Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: Elch Graphics 2004 0, 2004
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OPappband. Zustand: Tadellos. Premiere 4. Dezember 2004. 59 (1) u. 24 S. mit zahlr. Abb., weißer OPpbd. mit Blindprägung, quer-kl.8°. 3 lose Einleger: Stab u. Besetzung, Künstlerbiografien, Handlung. Libretto incl. eingedruckter Striche in der Fassung v. Martin Kusej. OBeitrag: Carmen-Variationen (Thomas Macho). Weit. Texte u.a.: Desert for ever (Jean Beaudrillard). Antibiotika für Tristan!? (Reinhard Löw). Fantasia sopra Carmen (T. W. Adorno). Ein Fall von Zeitdruck (Alexander Kluge). Zeittafel (M. Schachtsiek). Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Buch.
Verlag: Berlin Selbstverlag/ Druck: Elch Graphics 2003 0, 2003
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OPappband. Zustand: Tadellos. Premiere 12.4.2003. 53 u. 11 S. mit zahlr. Abb., weißer OPpbd. mit Blindprägung, quer-kl.8°. 3 lose Einleger: Stab u. Besetzung, Künstlerbiografien, Handlung. Libretto in der dt. Ü v. Jenny Erpenbeck. OBeitrag: Gabe der Verausgabung: Der Glamour des schönen Todes (Elisabeth Bronfen). Weit. Texte u.a.: La Traviata oder Die sinnliche Aufdringlichkeit von Musik (Hubert Stuppner). Ausf. Zeittafel (Geeske Otten). Lose beiliegt 1 Eintrittskarte vom Premierentag. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Buch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 148 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Showrooming is a growing phenomenon in which customers browse products in a retail store and make purchases of similar products through an online vendor. The authors of this book offer retail managers strategic insight in how to stem the loss of resources to showrooming and transform showrooming customers into in-store sales. Num Pages: 208 pages. BIC Classification: KJE; KJS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2016. 1st ed. 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 29,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. 400 pages. German language. 5.04x1.46x7.99 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Postkarte. Zustand: Gut. Postkarte farbe, bildseitig von Daniel Rapp mit schwarzem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Daniel Tobias Wolfgang Rapp ist ein deutscher Politiker. Seit 7. Juni 2010 ist er Oberbürgermeister von Ravensburg. Davor war er von Juli 2006 bis Mai 2010 Bürgermeister von Sigmaringen. Geboren: 22. Mai 1972, Erlangen Partei: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box48-U012ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Sprache: Deutsch
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Postkarte. Zustand: Gut. Postkarte farbe, bildseitig von Daniel Rapp mit blauem Stift signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig, ggf. Kanten bestossen)- /// Daniel Tobias Wolfgang Rapp ist ein deutscher Politiker. Seit 7. Juni 2010 ist er Oberbürgermeister von Ravensburg. Davor war er von Juli 2006 bis Mai 2010 Bürgermeister von Sigmaringen. Geboren: 22. Mai 1972, Erlangen Partei: Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box2-U046ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
EUR 35,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnAs much as selling has changed, in many ways the fundamental aspects of selling have remained the same. Sellers still need to engage in a systematic process to find prospects, collect research, get prospects attention, ask questi.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The growing phenomenon of showrooming plagues sales managers and small retailers in ever increasing numbers as technology has evolved to create smarter and more empowered consumers. Showrooming refers to the phenomenon of consumers - or potential consumers - browsing products in a retail store, and then ultimately purchasing online at a lower price through another store. In the age of the Internet, the sight of a customer who will visit a store and use their smartphone to scan the barcode, hoping to find the same item at a cheaper price from a different vendor has become commonplace. Through exhaustive research, the authors of this book investigate this exploding trend and offer strategies, tools, and training approaches that can help to transform showrooming customers into in-store sales.Offering retail managers and owners deep insight into how they can stem the loss of resources to showrooming, this book, through a close, systematic examination of showrooming, provides insight and understanding of the value added through customer service and expert salesperson knowledge. Retailers will learn how to implement essential, incremental changes to infuse value in the customer experience and entice significantly improved in-store sales while building core customer relationships and enhancing loyalty.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Nürnberg, Verlag für Moderne Kunst, 2013
ISBN 10: 3869844051 ISBN 13: 9783869844053
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
kartoniert kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. mit Abbildungen, 151 Seiten Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Studienarbeit aus dem Jahr 2008 im Fachbereich BWL - Informationswissenschaften, Informationsmanagement, Note: 1,7, Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Neu-Ulm; früher Fachhochschule Neu-Ulm , Sprache: Deutsch, Abstract: E-Learning ändert nicht die Art und Weise des menschlichen Lernens, dennoch kann es das Lernen bei didaktisch sinnvoller Aufbereitung effektiver gestalten. Der Lernerfolg hängt hierbei stark von der Entwicklung adäquater Lernkonzepte ab. Es gilt insbesondere, integrierte E-Learning Konzepte zu schaffen, die neben der technischen Komponente und dem Umsetzungskonzept auch die psychologischen Theorien berücksichtigen. Dennoch liegt bei Betrachtungen des E-Learnings der Schwerpunkt häufig auf den technischen und medialen Aspekten.Das Anliegen dieser Seminararbeit ist es, E-Learning aus der Sicht der Lernpsychologie zu betrachten. Es sollen Faktoren aufgezeigt werden, welche einen entscheiden Einfluss auf den Erfolg einer E-Learning-Maßnahme haben.
Verlag: Druckerei der Staatsoper Unter den Linden, 2001, 2001
Anbieter: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. original Heft, Format ca. 24 x 11,5 cm, 32 Seiten, Texte in deutscher und englischer Sprache, einige Abbildungen. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut Klavierabend. Solist: Daniel Barenboim. Programm: WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART: Klaviesonate Nr. 10 C-Dur KV 330. LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Sonate Nr. 23 f-Moll op. 57 Appassionata. FRANZ LISZT: Aus: Annees de Pelerinage Zweites Jahr: Italien. Sonetto 47 del Petrarca, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, Sonetto 123 del Petrarca.Aida di Giuseppe Verdi. Danza sacra e Duetto finale. Rigoletto de Verdi: Paraphrase de concert. ------- Program booklet STAATSOPER UNTER DEN LINDEN BERLIN Philharmonie FESTTAGE 2001 - Original booklet, approximately 24 x 11.5 cm, 32 pages, texts in German and English, some illustrations. Condition: good to very good - Piano Recital. Soloist: Daniel Barenboim. Program: WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART: Piano Sonata No. 10 in C major, K. 330. LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Sonata No. 23 in F minor, Op. 57, Appassionata. FRANZ LISZT: From: Années de Pélerinage, Second Year: Italy. Sonetto 47, Sonetto 104, and Sonetto 123 by Petrarch. Aida by Giuseppe Verdi: Danza sacra and Duetto finale. Rigoletto by Verdi: Paraphrase de concert. deu.
Verlag: Druckerei der Staatsoper Unter den Linden, 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. original Heft, Format ca. 21 x 10,5 cm, nicht paginiert, ca. 20 Seiten, einige Fotos und Abbildungen. Zustand: gut. III. Sinfoniekonzert der Staatskapelle Berlin. Dirigent: Michael Gielen. Solist: Christian Tetzlaff. Programm: ALBAN BERG: Violinkonzert Dem Andenken eines Engels. FRANZ SCHUBERT: Sinfonie Nr. VIII C-Dur, D 944. ------- Program booklet for the 3rd Symphony Concert of the Berlin State Orchestra, Konzerthaus 2000 - Original booklet, approximately 21 x 10.5 cm, unpaginated, approximately 20 pages, some photos and illustrations. Condition: good. - Third Symphony Concert of the Staatskapelle Berlin. Conductor: Michael Gielen. Soloist: Christian Tetzlaff. Program: ALBAN BERG: Violin Concerto "To the Memory of an Angel". FRANZ SCHUBERT: Symphony No. 8 in C major, D 944. deu.
Verlag: Druckhaus Berlin-Mitte, Berlin, 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Originalbroschur, kleineres Format, 72 Seiten, diverse Abbildungen, Libretto-Abdruck, beiliegende Besetzungsliste vom 20. Juni 2000 ( 4. Vorstellung ). Zustand: gut-sehr gut, Bleistifteintrag auf Besetzungsliste Das Letzte Abendmahl. Auftragswerk von Glyndebourne Festival Opera, der Staatsoper Unter den Linden und der Royal Festival Hall London. Text von Robin Blaser. Musik: Harrison Britwistle. Musikalische Leitung: Philippe Jordan. Inszenierung: Martin Duncan. Bühne und Kostüme: Alison Chitty. Mitwirkende: William Dazeley, Thomas Randle, Susan Bickley, Geoffrey Moses, Colin Judson, Andrew Rupp, Andrew Watts, Stephen Wallace, u.a. ------- Program booklet Harrison Britwistle THE LAST SUPPER Staatsoper Unter den Linden 2000 - Original paperback, smaller format, 72 pages, various illustrations, libretto print, enclosed cast list from June 20, 2000 (4th performance). Condition: good to very good, pencil entry on cast list. - The Last Supper. A commissioned work by Glyndebourne Festival Opera, the Berlin State Opera, and the Royal Festival Hall, London. Libretto by Robin Blaser. Music by Harrison Britwistle. Conductor: Philippe Jordan. Stage Director: Martin Duncan. Set and Costume Design: Alison Chitty. Cast: William Dazeley, Thomas Randle, Susan Bickley, Geoffrey Moses, Colin Judson, Andrew Rupp, Andrew Watts, Stephen Wallace, and others. deu.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
Verlag: Appris Editora e Livraria Eireli - ME, Brasil, 2024
ISBN 10: 6525062683 ISBN 13: 9786525062686
Anbieter: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasilien
paperback. O presente livro foi criado com o intuito de trazer novas questões e reflexões para a Arqueologia feita em região Amazônica, especialmente nos baixos rios Amazonas, Tapajós e no rio Trombetas. Essa iniciativa foi pensada a partir do cruzamento de olhares de pessoas com distintas origens e vivências que vivenciam a história/arqueologia de maneiras diferentes. Assim, buscou-se cruzar produções recentes da arqueologia, história e antropologia, para discutir o modo de se fazer uma arqueologia voltada para as ocupações dos últimos séculos. O principal local de produção de dados deste livro é a Universidade Federal do Oeste do Pará (UFOPA), que há mais de uma década vem fomentando uma ciência local, com metodologias desenvolvidas regionalmente e com cada vez mais atores amazônidas. Entretanto, a viabilidade do livro só foi possível com o apoio financeiro da Fundação Amazônia de Amparo a Estudos e Pesquisas. Um dos principais objetivos desta obra é divulgar trabalhos e conhecimentos produzidos em âmbito amazônico que buscam ver, rever e questionar conceitos clássicos. Assim, espera-se que os capítulos, juntos ou separados, possam auxiliar os cursos de graduação e pós-graduação a apresentar e problematizar a questão das ocupações em região amazônica nos últimos 500 anos. Ao total são nove capítulos que trabalham temas variados como a arqueologia em áreas quilombolas, as divisões periódicas clássicas, as coleções etnográficas, a oralidade, o patrimônio arquitetônico, o racismo e muitos outros temas que estão costurados às análises sobre a presença humana na região Amazônica.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. E-Learning aus Sicht der Lernpsychologie | Daniel Rapp | Taschenbuch | 32 S. | Deutsch | 2009 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783640458691 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: Samuel Goldwyn Productions, Los Angeles, 1946
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Treatment script for an unproduced film by screenwriters Daniel Fuchs and Phil Rapp, dated 10/16/46. First page of carbon typescript treatment is a contract with Samuel Goldwyn Productions, Inc., signed and dated by Fuchs in manuscript ink, with date illegible. Daniel Fuchs began his writing career in his mid-twenties with the novels "Summer in Williamsburg" (1934), "Homage to Blenholt" (1936), and "Low Company" (1937) (published in a single volume under the title "Three Novels," in 1965, and in a subsequent edition in 2006 as "The Brooklyn Novels," with an introduction by novelist Jonathan Lethem), as well as short stories and personal essays, primarily for The New Yorker. At the age of 26 Fuchs moved to Los Angeles to begin a career in screenwriting. Fuchs' films include Robert Siodmak's 1949 crime noir "Criss Cross," Elia Kazan's 1950 noir "Panic in the Streets," Joseph M. Newman's 1954 crime noir "The Human Jungle," and Charles Vidor's 1955 musical biopic of Ruth Etting "Love Me or Leave Me," which won Fuchs the Academy Award for Best Screenplay. He retired from screenwriting in the late 1950s and in 1971 published his short Hollywood novel "West of the Rockies" and in 1979 the collection of short stories "The Apathetic Bookie Joint," which won him the National Jewish Book Award in 1980. John Updike said of Fuchs, "Nobody else writes like Daniel Fuchs. I think of him as a natural - a poet who never had to strain after a poetic effect, a magician who made magic look almost too easy." Philip Rapp, award winning writer, director and producer for film, television, and radio, created the legendary long-running 1940s radio series "The Battling Bickersons," the character Baby Snooks for the Ziegield Follies star Fanny Brice, and the popular 1950s television series "Topper," among others. His screenwriting credits include six hit films for Danny Kaye, among them, co-writing, then uncredited, Norman Z. McLeod's 1947 film "The Secret Life of Walter Mitty." Rapp also co-wrote the screenplay for Edward Buzzell's hit 1955 musical "Ain't Misbehavin'." Rapp's archives can be found at the Grant R. Brimhall Library in Thousand Oaks, California. Ace photographer Frank Wether is dispatched to cover rising screen star Sallymay Smith's divorce for a LIFE Magazine piece "Life Goes to a Hollywood Divorce," only to discover that Smith's attorney is none other than her own husband. Set in Hollywood. Blue titled wrappers, noted as Revised story outline on the front wrapper, dated 10/16/46, with credits for screenwriters Daniel Fuchs and Phil Rapp. 17 leaves, with last page of text numbered 16. Carbon typescript, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two silver brads.