Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: W. W. Norton, Inc, , 1st, nl; pale yellow boards, jacket with paintings of the princes, 6.5x9.75"; 228 pp., New York, 1964
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /Fritz Wegner, illustrator. (illustrator). 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good in Very Good jacket; no names or other marks, straight clean, spine top pushed, tiny bumps to fore-edge; in rubbed, clipped jacket with about 3/4" damage to spine top, affecting author name. Juvenile hardback. A very diverse group of princes! James Thurber, Oscar Wilde, E. Nesbit, Charles Dickens, Eleanor Farjeon, and other well know authors. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /Fritz Wegner, illustrator.
Erstausgabe
23 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 280 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband etwas staubschmutzig, Ecken leicht bestoßen. Reihentitelseite mit geknickter Ecke. - Forecaast, volume 6. B09-02-03C|A20 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 431.
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. 240 S. B390-145 9783770128006 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1728.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 1st edition in plastic protected unclipped jacket, very good condition. Minor signs of shelfwear to jacket. Clean and unmarked throughout. AD. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HAMISH HAMILTON, LONDON, GREAT BRITAIN, 1964
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. FRITZ WEGNER (illustrator). * PUBLISHER : HAMISH HAMILTON * YEAR : 1964 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 228 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY WORN WITH CREASING AND TEARS ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE ORANGE COVER BOARDS ARE CLEAN WITH MILD BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE, THE GILT LETTERING IS BRIGHT. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE TOP FOR-EDGE IS COLOURED RED. THE PAGES EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Geminis
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. edicion 1968, la guera cinica(James White)-Divide y venceras(Christopher Anvil)-La prision de cristal(Fritz Leiber)-El guardian(Philip E.High)-La noche antes(George Henry Smith)-Plan vital(Colin Kapp)-El perrido(Robert F.young).
Zustand: Wie Neu!!! Wie Neu!!!
Zustand: Neuf.
EUR 37,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 298 pages. French language. 11.89x8.46x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Gütersloh : S. Mohn, 1965
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 174 S. ; 8 Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 238 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783841903327 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lap Lambert Academic Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 3838330056 ISBN 13: 9783838330051
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 3838330056 ISBN 13: 9783838330051
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Echoes of the Past | The Conflict over the Position of Women in the Early Islamic Community | Christopher Fritz | Taschenbuch | 96 S. | Englisch | 2010 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783838330051 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Luzern, Frankfurt/M. : Bucher, 1978
ISBN 10: 3765802565 ISBN 13: 9783765802560
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. XXVI, 212 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Mit SU. SU mit Randläsuren. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783765802560 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2400.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Befriedigend. 480 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! U19836 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Führer zum Park des Weltkulturerbes: Um die Zeche und die angrenzende Kokerei für die Bevölkerung und Touristen zugänglich zu machen wurde Ende 2012 Zollverein Park fertiggestellt. Das Konzept basiert auf dem Anspruch, vorhandene Strukturen behutsam in die Neugestaltung mit einfließen zu lassen und die Geschichte des Ortes zu berücksichtigen. So wurden neue Wege, Plätze und Pavillons angelegt sowie Installationen und ein Beleuchtungskonzept entworfen. Die Pflege der Vegetation steht weiterhin im Vordergrund.
Hardcover. Zustand: wie neu. wie neu! Kurzbeschreibung Wir besuchen in diesem lustigen Bilderbuch eine Vorstellung im Zirkus Pompolini.Die Artisten bekommen Streit welche Nummer die wichtigste ist und wollen es im Rollentausch herausfinden. Im lustigen Schnippelzirkus-Spiel im Anhang kann der Rollentausch selbst ausprobiert werden. Hurra, der Zirkus ist in der Stadt! Die berühmten Palomas zeigen den dreifach-doppelten Schraubsturz-Salto, Fernando Zomosa lässt die Löwen brüllen, nach einem Gänsewalzer macht der Quatschclown Späße. Die Zuschauer sind begeistert, aber die Artisten streiten. In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. pages. 17 x 22 cm.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Luzern - Frankfurt a. M., Verlag C. J. Bucher, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 3765802565 ISBN 13: 9783765802560
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
Leinen, gebunden; beigebrauner, dunkelbraun geprägter Einband, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag, im Kartonschuber / Anz. Seiten: 238 / 26,5 x 31 cm / mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarzweissabbildungen auf teils doppelseitigen Tafeln sowie 1 Karte / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Papier geringfügig gebräunt, Seite 36 leicht fleckig, Schuber leicht gebräunt Der von Fritz Vogelgsang aus dem Spanischen übertragene Beitrag von Juan Goytisolo erschien erstmals 1969 in dem Band "Spanien und die Spanier". Für dieses Buch wurde er vom Autor erweitert und aktualisiert sowie von F. R. Allemann bearbeitet. Sprache: de.
Verlag: The Curtis Publishing Company, USA, 1957
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Hughes, George (cover); Von Schmidt, Harold; Willis, Fritz; Stevens, Peter; Meyeres, Robert; (illustrator). First Edition. 140 pages. Fiction: Let the Arctic Kill Him; Open Fire!; Come to the Wedding; The Women No One Needed; The Artless Heiress (part 2 of 8); No Blade of Grass (conclusion). Articles: The Worst Swindle - how these sordid criminals take $5 million/year from gullible women; How to Hire a Maid; Our Neutral Friends the Austrians; City of Silence - no one in Portsmouth, Ohio could use the phone for 61 days!; The Face of America - beautiful commencement photo by Don W. Jones; Gamest Fish in the Pond - Bass; Luxurious Wilderness - wonderful color photos and story about Jasper Park Lodge, Canada's 'zoo without bars'; America's Oldest Spectacular - Harvard's strange tribal rites before men are sent into the cold, cold world - with photos. Ads: Evinrude outboard ad; Nice color-photo De Soto ad features cowboy leaning on Fireflite 2-door Sportsman in Fiesta red and white; Charming two-page color Texaco ad shows crowd gathered at gas station around family car hauling a boat and motor; Interesting two-page GM ad features photos of John Cupler and his microscopic drills which he turned into National Jet Company of La Vale in Maryland; Buick Roadmaster 75; GE pink washer and dryer; Pall Mall cigarettes; Philco fridges; Salem cigarettes; Beautiful Dodge color photo ad features a swept-wing teale convertible at dusk; Nice color Underwood typewriter ad with 'Golden Touch'; Nice two-page color Chevrolet ad shows yellow Bel Air convertible on the beach; Tareyton; Kodak Brownie movie camera; Yardley grooming products; Rare Dixie Cup ice cream ad; GMC trucks; GE kitchen appliances; Eaton truck axle ad features photo of Paul Swartz, President of Swartz Oil Co.; Nice one-page color-photo Canada Dry ad shows girl with ice cream soda; The Antarctic watch by Croton; Coke ad on back cover features illustration of a scene at Lake Louise. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.