Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1977th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 438 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Benjamins Publishing Company, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 9061790204 ISBN 13: 9789061790204
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 9024736897 ISBN 13: 9789024736898
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Schwartz, 1978. Quarto. Blue cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Light spotting to top of page ends and offsetting to endpapers. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear, nicks, and small tears. Publisher's review material laid in. 158 pages. ISBN: 9061790212. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9024718457.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Wim Hof (1959) es un hombre especial. Puede nadar en aguas prácticamente congeladas y correr una maratón por encima del Círculo Polar Ártico ataviado tan sólo con unos pantalones cortos. Todo ello ha hecho que recibiera un apodo: el hombre de hielo. Hof *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 9024736897 ISBN 13: 9789024736898
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9024736897.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 394 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9024736900.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1959. xvi, 131 pp. Academisch Proefschrift Universiteit van Amsterdam. Met los blad Stellingen., 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Oorspronkelijk omslag, rug en rand verkleurd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9024736900.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 440 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Softcover reprint of the original 3rd ed. 1993.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij de Bataafsche Leeuw B.V., 1989
ISBN 10: 9067072168 ISBN 13: 9789067072168
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Oorlog en verzet in Nederlands-Indi? 1941-1949 en de voorlichting aan de na-oorlogse generaties Oorlog en verzet in Nederlands-Indi? 1941-1949 en de voorlichting aan de na-oorlogse generaties. Het aantal mensen in Nederland dat rechtstreeks of indirect betrokken is geweest bij oorlog, bezetting, verzet en oorlogs- en terreurhandelingen in het voormalig Nederlands-Indi?, wordt geschat op tenminste 500.000. Een half miljoen Nederlanders, die in meerdere of mindere mate lijden onder een gebrek aan kennis bij het Nederlandse publiek over hun leven in voormalig Nederlands-Indi? in het algemeen, en over hun traumatische ervaringen gedurende en na de oorlog aldaar, in het bijzonder.; Gebonden boek met losse stofiomslag. Boek in uitstekende staat, met recht boekblok, fris en schoon binnenwerk en puntgave boekband. Losse omslag: onderkant strak en scherp, bovenzijde wat losser. Het geheel is wat verschoten / verkleurd.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1997
ISBN 10: 9067074462 ISBN 13: 9789067074469
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, illustraties (waaronder in kleur), 4to.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1997
ISBN 10: 9067074462 ISBN 13: 9789067074469
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, illustraties (waaronder in kleur), 4to.
Verlag: Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1959
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Proefschrift met los stellingenblad.; Naam op voorzijde.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1997
ISBN 10: 9067074462 ISBN 13: 9789067074469
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, illustraties (waaronder in kleur), 4to.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam : De Bataafsche Leeuw, 1997
ISBN 10: 9067074462 ISBN 13: 9789067074469
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, illustraties (waaronder in kleur), 4to.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Houten, Den Hertog 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 903310900X ISBN 13: 9789033109003
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
153 p. Hardcover (Mooi exemplaar.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 9024734622 ISBN 13: 9789024734627
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Dordrecht : Kluwer , 1986. Hardcover. x, pp. 216-465 pp. (Studies in industrial organization, vol. 6). - The conference on Mainstreams in Industrial Organization, held at the University of Amsterdam, 21-23 August 1985 Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789024734627. Keywords : ,
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: good. Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic Publishers,1988. 2nd revised ed. Paperback. xii,394p. (Studies in Industrial Organization 8). - Library stamps. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9789024736904. Keywords : ,
Verlag: Gary Schwartz, Maarssen, 1978
Anbieter: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. I.g.st. Paperback, 161 pp., 1e druk. Met illustraties, vertaling Michiel Hoyle. Letterbox mail.
Verlag: Wageningen, Veenman 1926 geillustreerd, 1926
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Niederlande
Met lit. opg. - (Verslagen en mededeelingen van den Plantenziektenkundigen Dienst te Wageningen ; no. 45). - Geniet, ex-bibliotheek.
Verlag: Nivel
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. edicion 1997, 164 paginas, tapa blanda, en buen estado.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Kampen, IJsselakademie. 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9066970855 ISBN 13: 9789066970854
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 128pp., illustrations, afterword. Met opdracht van de schrijfster.
Verlag: Ijsselakademie, Kampen, 1997
ISBN 10: 9066970855 ISBN 13: 9789066970854
Anbieter: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good / Goed. 1ste / 1st. 128 pagina's. Plattegrond van Zwolle en Oegstgeest. Foto's. Gedeeltes uit brieven. Size: A5. Paperback.