Study; General Findings of Florida Survey; location Factors in Urban and Rural Counties; A Postscript on Recent Developments. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 190519.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Iowa State University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813808928 ISBN 13: 9780813808925
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book Contains Pen Markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0813808928.