Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1967
ISBN 10: 0075536560 ISBN 13: 9780075536567
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1967
ISBN 10: 0075536560 ISBN 13: 9780075536567
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House/Modern Library, 1967
ISBN 10: 0075536560 ISBN 13: 9780075536567
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House/Modern Library, 1967
ISBN 10: 0075536560 ISBN 13: 9780075536567
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0231027060 ISBN 13: 9780231027069
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW price clipped & showing some age and shelf wear. Stamp on ffep. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: University of Chicago Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1978. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW price clipped & showing some age and shelf wear. Stamp on ffep. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0300005245.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0300005245.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0690226438 ISBN 13: 9780690226430
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particualrly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 505 pages; A comprehensive, alphabetically arranged guide to the drama of Europe and the Americas since the Second World War. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! 0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pitman, 1971
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 505 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1961
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny nick in spine top; ink check mark on front flyleaf.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Prentice Hall
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Yale University Press, 1961. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's name on front flyleaf, spotting to page ends and price whited out on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Yale University Press, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1965
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Paperback with slightly creased lower leading corners. Lower leading corners of all page sare lightly bumped. Text remains clear, and binding is sound throughout. T. Used.