Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Trustees of the British Museum by British Museum Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714120588 ISBN 13: 9780714120584
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket.
Verlag: British Museum Publ 1989.; 4to (27cm). 223pp; 185 b/w & 56 col illus., 1989
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. BM/Nat Mus of Ireland/Scotland exhbn.
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Wonderful and joyous celebration of the wonderful collection. pp272. DW in archival sleeve.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
32. Zustand: Wie neu. 1993. 62 S. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Trustees of the British Museum by British Museum Publications, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714120588 ISBN 13: 9780714120584
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent catalogue of the wonderful BM exhibition. Was it really so long ago? Must be getting old. I really enjoyed it pp312. Heavy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Trustees of the British Museum by British Museum Publications, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714120588 ISBN 13: 9780714120584
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent catalogue of the wonderful BM exhibition. Was it really so long ago? I really enjoyed it pp312. Heavy. Shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published for the Trustees of the British Museum by British Museum Publications, UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0714120588 ISBN 13: 9780714120584
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent catalogue of the wonderful BM exhibition. Was it really so long ago? pp312. Heavy.
30 x 21 cm. Zustand: Gut. 173 Seiten ; Mit Figuren, Tabellen, Tafeln und Karten British Museum Occasional Paper 20 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband angestaubt und verschossen. Rücken erneuert. In Englisch MIG-10-03B|S22 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 595.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sweden : Paul Forlag Astroms, 1986
ISBN 10: 9186098403 ISBN 13: 9789186098407
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. XIV-171 p. -73 p. of plates : illustrations ; 30 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0748604987 ISBN 13: 9780748604982
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780748604982.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 2002
ISBN 10: 0854048618 ISBN 13: 9780854048618
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 286 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh, 1995
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 357,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Black cloth gilt lettering on spine, dust-jacket (not price-clipped) as new. Please contact me for photographs or further information if required.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Mainz am Rhein : von Zabern, 1993
ISBN 10: 3805314191 ISBN 13: 9783805314190
Anbieter: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Deutschland
Pp. m. Sch. Zustand: Gut. 62 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 31 cm 9783805314190 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: British Museum Press, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSmall 4to. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (near Fine). Pp. 173, illus with b&w photos in text, b&w maps, drawings, diagrams and tables (no inscriptions).
Verlag: London, British Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0861590481 ISBN 13: 9780861590483
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Quarto. Pp. iv, 244. Profusely illustrated. Original illustrated stiff wrappers. A BRAND NEW copy. - - First published 1985. British Museum Research Laboratories, Occasional Paper No. 48. 006-7.
Verlag: London, British Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0861590481 ISBN 13: 9780861590483
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). BRAND NEW. Quarto. Pp. iv, 244. Profusely illustrated. Original illustrated stiff wrappers. A BRAND NEW copy. - - First published 1985. British Museum Research Laboratories, Occasional Paper No. 48. 006-7.
Verlag: London, British Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0861590481 ISBN 13: 9780861590483
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). Quarto. Pp. iv, 244. Profusely illustrated. Original illustrated stiff wrappers. A BRAND NEW copy. ~ First published 1985. British Museum Research Laboratories, Occasional Paper No. 48. 002-4.
Verlag: London: British Museum, 1980
Anbieter: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEdited by P. T. Craddock. British Museum, Occasional paper No. 20. London: British Museum, 1980 Wrpps, Med.4to. 173pp. numerous plates and illustrations, biblio. Papers read at the 19th International Symposium on Archaeometry and Archaeological Prospection in 1979 at London. An excellent copy of the first edition in the publisher's grey cloth backed wrappers from the library of Professor Frank Willett and containing a letter to him from the publishers. We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[O].
Verlag: London: British Museum, 1985
Anbieter: Michael Graves-Johnston, ABA, ILAB, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 89,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEdited by P. T. Craddock and M. J. Hughes. British Museum, Occasional Paper no.48. London: British Museum, 1985 Wrpps, Med.4to. iv,244pp. numerous plates and illustrations, biblio. Papers read at the Symposium on Early Furnace Technology organised jointly by the British Museum Research Laboratory and the Historical Metallurgy Society held at the British Museum on 29 -30 October 1982. An excellent copy of the first edition in the publisher's grey cloth backed wrappers. We have been selling antiquarian books on Africa, Oceania, archaeology, anthropology, travel and the ancient world for over forty years. All our books are carefully catalogued and they are in excellent condition unless stated in the description. All shipments are fully insured at our expense. All books are carefully packaged in new packaging material and despatched by registered or recorded mail, or by a courier service; the customer is always able to track their shipment. All sales are accompanied by a VAT invoice. Photographs may be supplied if requested.[O].