Verlag: University of Idaho, 2014
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, 106 pgs. Very minimal wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Monetary Fund, 1995
ISBN 10: 1557754624 ISBN 13: 9781557754622
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:1557754624.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521715245 ISBN 13: 9780521715249
Anbieter: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 6.25" x 9.25', shows very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Interior is clean and bright. xv/292 pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2007
ISBN 10: 0854043411 ISBN 13: 9780854043415
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Wie neu. 376 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Verlag: J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1950
Paperback. VG, deckled binding 578 pp.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3592302612 ISBN 13: 9783592302615
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. Bochum 1980: Ferdinand Kamp, 3. Auflage, 348 Seiten, Pappband .- Kanten bestossen, Farbspur an hinterem Deckel, Vorsatzfalze angeplatzt, Vorsatzblatt entfernt, Schulstempel, wenige Eselsohren, ein paar Notizen.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-12540 ISBN 3592302612 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 528.
Verlag: J. Velten Verlag, Karlsruhe, 1925
Anbieter: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Deutschland
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 17x12,5cm, 64 ganzseitige s/w-Aufnahmen, Kartoneinband mit Titelillustration, leichte Randläsuren am Einband, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Zürich : Ed. "Unikate" Zimmermann, 1996
ISBN 10: 3858625302 ISBN 13: 9783858625304
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: sehr gut. 24 Bl., Abb., 29 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. ~No dustwrapper. Page edges slightly toned. No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Size: xxxviii, 353-642pp. (Vol 2 of 2). 20.5 x 27.5cm.
Verlag: Wurttemburgische Biblianstalt Stuttgart.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Liii,1434pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Galerie Hof & Huyser,, 2000
ISBN 10: 908060481X ISBN 13: 9789080604810
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 56 p. : ill. ; 21 x 28 cm. Fine. Text in German and Dutch.
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: leichte Lagerspuren, obere Ecke etwas bestoßen. Hrsg. von Albert Müller, Gerhard Baumgartner et al. Die Zeitschrift vereint vier Beiträge zum Themenschwerpunkt "Hochschulen im Nationalsozialismus", ein Gespräch über den historiographischen Optimismus von Götz Aly, Werner Lausecker und Albert Müller, zwei Forumsbeiträge von Werner Lausecker und Erich Landsteiner sowie zwei Rezensionen zu Peter Walkenhorsts "Nationen im Gleichschritt" und Harals Terschs "Wege ins Ungewisse". Aus dem Inhalt: Peter Berger: Die Wiener Hochschule für Welthandel und ihre Professoren 1938-1945; - Juliane Mikoletzky: "Mit ihm erkämpft und mit ihm baut deutsche Technik ein neues Abendland". Die Technische Hochschule in Wien in der NS-Zeit; - Peter Jan Knegtmans: Die Universität von Amsterdam unter deutscher Besatzung; - Mitchell G. Ash: Die Wissenschaften in der Geschichte der Moderne. 176 Seiten, broschiert (Verlag Turia + Kant 1999). Gewicht: 385 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Kunstmuseum Bern, Bern 2000. 4to. 280 pages. Illustrated in b/w and colour. Orig. boards. Near fine+.
Verlag: Bochum. Verlag Ferdinand Kamp. ohne Jahr.
ISBN 10: 3592206303 ISBN 13: 9783592206302
Anbieter: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Deutschland
Illustr. Orig.Leinen. 156 Seiten. Stempel auf dem Vorsatz. Sehr gut erhalten.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3662497697 ISBN 13: 9783662497692
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 6. Very Good; Hardcover; 6th Edition; Light wear to the covers; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.5 lbs; Dark blue and white covers with title in white lettering; 2016, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 689 pages; "Inborn Metabolic Diseases: Diagnosis and Treatment," by Jean-Marie Saudubray, et al.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Galerie Hof & Huyser,
ISBN 10: 908060481X ISBN 13: 9789080604810
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Amsterdam: IOS, 1995
ISBN 10: 9051992335 ISBN 13: 9789051992335
Anbieter: "Jos Fritz" Antiquariat Matthias Putze, Münster, Deutschland
Gr.-8°, XXVII, 846 S., Orig.-Pappband (Hardcover). (Studies in Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics, Vol. 7) - Zustand: gut; leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Hazan / Zentrum Paul Klee (Berne), Malakoff, Berne (Suisse), 2012
ISBN 10: 2754106456 ISBN 13: 9782754106450
Anbieter: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. 343 pages : nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs, fac-similés, jaquette illustrée en couleurs ; 26,0 x 29,8 x 3,5 cm || Texte français.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. In englischer Sprache/in english. 331 ill. 284 pp. --- Ehem. Expl. einer gepflegten Ärztebibl., Signaturaufkleber von Tit. entfernt, innen gestempelt u. mit Invent.Nr. versehen; Textbereich sauber, keine weiteren Einträge.
Verlag: Akademie der Kunste, Berlin, Germany, 2008
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 143,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. 22 x 28cm 424pp near fine hardback, German text black and white plus some colour reproductions. A heavy book, may need extra postage.
Verlag: Verlag f. Gesellschaftskritik, Wien, 1995
ISBN 10: 001016765X ISBN 13: 9780010167658
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert de Geographie, Geschichte (Österreichische Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaften. Jg. 6, Heft 3 (1995); Vorbesstempel; [340-]482 pp.
Illustr. Orig.Pappe. 324 Seiten. Von: E. Langgässer: B. Brecht: H. Heine: E. Kästner: H. v. Kleist: C. Zuckmayer: H. C. Andersen: H. Bienek u.v.a. 6.Auflage. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3592304801.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1967
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
Later cloth. 3. Auflage. 27x20cm, liv,352 pp., Weighs 1100 grams. Volume 1 only [of 4 published between 1967-1995]. LATER (recent) binder's blind cloth. Minor wear. VG.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1974
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dänemark
Later cloth. Zustand: Minor wear. VG. 3. Auflage. 27x20cm, xxxviii,(271)p, LATER (recent) binder's blind cloth. Pagination runs xxxviii, 353-624. Volume 2 only. Weighs 900 grams.
Verlag: WSU, USA, 1985
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 381 pages. Contents divided into the following sections: The Resource; Physiology and Genetics; Site Classification; Factors Influencing Productivities; Regeneration; Management; Harvest and Utilization; The Future of the Industry; Field Tours; Poster Session Abstracts. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Excellent copy.
Verlag: E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1967
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Leiden: E.J. Brill, 1967. liv, 352; xxxviii, 353-624; ix, 625-1080; 1081-1659; xxiv, 1661-1801; lxxvii, 1*-131* pp. Six Volume Set. Dark green quarter cloth with green paper covered boards with black lettering to covers; published 1967-1996. Small smudge to front cover of Volume I, with a long vertical scratch to rear board. Some very light sunning and occasional freckles to spines. Light bumping to upper corners of boards of last two volumes. Interiors are all clean and unmarked. Bindings all firm. An excellent, and fairly uncommon, full set of all five volumes of the lexicon plus the supplementary volume. Due to the size and weight of this set, additional shipping may be required for expedited and international orders. . Hard Cover. Very Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: StudienVlg., Innsbruck/Wien/Bozen, 2005
ISBN 10: 3706541173 ISBN 13: 9783706541176
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert de (Österreichische Zeitschrift für Geschichtswissenschaften. 16. Jg., H. 1); 174 pp.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 7th revised edition. 2600 pages. German language. 6.89x6.06x9.69 inches. In Stock.