Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Penguin Books India, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foulsham & Co Ltd (edition 2nd), 2003
ISBN 10: 0572022646 ISBN 13: 9780572022648
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Penguin Books India, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Penguin Books India, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Penguin Books India, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Zustand: Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). The Complete Book of Indian Cooking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Cortes, Mario; Mosqueda, Olga (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foulsham Company, Limited, W., 2003
ISBN 10: 0572022646 ISBN 13: 9780572022648
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W Foulsham & Co Ltd 19/02/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0572022646 ISBN 13: 9780572022648
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). The Creation of Wealth: The Tatas from the 19th Century to the 21st This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
PAP. Zustand: New. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking (India) 04/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. Foulsham Company, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0572022646 ISBN 13: 9780572022648
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,70
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). pp. 288.
EUR 8,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). 2revised ed edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goa 1556 / Broadway Book Centre, 2010
ISBN 10: 8190568256 ISBN 13: 9788190568258
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Mario De Miranda; Ladis Da Silva (illustrator). Signed and inscribed by Peter Nazareth to a named individual on the half-title page. No owners' marks; there is a pale damp-stain on the right page block edge which has caused some slight wrinkling on the final pages, otherwise clean; binding is tight; the soft cover bears long surface wrinkles along the spine and some rubbing at the free edges, otherwise sound.; Signed by Editor.
Zustand: Muy bueno. Martínez Miranda, Mario; Salvador Vicente, Sonia (illustrator). : Conectarse a la vida es un libro infantil escrito por Ángeles Prieto Barba e ilustrado por Mario Martínez Miranda y Sonia Salvador Vicente. Publicado por Fundación Mapfre, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 54 páginas y está escrito en español. Ideal para niños y jóvenes, este libro de cuentos cortos explora temas relevantes para su desarrollo personal y social. EAN: 9788498445473 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Conectarse a la vida Autor: Angeles Prieto Barba Editorial: Fundación Mapfre Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 54 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Como nuevo. Martínez Miranda, Mario; Salvador Vicente, Sonia (illustrator). : Conectarse a la vida es un libro infantil escrito por Ángeles Prieto Barba e ilustrado por Mario Martínez Miranda y Sonia Salvador Vicente. Publicado por Fundación Mapfre, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 54 páginas y está escrito en español. Ideal para niños y jóvenes, este libro de cuentos cortos explora temas relevantes para su desarrollo personal y social. EAN: 9788498445473 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Conectarse a la vida Autor: Angeles Prieto Barba Editorial: Fundación Mapfre Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 54 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking, Penguin Books India, 2004
ISBN 10: 0670057746 ISBN 13: 9780670057740
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Mario Miranda (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Mario Miranda (illustrator). Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. CREATION OF WEALTH.
Zustand: New. Miranda, Mario (illustrator). 1996. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Helps British cooks to recreate the exotic and enticing flavours of an Indian restaurant meal. This book offers the great traditions of Indian cooking, with all the traditional dishes - vindaloo, korma, dopiaza and dhansak. It also includes dishes ranging from starters and main courses to snacks, pickles and desserts. Num Pages: 256 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FKA; WBN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 233 x 154 x 27. Weight in Grams: 484. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Antropología de la Medicina Reproductiva', es una exploración profunda de la intersección entre la antropología y la medicina reproductiva. Publicado por You & Us, S.A. en 2022, esta primera edición cuenta con 114 páginas ilustradas y está escrito en español. El libro aborda la historia de la medicina desde una perspectiva antropológica, ofreciendo una visión única y valiosa para estudiantes y profesionales del campo. EAN: 9788412481549 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Antropología de la medicina reproductiva Autor: Pedro N. Barri Rague| Pilar Alamá Castillo| Jesus Alvarez Castillo| Guillermo Antiñolo Gil| Mario Brassesco Macazzaga| Isidoro Bruna Catalan| Koldo Carbonero| Buenaventura Coroleu Lletget| Maria Cruz Palomino| Luis Martinez Granados| Luis Martinez Navarro| Roberto Matorras Weinig| Federico Perez Milan| Jose Ramohi Gimenez| Antonio Requena Miranda| Fernando Sanchez Marti| Pascual Sanchez Martin| Pedro Xavier Editorial: You & Us, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 114 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1961. South America, Native Americans, offprint. Universidad Nacional de La Plata, pages 180 - 192 and 4 plates, good paper, previous owner's name on front cover. crate #3.
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . (India, caricatures and cartoons) [ISBN 8190183060].
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* inscribed by Miranda; 94 pp., HARDCOVER, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Peralta, Mariana Isabel (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Consejo superior de Investiagciones Cientificas. Madrid., 1963
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. First edition. 85 S., 14 Bll. Inside bronzy, handwritten name on half-title, very good condition. Spanish Language. Primera Parte: Resumen historico de la accion Espanola en Africa. I. Territoriios Espanoles en el Africa del Norte. II. Territorios Espanioles en el Africa Ecuatorial. Secunda Parte: El Periodo Colonial. Sitacion Actual. Con algunos mapas. Spanisch MIG-26-05A|GH42|3504DB Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 24x17 cm. Paperback bronzy, very easiliy rubbed edges.