Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xvi 181p green hardback with gilt lettering to spine, black jacket present, pages clean and unmarked with compliments slip from Research Centre, very good Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1953
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. A hardcover non-fiction in good condition. Minor foxing to the fore edge. Internally, pages are clean and bright, without markings. The hardcover is well-preserved. The dust jacket is generally clean and sound, with light browning and minor tears to the corners.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. 346 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 346 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Editorial Revista de Derecho Privado, Madrid, 1964
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
tela editorial. 448 pp 15x23.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1954
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1953
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. No Edition Stated. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. No edition remarks. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Remains of presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably tanned.
Verlag: Cambridge [England] : University Press, 1953
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Physical description: xvi, 251 pages illustrations, tables 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Capital Great Britain; Saving and investment Great Britain; Investments Great Britain; Investments, British; Migration, Internal Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, 1960
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Cover is yellowed in some places, slightly foxed edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107586844 ISBN 13: 9781107586840
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1962,, 1962
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 346pp, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good condition in browned dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107586844 ISBN 13: 9781107586840
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Originally published in 1953, this book presents studies of capital accumulation and investment, both in Britain and internationally, from 1870 to 1913. Num Pages: 268 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JH; 3JJC; KCZ; KFFM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 153 x 230 x 22. Weight in Grams: 400. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket (Great Britain, capital, saving and investment, internal migration).
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1954
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107586844 ISBN 13: 9781107586840
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Revista de Derecho Privado, Madrid, 1964
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena tela, con sobrecubierta. Dimensiones: 23x15 - 448 pp.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1954
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1960. 50 pp. Printed wrapper. Good condition. (Wicksell Lectures 1960).
.- Madrid. 1964. Revista de Derecho Privado. 8º mayor. XX -448 p. Tela editorial con sobrecubiertas. Etiqueta en lomera. . . .