Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jimoondang Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 8988095553 ISBN 13: 9788988095553
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Enfle Books
ISBN 10: 8968130167 ISBN 13: 9788968130168
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027704686 ISBN 13: 9789027704689
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9027704686.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027704686 ISBN 13: 9789027704689
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9027704686.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. XIII, 144 S, with fig.; 24 cm, Like new. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 415 pp., hardcover, ex library, covers slightly bowed, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing, Dordrecht, Holland, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027704686 ISBN 13: 9789027704689
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover. Series in Food Material Science 1. Several superficial marks on dust jacket. Jacket leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. Small nicks on spine head of jacket. Minor tear on front lower edge of jacket next to leading corner. Hardcover spine ends are a little bumped. Leading corners are lightly bumped. Contents are clear on clean, sound pages. AM. Used.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2003. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2003. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433129027 ISBN 13: 9781433129025
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 13,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. French language. 7.40x4.88x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433118645 ISBN 13: 9781433118647
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Nuevo. Hong Kilton, a la manera de Tristán o Amad¡s de Gaula, es un héroe legendario de la literatura coreana. Concebida entre finales del siglo XVI y la primera década del XVII, es la primera novela coreana escrita en la lengua autóctona. Desde 1443 los coreanos dispusieron de un alfabeto, el hangul, que les permitió prescindir del uso tradicional del chino.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 114 pages. Spanish language. 7.80x5.43x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433129027 ISBN 13: 9781433129025
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,24
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Göttingen 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
brosch , guter Zustand , 203 S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore, Springer Singapore : Imprint: Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 9811633029 ISBN 13: 9789811633027
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2021. X, 166 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433118645 ISBN 13: 9781433118647
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,13
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027704686 ISBN 13: 9789027704689
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9027704686.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Nuevo. Maltés, habanero frisé, bolonka, cotón de Tulear o lowchen. todos los bichones comparten las mismas virtudes: cercanía, simpatía y un carácter amoroso hacia las personas. Estas cualidades los convierten en las razas de compañía por excelencia, como se ha demostrado a lo largo de muchos años de convivencia con los seres humanos.Los bichones son perros pequeños con un característico suave, denso, rizado, ondulado o liso dependiendo de la raza. Con un temperamento que les distingue y realza como perros de compañía, son conocidos por ser amables, juguetones y muy afectuosos con sus dueños. Se adaptan bien a la vida en un piso y consiguen ser uno más en la familia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433129027 ISBN 13: 9781433129025
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433129027 ISBN 13: 9781433129025
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.