Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 031603374X ISBN 13: 9780316033749
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Back Bay Books (edition Reprint), 2010
ISBN 10: 0316033758 ISBN 13: 9780316033756
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 023113942X ISBN 13: 9780231139427
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 031603374X ISBN 13: 9780316033749
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 031603374X ISBN 13: 9780316033749
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Co., New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 031603374X ISBN 13: 9780316033749
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 258 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 023113942X ISBN 13: 9780231139427
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0231129920 ISBN 13: 9780231129923
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 386 pp.
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2008
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket edges are gently edge worn and bumped. Else good. 296 pages. 296 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 023113942X ISBN 13: 9780231139427
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 312.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 84 pages. 8.50x0.17x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press: New York, 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0231129920 ISBN 13: 9780231129923
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st printing. Bardback , dustwrapper, notes, bibliography, index. 16 x 24 x 2,8cm. Near Fine / Near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0231129920 ISBN 13: 9780231129923
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Goed d580e.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 84 pages. Spanish language. 8.50x0.17x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0231129920 ISBN 13: 9780231129923
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Fine state d591e.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 258 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.