Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1973741962 ISBN 13: 9781973741961
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Coyle, Laura (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508670463 ISBN 13: 9781508670469
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Armando Loredo (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 25,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 32 pages. 8.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 238 pages. 8.50x5.90x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Coyle, Laura (illustrator). The books cover is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. large print edition. 383 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Privately Printed at the Godine Press, Boston, 1974
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Introduction by Sarah Barney Lefferts. Illustrated, with numerous letters reproduced in holograph facsimile. Cloth spine, papercovered boards. Rubbing on bottom edge of boards, near fine. Inscribed in an unknown hand on the front flyleaf, to bibliographer Mel Edelstein: "For Eleanor + Mel/ with my love, I am sure you will enjoy this! Betsy. The introduction is written by my favorite 'Ghost'- Dexter Strong." One of 500 copies.
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 25,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Pierce, Laura (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: INGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC Mai 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1934255343 ISBN 13: 9781934255346
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Dez 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692814760 ISBN 13: 9780692814765
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Pierce, Laura (illustrator). Neuware - In this candid, balanced account of the practice of plural marriage early in the history of the Mormon Church, Charlotte Cannon Johnston focuses on the lives of her four great-grandmothers and other women in her family who faced the challenges of plural marriage. She uses their lives as a springboard to discuss the reasons for and characteristics of polygamy for the fifty-some years it was practiced in the early Church and the repercussions of the practice that continue today.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Verlag: Privately Published, 2015
Anbieter: Hinch Books, Brighton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy of comic book about the Bonnet gang. Appears to be one of the limited copies distributed to contributors of the Kickstarter project that funded the book. High quality printing, boards just slightly bumped on corner, Great story, beautiful drawings.