Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. First two pages are torn along the top. Covers show light edge wear. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Phillip Jones (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Phillip Jones (illustrator). Upd Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Phillip Jones (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Phillip Jones (illustrator). Main Street Books March 1993 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Phillip Jones (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Female And Forgetful: A 6-Step Program to Restore Your Memory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Main Street Books, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385159323 ISBN 13: 9780385159326
Erstausgabe Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 10.1 X 7 X 0.8 inches; 359 pages; B&W illustrations. Light smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Light rubbing and minor creasing on the covers and spine. Signed dedication from author on a prelim page. Slightly cocked spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Phillip Jones (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Phillip Jones (illustrator). upd sub edition. 416 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Neue Galerie der Stadt Aachen / Buchhandlung Walther König Aachen / Cologne, Germany / Germany, 1972
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[unpaginated]; 24 x 22.5 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of privately held works and works from the New Realism exhibition, held at the Neue Galerie der Stadt Aachen, Germany, July 1972. Book features thick-board covers with lenticular / holographic image of works by Duane Hanson bolted onto front. Parallel texts in German and English, including interview between Peter Ludwig and Wolfgang Becker. Includes biographies and exhibition chronologies. Artists include Eva Aeppli, Hans Peter Alvermann, John de Andrea, Arakawa, Allan D'Arcangelo, Richard Artschwager, Dieter Asmus, Jo Baer, William Bailey, Robert Bechtle, Saskia de Boer, Christian Boltanski, K.P. Brehmer, Peter Brüning, Rafael Canogar, Mario Ceroli, Dan Christensen, Christo, John Clem Clarke, Chuck Close, Ron Cooper, Alan Cote, George Deem, , Rolf-Gunter Dienst, Donald Eddy, Erro, Wojciech Fangor, Robert Filliou, Gérard Gasiorowski, Juan Genoves, Franz Gertsch, Piero Gilardi, Domenico Gnoli, Ralph Goings, Robert Graham, Gotthard Graubner, Sante Graziani, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Renato Guttuso, Ira Joel Haber, Duane Hanson, Jann Haworth, Paul Harris, Michael Heizer, Alex Hay, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Alfred Jensen, Allan Jones, Howard Kanovitz, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Konrad Klapheck, Alfred Leslie, Barry Le Va, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Lee Lozano, Walter De Maria, Richard McLean, Rune Mields, Jacques Monory, Nicholas Monro, Malcolm Morley, Robert Morris, Peter Nagel, Bruce Nauman, Lowell Nesbitt, Siegfried Neuenhausen, Ansgar Nierhoff, Pino Pascali, Pavlos, Philip Pearlstein, Walter Pichler, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Tom Phillips, Mel Ramos, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], George Segal, Richard Serra, Leon Polk Smith, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Bernard Schultze, Lawrence Stafford, Lewis Stein, Curt Stenvert, Nikolaus Störtenbecker, Sidney Tillim, Joe Tilson, Cy Twombly, Dietmar Ullrich, Bernar Venet, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, John Walker, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Tom Wesselmann, Stefan Wewerka, Doug Wheeler, Lambert Maria Wintersberger, Peter Young, Jim Dine, Alain Jacquet, Jasper Johns, Kenneth Noland, Martial Raysse, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [aka Dieter Roth], and John Salt. Fair / Good. Tearing of spine edges measuring 4 cm. and 6.3 cm. with additional rubbing. Light rubbing and scuffing of lenticular covers. Yellowing and dusting of text block edge.1.8 cm. dog-ear to endpaper and light bumping of top right corner of pages. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.