Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626254710 ISBN 13: 9781626254718
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626254710 ISBN 13: 9781626254718
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Augsburg Fortress Pub April 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800636074 ISBN 13: 9780800636074
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1613097727 ISBN 13: 9781613097724
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Introduction to Computer Sciences: C++ This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oklahoma Heritage Association, 1999
ISBN 10: 1885596103 ISBN 13: 9781885596109
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. 4to.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gower/Mosby Medical Publishing, Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0397447183 ISBN 13: 9780397447183
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1936
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Hesse (cover), W Emerton Heitland (The Paradise Canyon Mystery), Floyd Davis ( Face the Facts), Seymour Ball (A Dog Has Its Day), John La Gatta (They Who Have), Pruett Carter (The Stolen God), Mead Schaefer (Blood Money), Fred Freeman ( (illustrator). First Edition. The July 1936 issue of the American Magazine. It contains The Paradise Canyon Mystery, a novel by Philip Wylie, part 2 of 4 of Face the Facts, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, part 4 of 5 of They Who Have, a novel by Reita Lambert, part 6 of 6 of The Stolen God, a novel by Edison Marshall, Blood Money, a story by Rafael Sabatini, Respectable Eddie, an article by J Edgar Hoover, and others. Light rubbing to the top corners of the front cover. Light soiling along the fore and bottom edges of the front cover. A very good copy.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (terminology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Society for Psychical Research, London, 1968
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 8vo. ca 50pp A good copy in pale orange card covers with minor shelf wear. Book.
Verlag: Ediciones Doyma, Barcelona, 1984
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bordes algo rozados. abundantes fotografías a todo color en el texto (illustrator). 26x32 Cartoné editorial con sobrecubierta.
EUR 24,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. softcover ed edition. 92 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1597056332 ISBN 13: 9781597056335
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1613099673 ISBN 13: 9781613099674
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1597056960 ISBN 13: 9781597056960
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1597056340 ISBN 13: 9781597056342
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 342 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 1597059919 ISBN 13: 9781597059916
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Society for Psychical Research, London, 1953
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: G. First Thus. 8vo. 67pp A good copy in pale orange paper covers with minor creasing, rusting staples. Minor fading to spine. po name and other minor marks on front cover. Antoine Richard's Garden a postscript to an adventure. Home-testing ESP experiments: special report. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1613098162 ISBN 13: 9781613098165
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1597055735 ISBN 13: 9781597055734
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 362 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.82 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1613096895 ISBN 13: 9781613096895
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings ePress, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1613097727 ISBN 13: 9781613097724
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 428 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.97 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.