Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Slight shelfwear. 28 cm. 380 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson Ross Pub. Co, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, 1983
ISBN 10: 0879331046 ISBN 13: 9780879331047
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Embossed name stamp of anthropologist Robert L. Carneiro at bottom of title page. xiii, 415 pp.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1976
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Keats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1972
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Nelson Algren; Brock Yates Den W. Purdy; R. A. Lafferty; Jack Denton Scott; Henry Miller "Signs of Love"; Robert L. Green; Robert Sherrill; Robert F. Young; Gerald Sussman; George Malko; Bernard Gunther & Paul Fusco; Alberto Vargas; Nat Hentoff, Robert Carola. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 230pp.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 415 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 119,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 247 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.