Dene shafto (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, Akron, OH 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 78 pages + b/w photos. Ex-college library marks, light shelf wear; pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Chase, J. Francis. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 232480. Chase, J. Francis (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,49

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. January 1943 Binding: Hardcover.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Goodyear Tire and rubber Company, Akron, OH 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First edition. First printing. Hardcover. in gray linen cloth stamped in white. Illustrated endpapers.78 pp. of text illustrated by drawings followed by a 34-page section of photographs. Fine in edgeworn dust jacket. A wartime publication by Goodyear with much about bl

  • Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Airships, Balloons, Airplanes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 20,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.: 1943. 1st ed. Hardcover. Pictorial boards vg, slightly sunned on spine, sligthly bumped at corners. Internal text and illustrations clean and bright. Binding sound. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPA

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,88

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Covers are slightly stained, otherwise very good.

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio, 1943. 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 110pp, illustrated, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, blue cloth pictorial, old damp-spotting on boards, overall Good condition / no dustwrapper.

  • Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company 11/19/43 Binding: Unknown 78p + illus, Goodyear's aeronautical efforts- from airplane tires to airships to the Corsair. Many great illustrations. Illustrator: J. Francis Chase PublishPlace: Akron, OH Size: 8 vo.

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, KanadaWestside Stories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 19,20

    EUR 11,70 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second Printing. A very solid tight clean book, still in it's presentation box. The book is unmarked , has blue boards with an outline of a plane and a dirigible airship on front. and lighter blue lettering. Dj is complete with a sepia photo of a plane in the

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, Ohio 1944

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 24,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second Printing. Very good book in clean blue buckram covers with titles in white to spine and with a vignette of an aeroplane and a Zeppelin to front; three very small holes to lower spine fore edge. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; very well illustrated

  • Verlag: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Akron, OH 1943

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Reprint. Second printing, 1944. 78 p., [16] leaves of plates: ill.; 24 cm. This book tells a story of pioneering in aeronautics, a record of contributions to aerial progress, and the history of Goodyear's rise from small beginnings to its position during World War II ans the United States' only prime manufacturer of b

  • Verlag: Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, Akron 1943

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 49,11

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Fine, no dustwrapper.

  • Verlag: Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co, Akron, OH 1943

    Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 80,37

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: fair to good, ex-lib. Approx. 100, profusely illus., lib stamps & pocket, raised stamp on 2nd fr flylf, bds & spine somewhat scuffed, library call # on spine. The role of the Goodyear company in aeronautics from 1909 (with the development of the first pneumatic rubber tire especially designed for use on aircraft) until