Gottlieb manuel (14 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, USAMythos Center Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. DJ, very good, 360pp.
Science & Society. A Marxist Quarterly Summer, 1939. Vol. III No. 3
McGill, V.J.; Bernstein, Samuel; Gottlieb, Manuel; Dobb, Maurice; Brown, Harold Chapman; Lamont, Corliss
Verlag: Science and Society, New York 1939
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,64
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Science and Society, 1939. First edition. 8vo. Trade paperback. Articles on John Dewey, Marx in Paris; Land Question in Georgia During Reconstruction; Scientific Method and Economics; Socialism. Fading along edges of covers. Very good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press 1984
Serie: Studies in social discontinuity, Buch 7 von 17. Buch 7 von 17 - Studies in social discontinuity
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,81
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0122937805.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 45 unnumbered pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Fine. Catalog of an exhibitions held at the Kunsthal Rotterdam, 24 Nov. 2001-10 Feb. 2002.
Verlag: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1976. 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustralienThe Book Firm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,10
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Bottom corners lightly bumped, a touch of rubbing to dj, o/wise good condition. Micro-fiche to rear pocket. 360pp. ISBN 0870142267. 29382.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press Inc 1984
Serie: Studies in social discontinuity, Buch 7 von 17. Buch 7 von 17 - Studies in social discontinuity
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 52,06
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0122937805.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Brown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,75
EUR 28,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition catalogue. First edition, 2001. 230x160mm 48 pages. Illustrated in black and white throughout. Pictorial boards. Very good indeed. Mexican artist (1902-2002). We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dis…patched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 32 years experience, you may order with confidence.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, USAOuromantiq Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 34,38
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Economist Andrew Zimbalist's copy with considerable notes in ink.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press 2013
Serie: Studies in social discontinuity, Buch 7 von 17. Buch 7 von 17 - Studies in social discontinuity
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,56
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 476 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.08 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustralienThe Book Firm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,09
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 449pp. ISBN 0122937805. 29382.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: New York : Paine-Whitman 1960
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,40
EUR 42,25 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLedereinband. Zustand: Befriedigend. 275 S. Bibliotheks.-Ex., Schutzumschlag lichtrandig und berieben; Schnitt gebräunt, Kopfschnitt etwas fleckig LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,24
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

The Structurist - From the Mechanical to the Organic, No. 35/36, 1995/1996
Grabow, Stephen; Rowe, J. Stan; Van Eck, Caroline; Caldwell, Alfred; Domer, Dennis; Kingsbury, Pamela D.; Leung, Man-Kam; Fry, J.D.; Bornstein, Eli; Railing Patricia; Corrada, Manuel; Pope, Terry; Morris, E. Toby; Guntern, Gottlieb; Livesay, et al
Verlag: The Structurist, Saskatchewan, Canada 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 178,54
EUR 17,33 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pages. Features: Organic and mechanical form principles; Virtual reality and nature;Goethe and Alberti; Footnote on Rome - impoverished land emptied of farmers; Alfred Caldwell's idea of the organic at Eagle Point Park; Frank Lloyd Wright's Allen House; New Translations of ancien…t Chinese Poems; Notes on the Mechanical and the organic in art and nature; Morphology of art and the machine in Russian Avant-garde theory and practice; El Lissitzky; John Ernest (1922-1994); Musical analogies in architecture; The power of Metaphor; Architectural space and artifact; Towards an holistic vision of architecture; Mirroring the planet; In the eye of the elk; Selected excerpts from international Zermatt Symposia on creativity - 1994, 1995; book reviews. Clean, bright and unmarked with very light wear. A quality copy.
Weitere BilderSprache: Latein
Verlag: Breitkopf 1768
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 214,76
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Full leather hardback with gilt emblem to upper and lower covers. In very good condition: strong hinges, firm and square. Contents sound and clean, no worming, no loose leaves and no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 210mm x 135mm; collation: pp. [16], 350. Fully inde…xed. Scarce.