Zustand: Good. Good condition. (president, inauguration) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 30,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. x + 242 Illus., Maps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521790662 ISBN 13: 9780521790666
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xxi 592pp, dw, very good in a very good wrapper, Camden fifth series vol. 15.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521790662 ISBN 13: 9780521790666
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 15.1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521790666.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521790662 ISBN 13: 9780521790666
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 15.1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780521790666.
Verlag: Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag, Berlin 1963,, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Oln, gr 8?,536s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC31,3b]., Deu 1200g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, General Reference and Bibliography Division, 1965
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 150 S. q10988 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 48,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 256.
Zustand: Used. pp. 256 Acknowledgements.
Verlag: Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag Berlin, 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. Groß-Oktav. 536 Seiten. Leinen. mit Abbildungen. Papier gering nachgedunkelt und fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, The LIbary of Congress, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
paper-backed book, 23 x 15 cm. frontispiece, 230 pp. Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Third// 3rd// edition, revised and enlarged.
Ein Fachbuch für Blumenbinder, Gärtner und Pflanzenliebhaber. Inhalt u.a.: Pflanzengemeinschaften. Hilfsmittel der Blumenbindekunst. Der Strauß. Brautschmuck. Der Kranz. Die Girlande. Schalen- und Korbfüllungen. Tischschmuck. Das Schaufenster. 536 S. gr8. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag. Berlin. 1963. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Einband fleckig, Sprache: deutsch/german.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Missionsdruckerei Steyl, Steyl, 1939
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Altdeutsche Schrift.
Verlag: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA: The American Aesthetic Institute, USA, 1996
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. 21.5 x 14cm. Paperback, 121pp [+5pp]. The first issue of this well-produced literary journal, containing contributions from writers and artists including Joshua Glenn, Kate Krautkramer, Thomas Dorsett, Jim DeWitt, John Bradley, Debora Miller, Dana Lauren Ramos, Carol Tufts, Paul Pekin, and many others. From the editorial preface: "This journal shares in the midwestern uncertainty of place, and the editors know that the journal's voice is best suited to that vastness and that modern (identity) confusion. If we became any more post-modern, would be simply disappear?" Includes a letter to a UK distributor from artistic director David Rowland. The publisher - The American Aesthetic Institute - also housed an experimental theatre company, established in 1994. Very good condition. (ref: 068).
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
Pflanzenliebhaber. 535 S.gr8.m.zahlr.Abb. Deutscher Landwirtschaftsvlg. Berlin. 1963. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Verlag: MAUSS, Paris, 1985
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :189 pp. Couverture salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1626238235 ISBN 13: 9781626238237
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Highly practical eyelid surgery resource informs important reconstruction decisions and strategiesSkin malignancies frequently affect the periocular area, necessitating excision followed by eyelid reconstruction. Periocul.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 122,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This text examines the city in the Ottoman Empire as a thoroughfare and destination of human migration. Drawing upon case studies from across the Middle East and Europe, it provides new insights on Ottoman institutions and the structure of society. Editor(s): Freitag, Ulrike; Fuhrmann, Malte; Lafi, Nora; Riedler, Florian. Num Pages: 288 pages, 1 black & white illustrations, 9 black & white tables, 1 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: 1FB; HBJF1; HBLL; HBTQ. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 158 x 22. Weight in Grams: 434. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2015
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
Treated taxa: Liparis loeselii, Helosciadium repens, Luronium natans, Angelica palustris, Jurinea cyanoides, Cypripedium calceolus 160 pp., num. color figs, br. gr. 8 [16 x 24 cm].
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 344 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Verlag: Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., 1984
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition, review copy with publisher's slip laid in; 8vo, pp. xxv, [5], 555; 20 illustrations; generally fine in original blue cloth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thieme Publishers New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1626235058 ISBN 13: 9781626235052
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. The benchmark reference on endoscopic surgery of the orbit from international experts!The use of endoscopic orbital surgery is rapidly expanding in modern day rhinology and oculoplastic practice. In the past two decades, endoscopi.
Verlag: Wien Museum / Czernin Verlag, 2007,, 2007
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-4to, 316 S., reich und farbige ill., Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: Salzburg: Otto Müller Verlag,, 1960
Anbieter: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Deutschland
208 S. mit zahlreichen sw Abbildungen und farbigen Karten. Ca. 35 x 25,5 cm, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Umschlag berieben und an Einrissen geklebt, sonst sehr guter Zustand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Vs Verlag Fur Sozialwissenschaften, 2011
ISBN 10: 3531177206 ISBN 13: 9783531177205
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Freitag, Matthias; Muller, Christiane; Rusch, Gebhard; Spreitzer, Thomas. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: GTC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 12. Weight in Grams: 281. . 2011. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
flanzenliebhaber. Deutscher Landwirtschaftsvlg. Bln. 1963. 536 S. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. Ln. -2)Einbd. etwas fleckig).
Verlag: Deutscher Landwirtschaftsverlag, Berlin, 1968
Zustand: Befriedigend. 2. Aufl.;. Gr.8° 461 Seiten mit teilw. farbigen Fotos; Orig.-Leinen mit OU; 1100g; [Deutsch]; Schutzumschlag gerändert 2. Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 286 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: ecomed-Storck GmbH
ISBN 10: 3609698608 ISBN 13: 9783609698601
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 424 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Mitteldeutscher Verlag,, Halle, 2006
Anbieter: Magdeburger Antiquariat, Magdeburg, ST, Deutschland
Mit zahlr. teils farb. Fotos u. Abbildungen. 4to. In 2 Opbd. mit Schutzumschlägen im Orig.-Schuber. 512 S.; 528 S. Sehr gute Erhaltung. Schuber leicht bestoßen.