Verlag: J.B. Wolters te Groningen, 1877. xxxii, 90 pp. Latijnse tekst met aantekeningen in Nederlands, 1877
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Blind omslag, rug en rand van de omslag verkleurd, lichte gebruikssporen, deels met aantekeningen in potlood en pen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Leiden, A.W. Sijthoff, 1896
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, 8vo, 2 volumes xlii+224, xiv+276 pp., 3 folded facsimiles of manuscript pages latin text with extensive commentary and notes; poor condition (wrappers frayed, spines missing, some quires loosening; interior clean, no annotations).
Verlag: A. W. Sijthoff, 1897
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Tape has been applied to papers wrapper spine. Some loss to spine cover. Long dampstain to front paper wrap. Wrappers have tears and a bit of loss with chipping. Creasing through upper corners of book. Fair to good. ; Xiv, 276 pp. No date- preface dated 1897. ; 276 pages.
Verlag: A'dam, 1871, 1871
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
A'dam, 1871. 4to. 108 p. Blind omslag. (Akademie).
Verlag: Leiden: A W Sijthoff, 1897
Anbieter: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, Deutschland
XIV, 276 S., XXXIX, 224 S. 8°, HLn., goldgeprägter Rückentit. Rückenetik. Ln. an Gelenken aufgeplatzt. Rücken u. Decken berieben; hint. gr. Fehlst. Ecken bestoßen. Tintenfleck im Vorderschnitt. Etik. im Spiegel. Papier gebräunt u. lichtr. Fingerflecken, Knickecken, Randläsuren. Lateinischer Text. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichungen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 1000 gr.
Verlag: Amsterdam: C. G, van der Post,, 1873
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 26 pp., reprinted from Verslagen en mededeelingen der Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen, Afdeeling Letterkunde; paper wrappers margin chipped, age spotting and toning to text, entirely readable but good only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: A'dam, 1870, 1870
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
A'dam, 1870. 4to. Wrps. 50 pp. (Akademie).
Verlag: Amstelodami (= Amsterdam): van der Post, 1871
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 108 Seiten. Mit Exlibris auf Innendeckel. - Einband teils angestaubt/fleckig. Vortitel mit großem Ausschnitt. - Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. la Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Broschur mit leinenverstärktem Rücken. [Softcover / Paperback].
VIII,244 S. 23 cm. Einbd sehr stark berieben, Rücken beschäd., Buchbl.gebrochen, N.a.V., S.vergilbt/ tls l.fleckig - Halbleder.
Verlag: W.J. Thieme & Cie, 1923
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2. Omslag verschoten, ezelsoortje rechts onderaan. Dutch.
Muller, Amsterdam, 1880. 2nd ed. 243p. Sewn. Back cover gone.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Landsdrukkerij, 1882
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. grand in-8 cartonnage postérieur demi-percaline à coins noire, dos muet, Uitgegeven door het Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen, Landsdrukkerij, 1882, VIII-774 pp. Publié à Batavia par l'Imprimerie Nationale, cet ouvrage est un outil fondamental pour notre connaissance du dialecte de Xiamen (historiquement appelé Amoy), une variante du Hokkien (Min Nan), mais il inclut également de nombreux éléments du dialecte de Zhangzhou. Une grande partie de la population chinoise en Indonésie étant d'origine Hokkien, la connaissance de ce dialecte par les fonctionnaires des Indes Néerlandaises était très importante. Published in Batavia by the Imprimerie Nationale, this work is a fundamental tool for our understanding of the Xiamen dialect (historically called Amoy), a variant of Hokkien (Min Nan), but it also includes many elements of the Zhangzhou dialect. Since a large part of the Chinese population in Indonesia was of Hokkien origin, knowledge of this dialect by officials in the Dutch East Indies was very important. Etat satisfaisant (petit accroc marginal sans mq. à qq. feuillets, restauration sans manque à 2 ff. in fine, accroc en dos muet, bon état par alleurs). Langue: Néerlandais.
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: van der Post Amsterdam, 1871
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Hardcover 28x23. Zustand: Gut. 108 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, etwas stockfleckige/leicht verschmutzte Seiten, Inhalt ist gesamt dennoch gut erhalten ha1004476 la Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Oratie Groningen 8-10-1874 ; Annales academici 1874 pp. 217 - 256. No binding. D2135 De rol van Athene als centrum van culturele en literaire ontwikkeling De bijdrage van de stad aan de vroege Griekse poëzie De verwevenheid van poëzie in het Atheense burgerlijke leven Rede bij rectoraatsoverdracht Groningen.