George malko (18 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. paperback / softback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,81
EUR 14,05 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so…please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($1.75 price on cover). Published by Pyramid, 1975. 12mo. Paperback. Code of M3882 on cover and spine. Teal stained page ends. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back…guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Delacorte Press 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Delacorte Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to top page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Ex…cellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderSprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Sperling & Kupfer Editori 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,48
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

Verlag: Grijalbo. 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpanienAlcaná Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,13
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Fotografía Y Fotógrafos (AJ) Grijalbo. Barcelona. 1979. 19x12 cm. 180 p. Encuadernación en rúst. de editorial. Colección 'Edibolsillo'. Traducido del Inglés. Traducido por Álvarez Flórez, José Manuel . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 9788425312175; 8425312175 (=3454445=) VK115.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Delacorte Press, New York 1970
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 10,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. First edition, stated first printing, 8vo, pp. xv, [1], 205, [3]; publisher's full purple cloth, detailed in green and gilt; owner's signature on upper pastedown; dust jacket a little soiled and rubbed and starting to tone, very good.

Verlag: Sperling & Kupfer Editori 1979
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,40
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Weitere BilderPlayboy Magazine Vol 19 nº 02 February 1972
Nelson Algren; Brock Yates Den W. Purdy; R. A. Lafferty; Jack Denton Scott; Henry Miller; Robert L. Green; Robert Sherrill; Robert F. Young; Gerald Sussman; George Malko; Bernard Gunther & Paul Fusco; Alberto Vargas; Nat Hentoff, Robert Carola
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 49,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Nelson Algren; Brock Yates Den W. Purdy; R. A. Lafferty; Jack Denton Scott; Henry Miller "Signs of Love"; Robert L. Green; Robert Sherrill; Robert F. Young; Gerald Sussman; George Malko; Bernard Gunther & Paul Fusco; Alberto Vargas; Nat Hentoff, Robert Carola. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 2…30pp.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 36 No. 5 May 1969.
Poul Anderson, Suzette Haden Elgin, George Malko [Contribute to:]
Verlag: Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York May . 1969. 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,90
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A. SC…IENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpanienLibrería La Candela
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb.- Barcelona . 1979. Ediciones Grijalbo. 8º. 177 p. Rústica editorial . . Literatura Extranjera, . . .

The Dogs of War (Original poster design image from the 1980 film)
John Irvin (director); Frederick Forsyth (novel); Gary DeVore, George Malko (screenwriters); Christopher Walken, Tom Berenger, Colin Blakely (starring)
Verlag: United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA 1980
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,94
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVintage proof poster design image from the 1980 film, showing actor Christopher Walken wielding a large machine gun. Based on Frederick Forsyth's 1974 novel. A group of mercenaries gather in a small African country, where they have been hired to depose the president so that a British tycoon may access the nation's platinum resou…rces. Shot on location in Belize. 14 x 17 inches. Very Good plus, with a crease at the bottom right corner else quite nice.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Bergamo
Anbieter: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, ItalienSergio Trippini
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb
Weitere BilderOut Cold [Stiffs] (Original screenplay for the 1989 film)
John Lithgow, Teri Garr, Randy Quaid, Bruce McGill (starring); Malcolm Mowbray (director); Leonard Glasser, George Malko (screenwriters)
Verlag: Stiffs Productions, N.p. 1987
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 312,70
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDraft script for the 1989 film here under the working title "Stiffs," noted on the title page as "Numbered Script," with manuscript marker and ink annotations on the title page, noting needed props and copy number "25," and a diagram on the verso of page 26. Printed on pink stock. From the archive of crew member Chris Scher. A b…lack comedy, wherein Teri Garr stars as the unhappy and unfaithful wife to butcher Bruce McGill, who spends as much time philandering as he does working. Determined to take her husband for everything he has, she hires private investigator Randy Quaid to investigate. When McGill is locked in the walk-in freezer overnight and dies, his business partner, John Lithgow, blames himself for the death, unaware Quaid may have evidence to the contrary. An entertaining Coen-esque-lite comedy with a terrific cast. Chris Scher has worked in American films from 1994 to the present. She was a propmaker, construction accountant/estimator/buyer, and carpenter on over 20 movies, including "The Last Seduction" (1994), "Pulp Fiction" (1994), "From Dusk Till Dawn" (1994), "The Horse Whisperer (1998), "Joy Ride" (2001), and others. She also performed the same work for prestige television dramas, including "The Bridge" (2014), "Ozark" (2017), and "Yellowstone" (2018). Set in and shot on location in San Pedro, Los Angeles. Black untitled wrappers. Title page present, dated 4/10/87, noted as NUMBERED SCRIPT, with credits for screenwriters Leonard Glasser and George Malko. 110 leaves, with last page of text numbered 109. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Weitere BilderThe Dogs of War (Original photograph of Norman Jewison and Christopher Walken on the set of the 1980 film)
Norman Jewison (producer); Christopher Walken, Tom Berenger, Colin Blakely (starring); John Irvin (director); Frederick Forsyth (novel); Gary DeVore, George Malko (screenwriters)
Verlag: United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA 1980
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 223,36
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVintage reference photograph of producer Norman Jewison and actor Christopher Walken on the set of the 1980 film, with a crew member holding a clapboard in the foreground. Annotations in manuscript ink on the verso, along with a United Artists label. Based on Frederick Forsyth's 1974 novel. A group of mercenaries gather in a sma…ll African country, where they have been hired to depose the president so that a British tycoon may access the nation's platinum resources. Shot on location in Belize. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus, lightly worn at the corners.