Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (93)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Weitere Eigenschaften

  • Erstausgabe (5)
  • Signiert (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Schutzumschlag (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Angebotsfoto (19)

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Addison; English Men of Letters series, ed. John Morley zum Verkauf von Cragsmoor Books

    Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: London: Macmillan, 1911

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,46 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 12mo. Teal blue emb. cl., few spots to cover, gilt lettering on backstr., sl. rubbing top and bottom. Name on ffep. 197pp. incl. index. Textmarked.

  • Courthope, W J

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Macmillan & Co, 1889

    Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 10,85 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 2nd impression. Cream cloth, VG. vi+192pp+2pp adverts, spine a little grubby & endpapers foxed, but a nice copy. English Men of Letters Series, edited by John Morley. Literary biography of the author, essayist & poet Joseph Addison who also founded the Spectator. 250 grams.

  • Courthope, W.J

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper & Brothers

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: New York: Harper & Bros.

    Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: CBA IOBA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stains to a few interior pages. Shaken, cocked spine. Foxing. Worn cover. 182 pages. 182 pp.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Addison; English Men of Letters series, ed. John Morley zum Verkauf von Cragsmoor Books

    Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: Harper & Bros.

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,46 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N.d. 12mo. Tan cl. w. black lettering, backstr. darkened, v. sl. rubbing top and bottom of backstr. Brown matte endpapers, remnants of dj. flap corners stuck. Name verso 1/2 t.p. 182pp. Contents very clean and tight.

  • W. J. Courthope

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1330769058 ISBN 13: 9781330769058

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 28,35

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1884

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. 8vo. Cloth. Heavy exterior wear, original binding appears to have been rebound. Frayed edges. Middle pages are loose and damaged. Light foxing. Pencil and pen markings inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W, J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1898

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo. Light brown cloth binding. Blue stamped lettering on front board and backstrip. Pages are clean and binding is fair. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope , W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1897

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Large blue cloth 8vo with blind borders on boards and gilt lettering and borders on backstrip. Bumped corners and some fraying, particularly to backstrip ends. Inch long split in backstrip seam. Black end papers. Split hinges. Binding tight. Multiple pages have marginal pencil markings. Light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1897

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Medium blue cloth 8vo with blind borders on boards and gilt lettering and borders on backstrip. Bumped corners, a little fraying, particularly to backstrip ends. Black end papers. Binding tight. Multiple pages have small marginal pencil markings. One page has a small pen marking. Untrimmed and foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1917

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1919

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1920

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W. J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1919

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1884

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. In original cloth bindings. Black lettering on the front cover and backstrip. Backstrip is darkened and covers have been rubbed darker than the original red colour. Bindings are torn slightly, pages have some minor stains. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1919

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. .This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1919

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:

  • EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1903

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Rebound at the spine, covers worn, spine torn, pages uncut, 2 front pages loose Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1911

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In fair condition, suitable as a study copy.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W, J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1897

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Dark blue cloth binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Dark blue end pages. Front and back hinge splits. Binding is loose and cracked. Pages are untrimmed. Pages have pencil marks. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1910

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1889

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, cloth binding, dark lettering on backstrip and front cover, hinges loose, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan & Co., 1909

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope W

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1897

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. 8vo, bound in green cloth covers, there is gilt lettering on backstrip. Covers are rubbed. Binding is torn. Clear Text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan and Co., 1904

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W.J.

    Verlag: Macmillan, 1922

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 3,15

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:

  • Courthope, W J

    Verlag: Macmillan and Co, 1884

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 3,40

    EUR 15,76 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Red cloth-bound, print lettering on backstrip and front board, print design on boards, shelfwear, bumped corners, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:

  • W. J. Courthope

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018

    ISBN 10: 1330769058 ISBN 13: 9781330769058

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 26,71

    EUR 4,82 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.