Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1971
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 425 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roman & Littlefiled, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0460103571 ISBN 13: 9780460103572
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Red cloth; ownership name front endpaper. In decorative green jacket with moderate rubbing, most at edges, and back panel. In protective mylar wrap.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0460103571.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Written in Spanish and English. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0460103571 ISBN 13: 9780460103572
OLWd. mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und Vorderdeckelbild und OUmschlag, 276 Seiten, 8° (12,5 x 20 cm), Umschlag etwas berieben und eingerissen, innen unbeschädigt, guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Gredos, 1974
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Coll. "Bibliotheca Romanica Hispanica". Texte en espagnol / text in spanish ! ISBN : 8424905466. 15x20,5 cm. 139 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Non coupé en partie. in-8°.
Verlag: Argalia, Urbino,, 1975
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Urbino, Argalia cm.14,5x21,5, pp.327, brossura con sopracop.fig. Collana Quaderni Storici,28.
Verlag: Argalia Ed., Ancona,, 1974
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: DISCRETO. NOTA:Sopraccoperta con lievi mende. / Ancona, Argalia Ed. cm.14x21,5, pp.320, brossura con sopracop.fig. Collana Quaderni Storici,27.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Editorial Gredos, Madrid, 1974
ISBN 10: 8424905458 ISBN 13: 9788424905453
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: mínimas rozaduras. 137 pp. 14x20.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rústica. EDICION BILINGUE 168.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ABBEVILLE, 2010
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The book is complete with slip-case. The slipcase in in good condition The red boards are clean, with bright lettering to the spine. The binding is firm. The pages are clean. This book has 496 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth (England), 1971
Anbieter: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 425 S., Sprache: Spanisch, Tb. / Insgesamt nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Zweisprachige Verse in spanisch und englisch. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 16,20 (original price 18,00) **.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Gredos, BRH nº205, 1974, Madrid. 1ª edición., 1974
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
20x13. 138 pgs. Intonso. (C5111).
Verlag: AUTOEDITADA, 1852
Anbieter: Arte & Antigüedades Riera, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Holandesa. Zustand: Aceptable. SEE THE IMAGES TO VERIFY THE REAL STATE OF THE BOOK THE IMAGES ARE PART OF THE DESCRIPTION LAST FAREWELL FROM MARISCALA TO HER CHILDREN IN FRENCH BY MARQUES DE CARACCIOLO TRANSLATED BY FRANCISCO MARIANO RIFO BARCELONA. IMP JOSE RUBIO. 185 BOOK BOUND WITH LEATHER SHIPPING COSTS INCLUDE HANDLING COSTS AND PROFESSIONAL PACKAGING APPROXIMATE MEASURES IN C 11X15C.
Sprache: Spanisch
Anbieter: Reus, Paris, Londres, Valldoreix, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Aceptable. 1852 Vda e hijo de José Rubió, Barcelona Trad. de Francisco Mariano Rifo. 224 p.15x10 cm. Enc. pergamino.
Verlag: Torino, Italy: Allemandi., 1995
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 4to. [157] pp. Hard Cover. With Dust Jacket. Color and black and white plates throughout. Text in Italian. Very Good, minor scuffs to dust jacket, short tear to dust jacket at upper spine.
Verlag: Roma, Collegio Araldico, 1935,, 1935
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco, Torino, TO, Italien
Zustand: molto buono. in-8, pp. 100, leg. t. tela azzurra con bordura, tit. e stemma in oro sul piatto super., cop. cons. Con 67 ill. f. t. Supplemento N. 1 - 2 alla ''Rivista Araldica'', 20, gennaio 1935. Book.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 46,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Istituto dell'Enciclopedia Italiana Treccani, Roma,, 2009
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: COME NUOVO. Roma, Istituto dell'Enciclopedia Italiana Treccani cm.24x32, pp.XX,730, legatura editoriale in mezza pelle, titoli e fregi in oro.
Verlag: ANTONIO MATAS, 1839
Anbieter: Arte & Antigüedades Riera, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. SEE IMAGES TO VERIFY THE ACTUAL CONDITION THE IMAGES ARE PART OF THE DESCRIPTION THE TERM "THE MARSHAL"S LAST FAREWELL TO HER CHILDREN" REFERS TO A LITERARY WORK OF A MORAL AND EDUCATIONAL NATUR ORIGINALLY WRITTEN IN FRENCH BY THE MARQUIS OF CARACCIOLO (LOUIS-ANTOINE DE CARACCIOLI) IN THE 18TH CENTURY TRANSLATED INTO SPANISH BY D. FRANCISCO MARIANO NIFO TWELFTH PRINTING EDITOR: ANTONIO MATAS FIGUERAS PRINTING PRESS 14X10X 276 PAGE THE BOOK PRESENTS A SERIES OF TIPS, THE INTENTIONS OF THE CHARACTER OF THE MARSHAL, WHO TRANSMITS TO HER CHILDREN TEACHINGS AND THE TYPICAL EDUCATION OF THE 17TH CENTURY LUXURY LEATHER BINDIN SOME PAGES CONTAIN RUST.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Milano, Skira, 2009., 2009
Anbieter: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Deutschland
4°. Mit zahlr. (überwiegend farb., tls. ganzs.) Abb. n. Fotografien v. Patrizia Mussa. 239 S. OPbd. m. farb. ill. OU. - Ital. Text. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Verlag: Il Mulino, Bologna, 1976
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italien
385 p. in-8.
Verlag: Storie di viaggiatori italiani. Milano, Nuovo Banco Ambrosiano/Electa, 1987,, 1987
Anbieter: Libreria Antiquaria Pregliasco, Torino, TO, Italien
Zustand: molto buono. in-4, pp. 274, 303 ill. a col. e in b/n n.t., leg. tela edit. con sovracop. Book.
Verlag: Varios, 1825
Anbieter: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: leido. Trad. Francisco Mariano Nifo. Plena piel. 286.