Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1626252033 ISBN 13: 9781626252035
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's University Belfast, 2005
ISBN 10: 085389874X ISBN 13: 9780853898740
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2005. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780742555075.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572248327 ISBN 13: 9781572248328
Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Major liquid staining to pages, but all open and are legible Binding tight.Hardcover.Dust jacket included and in poor condition.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Ex-library with the usual library labels and marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,45
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's University Belfast, 2002
ISBN 10: 0853898359 ISBN 13: 9780853898351
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Language Planning and Education: Linguistic Issues in Northern Ireland, the Republic of Ireland, and Scotland (Belfast Studies in Language, Culture and Politics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's University Belfast 31/12/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0853898359 ISBN 13: 9780853898351
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cab Intl (edition Subsequent), 1996
ISBN 10: 0851988857 ISBN 13: 9780851988856
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Associated Friends of the Library of Rutgers University, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Single issue. Illustrated. Stapled red wrappers. Containing only 33-64pp. Wrapper edges age-toned, very good. Contributions by Donald F. Cameron, L. Ethan Ellis, Daniel G. Hoffman, D.A.S., Bernard V. Bothmer, Helmut von Erffa, Henry James, Rudolf Kirk, and L.A.M. "Notes from the Library": *An Egyptian Tombstela* by Bernard V. Bothmer and Helmut von Erffa and *Henry James: Correction* by Rudolf Kirk.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1996
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 632 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-06847 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. xii, 616, text figs. . HB. Orig. laminated boards, slightly rubbed. Vg. 8th edition, reprint. A handbook for all who work with or are interested in fungi (including lichens and yeasts). This edition has over 17,800 entries and provides the most complete listing of generic names available. It includes a dichotomous identification key to all recognized families. [9780851988856].
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. xii, 616, text figs. . HB. Fine. 8th edition, reprint. A handbook for all who work with or are interested in fungi (including lichens and yeasts). This edition has over 17,800 entries and provides the most complete listing of generic names available. It includes a dichotomous identification key to all recognized families. [9780851988856].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 720 29 Illus., Map.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CABI Publishing, Wallingford, 2001
ISBN 10: 085199377X ISBN 13: 9780851993775
Anbieter: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, USA
Hard cover. 9th edition. 624 p. Audience: College/higher education; Professional and scholarly. Good. Highlighting/underlining. Occasional highlighting. Light wear to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623495628 ISBN 13: 9781623495626
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CAB International, Wallingford, Oxon, 2001
ISBN 10: 085199377X ISBN 13: 9780851993775
Anbieter: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 9 7/8" x 6 3/4", xii, 655 pages, text diagrams. The one essential handbook for all who work with or are interested in fungi (including lichens, slime moulds and yeasts). This new edition, with more than 20,500 entries, provides the most complete listing of generic names of and terms used to describe fungi available. Laminated boards, spine slightly faded, no dw as issued. Stamped Anglia Polytechnic University Life Sciences on front fixed endpaper, front free endpaper, and rear fixed endpaper. I have communicated with the librarian, and a copy of her e-mail stating that we are free to sell this book is included with this book. Apart from these three stamps, and the fading to the spine, this copy is in close to new condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0124096603.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107628717 ISBN 13: 9781107628717
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,67
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's University Belfast, 2000
ISBN 10: 0853897913 ISBN 13: 9780853897910
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover without dust wrapper, very good unmarked condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572248327 ISBN 13: 9781572248328
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572248327 ISBN 13: 9781572248328
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572248327 ISBN 13: 9781572248328
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Harbinger Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572248327 ISBN 13: 9781572248328
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 72,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 648 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Queen's University Belfast, 2001
ISBN 10: 0853898154 ISBN 13: 9780853898153
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 258 pages. 8.66x5.83x0.71 inches. In Stock.