Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 50 Great Recipes: Tiffins This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roli Books Pvt Ltd 31/12/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 8174364986 ISBN 13: 9788174364982
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silverdale Books 01/01/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1856055825 ISBN 13: 9781856055826
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roli Books Pvt Ltd 31/12/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 817436370X ISBN 13: 9788174363701
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ranvir Bhatnagar Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 8190200801 ISBN 13: 9788190200806
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cocktails This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. pp. 84.
Hardcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Une ou plusieurs pages légèrement déchirées. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. One or several slightly torn pages. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 14,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ranvir Bhatnager Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 8190200801 ISBN 13: 9788190200806
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,62
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 176 Illus. (Mostly Col.).
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Foreword The Hon'ble President of India. Preface/Omita Paul. 1. The State Banquet. 2. Dining with the Viceroy. 3. War and Independence. 4. Dining with the President. 5. A National Cuisine. Bibliography. Acknowledgements. Index. This volume traces the history of dining and entertaining at Rashtrapati Bhavan from the days when the British viceroys served French food in the stately dining room, through the early years of the republic, and the gradual replacement from Western to Indian cuisine. The reader is taken behind the scenes to follow the careful preparations which make India's first table a site for successful gastronomic diplomacy.