Helton william (69 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,75
EUR 28,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light shelfwear. Inscriptions at the front of the book. Content clean and readable throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,63
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. a revision / edition. 632 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,85
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 624 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,50
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. a revision / edition. 632 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,50
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. a revision / edition. 632 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,99
EUR 3,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. 355 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Deinbacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,50
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 336 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand 9783540549499 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1031.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 74,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, Vereinigtes KönigreichOptimon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 65,55
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Since Canis lupus familiaris first shared a fire with man more than 15,000 years ago, dogs have been trusted and valued coworkers. Yet the relatively new field of canine ergonomics is just beginning to unravel the secrets of this collaboration. As with ma…ny new fields, the literature on working dogs is scattered across several non-overlapping disciplines from forensics and the life sciences to medicine, security, and wildlife biology. Canine Ergonomics: The Science of Working Dogs draws together related research from different fields into an interdisciplinary resource of science-based information.Providing a complete overview, from physiology to cognition, this is the first book to discuss working dogs from a scientific perspective. It covers a wide range of current and potential tasks, explores ergonomic and cognitive aspects of these tasks, and covers personality traits and behavioral assessments of working dogs. A quick look at the chapters, contributed by experts from across the globe and across the multidisciplinary spectrum, illustrates the breadth and depth of information available in this book.Traditionally, information concerning working dogs is mostly hearsay, with the exchange of information informal at best and non-existent at worst. Most books available are too general in coverage or conversely, too specific. They explain how to train a service dog or train a dog to track, based on training lore rather than empirical methods verified with rigorous scientific standards. This book, drawing on cutting edge research, unifies different perspectives into one global science: Canine Ergonomics. Has various pencil annotations to text.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 43,30
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. v, 106 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04150 9781470434557 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser 2007
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 25 von 132. Buch 25 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 108,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser, Basel 2010
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 56 von 132. Buch 56 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, DeutschlandAntiquariat Renner OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 60,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Proceedings of the XIXth International Workshop on Operator Theory and its Applications, College of William and Mary, 2008. 2 vols. Basel, Birkhäuser (2010) gr.8°. XXVIII, 600; IX, 444 p. Hardbound. (top-edge slightly stained, otherwise in very good condition).- Operator Theory. Advances and Applica…tions, 202.- I: Operators, Matrices and Analytic Functions. II: Systems and Mathematical Physics.

Dilations, Linear Matrix Inequalities, the Matrix Cube Problem and Beta Distributions (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society)
Helton, J. William; Klep, Igor; Mccullough, Scott; Schweighofer, Markus
- Softcover
Anbieter: Leopolis, Kraków, PolenLeopolis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,65
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Polen nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 8vo (25 cm), VI, 106 pp. Laminated wrappers. This advanced monograph presents a detailed study of dilations, linear matrix inequalities (LMIs), and the matrix cube problem, linking these topics to beta distributions and operator theory. Designed for researchers in functional analysis, optimization, and…applied mathematics, it combines rigorous proofs with applications to control theory and convex optimization.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Operator Theory, Operator Algebras and Their Interactions with Geometry and Topology: Ronald G. Douglas Memorial Volume (Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, 278, Band 278) [Hardcover] Curto, Raul E; Helton, William; Lin, Huaxin; Tang, Xiang; Yang, Rongwei and Yu, Guoliang
Curto, Raul E; Helton, William; Lin, Huaxin; Tang, Xiang; Yang, Rongwei; Yu, Guoliang
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser 2020
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 130 von 132. Buch 130 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 70,38
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,85
EUR 80,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 104 Seiten; 9781470434557.1 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 129,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,49
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM) 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,87
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,01
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 333 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,40
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,78
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 308 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,52
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 411 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Basel 2012
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Basel 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,90
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1987. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhauser 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,90
EUR 14,47 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 356 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birkhäuser 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Recent Progress in Operator Theory and Its Applications | Joseph A. Ball (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Operator Theory: Advances and Applications | x | Englisch | 2014 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783034807586 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Pl…atz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Basel 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains twenty-one solicited articles by speakers at the IWOTA 2009 workshop, ranging from expository surveys to original research papers, each carefully refereed. The contributions reflect recent developments in operator theory and its…applications. Consistent with the topics of recent IWOTA meetings, IWOTA 2009 was designed as a comprehensive, inclusive conference covering all aspects of theoretical and applied operator theory, ranging from classical analysis, differential and integral equations, complex and harmonic analysis to mathematical physics, mathematical systems and control theory, signal processing and numerical analysis. The conference brought together international experts for a week-long stay at Hotel Real de Minas, in an atmosphere conducive to fruitful professional interactions. These Proceedings reflect the high quality of the papers presented at the conference.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Basel 2012
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Buch 66 von 132. Buch 66 von 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume contains twenty-one solicited articles by speakers at the IWOTA 2009 workshop, ranging from expository surveys to original research papers, each carefully refereed. The contributions reflect recent developments in operator theory and its applica…tions. Consistent with the topics of recent IWOTA meetings, IWOTA 2009 was designed as a comprehensive, inclusive conference covering all aspects of theoretical and applied operator theory, ranging from classical analysis, differential and integral equations, complex and harmonic analysis to mathematical physics, mathematical systems and control theory, signal processing and numerical analysis. The conference brought together international experts for a week-long stay at Hotel Real de Minas, in an atmosphere conducive to fruitful professional interactions. These Proceedings reflect the high quality of the papers presented at the conference.