Ed s smith a j (20 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (20)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Blackwell Science 1988

      0632012226 / 9780632012220

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 15,82

      EUR 18,26 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780632012220.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications 1988

      0632012226 / 9780632012220

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 22,67

      EUR 18,26 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780632012220

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Eton : T. Ingalton and Son 1840. Poems by Etonians at the annual visits of King William IV to Eton College. 1840

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes KönigreichBRIMSTONES

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 17,90

      EUR 23,18 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. hardback, 8vo, 56pp, owner's name on endpaper of W. Purey Cust, and another on first text page, a label removal mark on flyleaf, slight foxing, pebbled cloth-covered boards, gilt ttiles, spine backstrip torn and covered with sellotape; Fair condition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: University of Hertfordshire Press 2004

      0954218930 / 9780954218935

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 59,06

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. This study of St Albans covers the period from the Commonwealth to the accession of Anne which embraces religious and political changes of great interest in the life of a town of strongly dissenting opinion. Editor(s): Smith, J. T.; North, M. A. Num Pages: 288 pages, 43 photographs, engravings, plans, maps and figu

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Yale University Press 2012

      030017439X / 9780300174397

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 65,77

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. The modern Cyprian town of Polis Chrysochous - 'City of Gold' - lies above the city of Arsinoe and the earlier city - kingdom of Marion. Combining archaeological investigation and historical analysis, this book relates the discoveries establishing that these cities had close ties with Greece and with regions from E

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Hobart, Tasmania: Royal Society of Tasmania 1991

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 19,00

      EUR 58,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Original-Broschur. V, 247 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original paperback. Clean book in good condit

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2001

      0333918738 / 9780333918739

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 85,34

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. This is a full length exploration of the relationship between Gothic fiction and Modernism in fiction and film. The Gothic's fascination with images of the fragmented self is echoed in the Modernist concern with the psyche and the paranoia of the everyday. Editor(s): Smith, Prof Andrew; Wallace, Jeff. Num Pages: 24

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2001

      1349423653 / 9781349423651

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 86,89

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. Editor(s): Smith, Andrew; Wallace, Jeff. Num Pages: 244 pages, biography. BIC Classification: APF; DSBD; DSBH; JFC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2001. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Verlag: The Trustees Of The Royal Armouries, London 1989

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 21,44 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      8vo. pp viii, 101. Black and white illustrated grey card wraps/paperback with red and black lettering. Illustrated in black and white throughout. ISBN: 0940892114 Very slightly shelfworn, front fore-edge very slightly curled, else content clean. Very good indeed.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 1999

      0415201209 / 9780415201209

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 109,36

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. With editors and contributors of outstanding academic repututation this exciting new book presents an unconventional and radical perspective, revealing that states do still matter. Editor(s): Smith, David A.; Solinger, Dorothy J.; Topik, Steven C. (all of the University of California, Irvine, USA). Num Pages: 304 p

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Heyden 1980

      0855011475 / 9780855011475

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 106,18

      EUR 12,33 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 57,84

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full gray cloth, red lettering on spine and cover. . Former owner's neat stamp on ffep (renowned biologist George H. Scherr), otherwise unmarked, unread, tight, square and clean. FINE. . Charts, Graphs, and Tables. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 151 pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: University of Oregon 1981

      086552078X / 9780865520783

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,00

      EUR 105,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 343 Education Leader Team Management School Climate Skills Communication Leading meetings Stress Conflict Guter Zustand/ Good ha1071959 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Heyden London 1974

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschlandralfs-buecherkiste

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 59,00

      EUR 105,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Cloth. Zustand: Gut. 434 S. Innerback cover with marks of a removed label. Slightly bumped corners. Befriedigender Zustand Ex-Library. With numerous figures and tables. Cover mildly soiled. ha1087666 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 2000

      0792361105 / 9780792361107

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 169,16

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. Presents a set of contributions by the most influential authors on the Steiner Tree problem. The authors address the various concerns of Steiner Trees for their computational complexity, design of algorithms, performance guaranteed heuristics, computational experimentation, and range of applications. Editor(s): Du,

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc 1999

      0195103556 / 9780195103557

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 198,61

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. Collecting work from leaders in the field, this volume describes approaches to human health that are based on an appreciation of our long evolutionary history. Editor(s): Trevathan, Wenda R., PhD; McKenna, James J.; Smith, E.O. (Professor of Anthropology, Emory University, USA). Num Pages: 496 pages, 6 halftones, 3

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 2002

      1402006764 / 9781402006760

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 253,44

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. Synthesizes information needed to design or implement sustainable forest management systems for production of biomass for energy in conjunction with other forest products. This book is organized around the criteria for sustainable forest management: productivity, environment, social issues, economics, and legal and

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Routledge 1995

      0415134129 / 9780415134125

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 819,89

      EUR 9,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. The Critical Heritage gathers together a large body of critical sources on major figures in literature. Each volume presents contemporary responses on a writer's work, enabling student and researcher to read the material themselves. Editor(s): Smith, A. J. Num Pages: 532 pages, indexes, bibliography. BIC Classifica

    • Weitere Bilder

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 31.144,48

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Mixed Editions. The present collection includes: Six works inscribed by Ogden Nash to his wife, Frances; Three works by Nash bearing edits in Nash's hand; and 48 books inscribed by various authors to Nash (most notably, 12 books inscribed by S. J. Perelman). It also includes 132 uninscribed books not authored by Nash,

    • Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 180,00

      EUR 19,80 Versand 
      Versand von Niederlande nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Leiden 1994. lxiv,1160 p. or.boards. (list price: $ 529.-).