Joe larson (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,59
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It Came From the Closet: Queer Reflections on Horror This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and loo…ked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Bishakh Som (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,99
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 92 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wyrm Publishing 2017
Serie: Clarkesworld Magazine, Buch 114 von 220. Buch 114 von 220 - Clarkesworld Magazine
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,73
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.36 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,59
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Bishakh Som (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,61
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Larson, Emory (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,00
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Larson, Joe (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,69
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Larson, Emory (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,09
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,27
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,37
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,37
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,84
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,84
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,84
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: ABC, Vancouver, Washington 1990
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very good. Pamphlet is in generally clean condition. Front pages are unattached.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,56
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,29
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,68
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderHalf Nelson: Diplomatic Immunity (Original screenplay for the third episode of the 1985 television series)
Glen A. Larson, Lou Shaw (creators); Alan Cooke (director); Simon Muntner (screenwriter); Joe Pesci, Fred Williamson, Victoria Jackson (starring)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox Television, Los Angeles 1985
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Final Draft script for the third episode of the 1985 NBC series, which aired on April 12, 1985. Copy belonging to actor Nick Dimitri who played the uncredited role of the chauffeur, with manuscript ink annotations relating to his character's dialog on two pages. "Half-Nelson" was an NBC detective comedy-drama series whic…h aired for one season from March 24 to May 10, 1985. Joe Pesci stars as Rocky Nelson, a former New York cop trying to make it as an actor in Hollywood, who works for a private security agency catering to Hollywood's elite until he gets his big break. In this episode Rocky attempts to break an auto theft ring after Kurt (Bubba Smith) and Beau (Dick Butkus) end up in jail. Shot on location in Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, and Southern California. Green titled wrappers, noted as REVISED FINAL on the front wrapper, dated March 18, 1985. Title page present, dated March 18, 1985, noted as REVISED FINAL, with credits for screenwriter Simon Muntner and Story by Janice Hendler. 71 leaves, with last page of text numbered 59. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only, with green, yellow, and goldenrod revision pages throughout, dated March 18, 1985 and March 19, 1985. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.

Verlag: The Drawing Center / Real Life Magazine New York / Valencia, New York / California 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,69
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
72 pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Drawing Center, New York, February 24 - April 6, 1996. Texts by exhibition organizer and artist Julie Ault and artist and writer Thomas Lawson. Incl…udes press clippings of various news articles on alternative exhibition venues in New York from the late 1960's to the late 1990's by Margrit Pittman, Grace Glueck, John Dowell, Sam Gilliam, Joe Overstreet, Melvin Edwards, Richard Hunt, William T. Williams, Marcia Tucker, Eileen Blair, Lehman Weichselbaum, John Russell, Ricahrd Goldstein, Alison Mitchell, John Perreault, Robert D. McFadden, Lawrence Alloway, Robert Pear, Ann Meyerson, George Sternlieb, Craig Owens, Roberta Smith, Allan Schwartzman, David Deitcher, Kay Larson, Herbert Muschamp and additional unknown authors. Very Good. Light dusting of covers with 3.8 cm. and 2.8 cm. of yellow soiling to recto. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Elysium Books, Norwich, USAElysium Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 312,70
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. "Across the blazing sands of the Sahara- in a savage land of forbidden passions, they came to find a fortune- and found each other. The original vintage film poster for this classic of gay porn, starring Ryan Harker and Bud Wallace. Very good, with light edgewear.