Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beijing Lang. & Culture University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 7561916183 ISBN 13: 9787561916186
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2024
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Book.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2025
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to covers. Book.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2023
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, some shelfwear to covers. Book.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2024
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, some shelfwear to covers. Book.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2023
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Book.
Verlag: The Baffler, 2025
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. Book.
Verlag: Baffler Foundation, 2025
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Verlag: international academic Publishers, 1993
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 517 pages. Library reference marks, light wear to the covers; pages toned; a good book overall. Heavy, large book. Sponsored by The Chinese Ceramic Society; Supported by China State Administration of Building Materials Industry. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Engineering; Inventory No: 153393. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 16. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:3540079459.
Verlag: W.A.Benjamin, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1841715468.
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Preface by Shen Zhiyu. Beautifully illustrated with more than 200 color photographs. 338pp., thick 4to, cloth, d.w.; rear hinge poorly repaired with tape, dust wrapper lightly worn. New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1981). Fine.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
V, 220 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology ; 1005. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Zürich, Museum Rietberg, ,, 2007
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
Folio, 391 S./pp., zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen / numerous coloured illustrations, Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, Sprache: deutsch.
Verlag: H. W. Shen, 1976
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beijing Lang. & Culture University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 7561916183 ISBN 13: 9787561916186
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. edition not stated edition. 194 pages. Chinese language. 10.90x8.30x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Publishing Inc, 2015
ISBN 10: 1433130920 ISBN 13: 9781433130922
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book, a sequel to A Resource Book for Improving Principals' Learning-Centered Leadership, first introduces the content and process of the Learning-Centered Leadership Development Program. It then presents nine case studies and a cross-case analysis of how schools enacted to improve their school operations and student achievement. Editor(s): Shen, Jianping; Burt, Walter L. Num Pages: 238 pages. BIC Classification: JMRL; JNF; JNK; JNLB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 225 x 13. Weight in Grams: 346. . 2015. New. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: HW Shen, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
23 cm. original cloth. ca 800 pp. ills, diagrams. references. -good. 1490g.