Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Editions Didier Millet (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 9813018992 ISBN 13: 9789813018990
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.25x5.87x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Navy Records Society, 1906
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Verlag: Navy Records Society, 1903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. date on backstrip printed incorrectly as 1902 Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The Navy Records Society, 1903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Imp. shelf wear on the wraps. foxing and usage markings. ownership inscriptions. sound binding. rather fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd. a much owned and marked copy. some damp staining and a few inscriptions. fair reading copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Impression . Publication of 254 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Navy Records Society, 1901
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Name of the previous owner written on the front inner cover. Volume 2 only. First impression 1-78. Publication of 175 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is foxing around the block and little within the body of the book. The second blank page is slightly 'browned'. There are pencil annotations on page 43. The remaining pages are clean and complete. All pages are accessible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nasionale Opvoedkundige Uitgewery Beperk, 1979
ISBN 10: 0625015568 ISBN 13: 9780625015566
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First impression February 1979. Publication of 146 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Navy Records Society, 1898
Anbieter: Anchor Books, CRANLEIGH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 399 pgs , original 2 tone cloth (dark blue and vellum), very minor wear to top of spine otherwise very good condition - firmly bound, no foxing, appears unread.
Verlag: Navy Records Society
Anbieter: Anchor Books, CRANLEIGH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: As New. 399 pgs , original blue cloth with gilt, Ashgate reprint and all in as new condition.
Verlag: Navy Records Society, 1903
Anbieter: Anchor Books, CRANLEIGH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: VG+. No Jacket. 384 pgs , original blue cloth with gilt, excellent condition.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd impression . 3rd impression, 1983. Publication of 204 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2 volumes. shelf wear on the covers. mild foxing. all pages are clear, intact and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Nasou, 1978
ISBN 10: 0625015258 ISBN 13: 9780625015252
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Poor. First Edition. a worn and marked copy. foxing, damp marks and some insect wear on the pages. annotations and highlighting in text. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Zustand: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westly & Davies, 1826
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Engraved By Blood (illustrator). Fine original engraving. Mounted and ready to frame. An excellent opportunity to purchase a portrait of this eminent personage. Attractive and decorative.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1830
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid antique engraved portrait, printed circa 1830. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. Attractive and decorative.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1972
ISBN 10: 0807100447 ISBN 13: 9780807100448
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge. First Edition. Illustrated with photos. Scarce political biography of the great civil libertarian, tracing his rise from humble circumstances in the Deep South (and membership in the Ku Klux Klan) to the U.S. Senate and the Supreme Court. Very good plus, with light staining to black cloth boards, a few spots to lower page edges and trace foxing to endpapers, in about near fine dustjacket with no fading to orange background color on spine panel. Signed by Van Der Veer Hamilton. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1860941451.
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral-bound. Zustand: Brand New. 1st spi edition. 506 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. By John Paton Kay (illustrator). A splendid engraved portrait, printed in circa 1837. Plate Size Approx 10 x 7 Ins, 25 x 20 Cms. Engraved size approx 5 x 3 Ins, 13 x 8 Cms. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraved portrait.