Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., 1943
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, Akron, OH, 1943
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Chase, J. Francis (illustrator). First Edition. 78 pages + b/w photos. Ex-college library marks, light shelf wear; pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Chase, J. Francis. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 232480.
Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., 1943
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. January 1943 Binding: Hardcover.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, Ca., 2008
ISBN 10: 1592238688 ISBN 13: 9781592238682
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Frederick Childe Hassam, William Louis Sonntag Jr, William Merritt Chase, Colin Campbell Cooper (illustrator). 1st Edition. Views of the sights and social history of New York, inspired by the paintings of the 'New York Impressionists', four artists whose work has recently been rediscovered. 176pp illustrated throughout in colour with colour maps to endpapers. Near fine copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has minor edge and surface wear, otherwise very good. HEAVY BOOK, additional postage may be required for Air Mail shipping. Size: 10.75" Tall x 9.5" Wide. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. April, 1915. from the preface, "A chapter is devoted to each of the Missions, except that the three closely associated Missions near the golden Gate are treated in one: and each chapter is divided into two sections." hardback, blue cloth, gilt lettering bumped corners, 8.5" x 5.5", 418 pps, illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tracy, Kenney and Co., Claremont, NH, 1856
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated with three engravings. Original blind-embossed brown cloth binding with faded gilt lettering on spine. Interior is dampstained, with stain running across bottom edge of all pages. Boards have some spotting, spine is faded, and corners are bumped. Frontispiece of the Old Man of the Mountain is cut irregularly. Ownership information in ink on pink flyleaf. Foxing throughout. The contents include accounts of skirmishes between colonists and local tribes, the captivities of Sarah Gerish, Isabella M'Coy, and Jemima Howe, local supernatural apparitions, witch tales, Indian customs and battle techniques, Revolutionary battles, poetry, and more. Hardcover, acceptable condition, dampstained. 215 pages, 12mo.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1942
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear to corners and edges. Bindings tight, hinges strong. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,31
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425518702 ISBN 13: 9781425518707
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Writing inside. (Literature, Classics).
Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio, 1944
Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. J.Francis Chase (illustrator). Second Printing. A very solid tight clean book, still in it's presentation box. The book is unmarked , has blue boards with an outline of a plane and a dirigible airship on front. and lighter blue lettering. Dj is complete with a sepia photo of a plane in the sky.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Peirce, Ryan Francis (illustrator). 338 pages. 5.50x0.81x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tracy, Kenney and Company, 1856
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. From the library of ABAA bookseller, Tom Nicely. Brown, embossed cloth covered boards; mild wear to edges and covers; spine and top edges sunfaded/discolored; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall, foxing throughout; Interior is clean and unmarked; 215 pages.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1915
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio, 1944
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. J Francis Chase (illustrator). Second Printing. Very good book in clean blue buckram covers with titles in white to spine and with a vignette of an aeroplane and a Zeppelin to front; three very small holes to lower spine fore edge. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated; binding tight; no foxing; coloured photographic end papers. The dust jacket is good only; not clipped; chip to lower front and spine edge; two repaired tears.
EUR 44,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 11.50x10.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Phillips, Sampson & Company, 1852
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Marble paper covered boards, 1/4 calf spine (no corner calf). Former library label removed from front pastedown - no other library associations noted. Rubbing to marbled paper boards, general light wear to edges and corners. Foxing scattered throughout. Stated First American Edition, two volumes bound as one.
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 24,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, OH, 1943
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Hardcover. Chase, J. Francis (illustrator). Reprint. Second printing, 1944. 78 p., [16] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. This book tells a story of pioneering in aeronautics, a record of contributions to aerial progress, and the history of Goodyear's rise from small beginnings to its position during World War II ans the United States' only prime manufacturer of both complete heavier-and lighter-than-air craft. Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling.
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 220 Seiten kleiner quadartischer Taschenbuchband im Format 10 x 10 cm; sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Tracy, Kenney and Company, 1856
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. From the library of ABAA bookseller, Tom Nicely. Brown, embossed cloth covered boards; mild wear to edges and covers; spine and top edges sunfaded/discolored; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall, foxing throughout; Interior is clean and unmarked; 215 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2005
ISBN 10: 1417958154 ISBN 13: 9781417958153
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 34,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.