Daryl glaser (28 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,09
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken. Divided into three parts examining Marxism historically, geographically and thematically, this book outlines and assesses the Marxist tradition as it developed in the twentieth century, and considers its place and standing as we move into the twenty-first century.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,94
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little a shelf rubbed. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,70
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xix + 278.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,69
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,43
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. Minor marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 50,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Go Home or Die Here: Violence, Xenophobia and the Reinvention of Difference in South Africa
Hassim, Shireen; Kupe, Tawana; Worby, Eric; Eliseev, Alex; Maruping, Rolf; Glaser, Daryl; Nieftagodien, Noor; Gelb, Stephen; Pillay, Devan; Landau, Loren; Coplan, David; Hornberger, Julia; Silverman, Melinda; Zack, Tanya; Harber, Anton; Albertyn, Cathi; Mngxitama, Andile; Gqola, Pumla Dineo; Tadjo, Véronique; Hassim, Shireen [Editor]; Kupe, Tawana [Editor]; Worby, Eric [Editor]; Verryn, Paul [Foreword];
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. The wraps are a bit edge worn and marked. Minor handling marks on page edges. Still in a very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier del…ivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.This book will be of interest to anyone wishing to understand the current political landscape in South Africa,and Mbeki's role in shaping it.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Africa Perspective Number 17, Spring 1980
French, Kevin ; Glaser, Daryl ; Kallaway, Peter ; Sitas, Ari ; Tobiansky, Phillip ; Armstrong, Amanda ; Harpe, Jean de la (Editorial collective)
Verlag: S.A.S.P.U. 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 10,72
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. 88 pages (complete). Much owned and inconsiderately stored copy. The covers and contents are much worn and marked and stained from handling, use and storage. However, the covers secure. The contents too, are content, resolute, clear, confident. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier… delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,13
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Answers questions such as: What is Thabo Mbeki's legacy for patterns of inclusion and exclusion based on race, class and gender? How, if at all, did his presidency reshape relations within the state, between the state and the ruling party and between the state and society? How did he reposition South Africa on the…continent and in the world? Editor(s): Glaser, Daryl. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: 1HFMS; 3JMC; HBJH; HBLX; JPHL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 202 x 121 x 22. Weight in Grams: 316. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,43
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 308 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Rick Turner's Politics As the Art of the Impossible
Eze, Michael Onyebuchi; Hamilton, Lawrence; Piper, Laurence; Riet, Gideon Van; Ensor, Paula; Glaser, Daryl; Hobden, Christine; Keniston, Billy; Omar, Ayesha; Sanni, John Sodiq; Sithole, Tendayi; Soudien, Crain
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,50
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 69,67
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Mbeki and After: Reflections on the Legacy of Thabo Mbeki
Daryl Glaser|Richard Calland|Jane Duncan|Steven Friedman|Mark Gevisser|Mark Gevisser
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,77
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Answers questions such as: What is Thabo Mbeki s legacy for patterns of inclusion and exclusion based on race, class and gender? How, if at all, did his presidency reshape relations within the state, between the state and the ruling party and between the st.

Marxisms in the 21st Century: Crisis, Critique and Struggle
Michelle Willaims|Vishwas Satgar|Jacklyn Cock|Ashwin Desai|Daryl Glaser|Daryl Glaser
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,22
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is the first publication in the Democratic Marxism Series , which seeks to elaborate the social theorising and politics of Democratic Marxism. This edited volume introduces some contemporary approaches to Marxism and explores some of the ways in which .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 86,73
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Mbeki and After | Reflections on the Legacy of Thabo Mbeki | Daryl Glaser | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2010 | Wits University Press | EAN 9781868145027 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Mare Nostrum Group B.V., Doelen 72, 4831 GR BREDA, NIEDERLANDE, gpsr[at]mare-nostrum[do…t]co[dot]uk | Anbieter: preigu.

Rick Turner's Politics as the Art of the Impossible
Eze, Michael Onyebuchi; Hamilton, Lawrence; Piper, Laurence; Riet, Gideon Van; Ensor, Paula; Glaser, Daryl; Hobden, Christine; Keniston, Billy; Omar, Ayesha; Sanni, John Sodiq; Sithole, Tendayi; Soudien, Crain
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 96,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 109,50
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 260 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 120,83
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Divided into three parts examining Marxism historically, geographically and thematically, this book outlines and assesses the Marxist tradition as it developed in the twentieth century, and considers its place and standing. It analyzes early Marxism in Russia and Europe as it developed after the death of Marx. Edit…or(s): Glaser, Daryl; Walker, David M. Num Pages: 272 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, 1 black & white tables, 2 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JPFC. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 158 x 15. Weight in Grams: 410. . 2007. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 173,21
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 204,66
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 280,53
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 363,44
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 260 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 391,30
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Divided into three parts examining Marxism historically, geographically and thematically, this book outlines and assesses the Marxist tradition as it developed in the twentieth century, and considers its place and standing. It analyzes early Marxism in Russia and Europe as it developed after the death of Marx. Edit…or(s): Glaser, Daryl; Walker, David M. Num Pages: 272 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, 1 black & white tables, 2 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: JPFC. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 544. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.