Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9058091872.
Verlag: 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Signiert
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung von Buchroithner, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Signiert
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: gut. 24 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Interimsbroschur. Zustand: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung von Buchroithner, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
24 cm. VIII, 398 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Deutsch.
24 cm. XVII, 496 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Geoinformation and Cartography. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien, Deuticke Verlag 05.10.1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 3700546130 ISBN 13: 9783700546139
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 523 S.; mit zahlr. Abb. Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichter Spur vom Ablösen eines Bibliotheksschildes. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1490.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Verlag: Innsbruck Wagner oJ
Anbieter: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, Österreich
1.Aufl. unpag., 1.Aufl., 4to, OKart, leicht angestaubt, innen sehr guter Zustand, durchgehend mit Abb., teilw.färbig Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783642388927.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Remote Sensing for Environmental Data in Albania | A Strategy for Integrated Management | Manfred F. Buchroithner | Taschenbuch | NATO Science Partnership Subseries: 2 | ix | Englisch | 2000 | Springer | EAN 9780792365280 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A comprehensive source book for anybody interested in the potential of remote sensing and GIS technology for the Eastern Europe countries in transition, and less developed countries in general. Leading experts from Europe, Canada and the USA cover a wide variety of applications, from the provision of satellite data to land, water and atmosphere planning issues. The individual contributions present a nice balance between theory and proved application methods. The book is suitable for a wide spectrum of readers, such as graduate students of the environmental and geo sciences, teachers and professors, specialists at various administrative levels, political decision makers and policy makers, and technical aid GOs and NGOs.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Karte. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2014 edition. 250 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 408 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.84 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Terrigenous Mass Movements | Detection, Modelling, Early Warning and Mitigation Using Geoinformation Technology | Biswajeet Pradhan (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783642427787 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 398 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2015
ISBN 10: 3642447546 ISBN 13: 9783642447549
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this book the main trends, concepts and directions in cartography and mapping in modernism and post-modernism are reviewed. Philosophical and epistemological issues are analysed in cartography from positivist-empiricist, neo-positivist and post-structuralist stances. In general, in cartography technological aspects have been considered as well as theoretical issues. The aim is to highlight the epistemological and philosophical viewpoint during the development of the discipline. Some main philosophers who have been influential for contemporary thinking such as Immanuel Kant, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Karl Popper and Bertrand Russell, are considered. None of these philosophers wrote about cartography directly (excepting Kant), but their philosophies are related to cartography and mapping issues. The book also analyses the concept of paradigm or paradigm shift coined by Thomas Kuhn, who applied it to the history of science. Different cartographic trends that have arisen since the second half of the twentieth century are analysed according to this important concept which is implicit inside the scientific or disciplinary communities. Further, the authors analyse the position of cartography in the context of the sciences and other disciplines, adopting a positivistic point of view. Additionally, they review current trends in cartography and mapping in the context of information and communication technologies in a post-modernistic or post-structuralistic framework. Thus, since the 1980s and 1990s, new mapping concepts have arisen which challenge the discipline's traditional map conceptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3642388922 ISBN 13: 9783642388927
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this book the main trends, concepts and directions in cartography and mapping in modernism and post-modernism are reviewed. Philosophical and epistemological issues are analysed in cartography from positivist-empiricist, neo-positivist and post-structuralist stances. In general, in cartography technological aspects have been considered as well as theoretical issues. The aim is to highlight the epistemological and philosophical viewpoint during the development of the discipline. Some main philosophers who have been influential for contemporary thinking such as Immanuel Kant, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Karl Popper and Bertrand Russell, are considered. None of these philosophers wrote about cartography directly (excepting Kant), but their philosophies are related to cartography and mapping issues. The book also analyses the concept of paradigm or paradigm shift coined by Thomas Kuhn, who applied it to the history of science. Different cartographic trends that have arisen since the second half of the twentieth century are analysed according to this important concept which is implicit inside the scientific or disciplinary communities. Further, the authors analyse the position of cartography in the context of the sciences and other disciplines, adopting a positivistic point of view. Additionally, they review current trends in cartography and mapping in the context of information and communication technologies in a post-modernistic or post-structuralistic framework. Thus, since the 1980s and 1990s, new mapping concepts have arisen which challenge the discipline's traditional map conceptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3642427782 ISBN 13: 9783642427787
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Terrestrial mass movements (i.e. cliff collapses, soil creeps, mudflows, landslides etc.) are severe forms of natural disasters mostly occurring in mountainous terrain, which is subjected to specific geological, geomorphological and climatological conditions, as well as to human activities. It is a challenging task to accurately define the position, type and activity of mass movements for the purpose of creating inventory records and potential vulnerability maps. Remote sensing techniques, in combination with Geographic Information System tools, allow state-of-the-art investigation of the degree of potential mass movements and modeling surface processes for hazard and risk mapping. Similarly, through statistical prediction models, future mass-movement-prone areas can be identified and damages can to a certain extent be minimized. Issues of scale and selection of morphological attributes for the scientific analysis of mass movements call for new developments in data modeling and spatio-temporal GIS analysis. The book is a product of a cooperation between the editors and several contributing authors, addressing current issues and recent developments in GI technology and mass movements research. Its fundamental treatment of this technology includes data modeling, topography, geology, geomorphology, remote sensing, artificial neural networks, binomial regression, fuzzy logic, spatial statistics and analysis, and scientific visualization. Both theoretical and practical issues are addressed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642254942 ISBN 13: 9783642254949
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Terrestrial mass movements (i.e. cliff collapses, soil creeps, mudflows, landslides etc.) are severe forms of natural disasters mostly occurring in mountainous terrain, which is subjected to specific geological, geomorphological and climatological conditions, as well as to human activities. It is a challenging task to accurately define the position, type and activity of mass movements for the purpose of creating inventory records and potential vulnerability maps. Remote sensing techniques, in combination with Geographic Information System tools, allow state-of-the-art investigation of the degree of potential mass movements and modeling surface processes for hazard and risk mapping. Similarly, through statistical prediction models, future mass-movement-prone areas can be identified and damages can to a certain extent be minimized. Issues of scale and selection of morphological attributes for the scientific analysis of mass movements call for new developments in data modeling and spatio-temporal GIS analysis. The book is a product of a cooperation between the editors and several contributing authors, addressing current issues and recent developments in GI technology and mass movements research. Its fundamental treatment of this technology includes data modeling, topography, geology, geomorphology, remote sensing, artificial neural networks, binomial regression, fuzzy logic, spatial statistics and analysis, and scientific visualization. Both theoretical and practical issues are addressed.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.