Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Writer's Digest Books (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0898792703 ISBN 13: 9780898792706
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. 2nd ptg. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1964
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover with dust jacket. The original price of $3.95 is still present on the front flap. DJ shows bumps and creases along the edges along with a couple small tears. The red cloth boards underneath show only some light toning, mainly along the edges. The internal binding is good and text pages are tight. There are no signatures or bookplates, no library markings, no remainder marks, no handwriting. Pages are little bit toned but are clean, there is some light foxing on the end pages and pastedowns though. Stated first edition on the copyright page.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Printing. 295pp. Wrapped in library's mylar, sticker residue and minute stain to the dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall H3.
Verlag: Bantam Pathfinder, 1964
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam Pathfinder # EP63. Clean text. Minimal wear along the edges and corners. Small tear at the top of the cover. Former owner's name on top edge.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1976
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 279pp. Olive hard cover with black spine title, dustjacket has very minor corner wear and staining. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall M5.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Frank Kelly Freas (illustrator). 22 july.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: TOR, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0312850492 ISBN 13: 9780312850494
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine Hardcover has no dust jacket cover lightly scuffed.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Long Beach Museum Of Art, Los Angeles Ca, 1961
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Sf Fanzine, Mimeo.
Verlag: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Near fine book in fresh clean light blue boards with 1/4 purple linen strip to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions. No dust jacket.
Verlag: Gambi Publications, New York, 1976
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: vg. First edition. Quarto. 80pp. Original illustrated wraps. Front cover signed in gilt by illustrator Frank Kelly Frears (who designed the cover). First issue of this scarce Science Fiction magazine containing Frederick Pohl's "The Prisonner of New York Island", Jerry Pournelle's "Bind Your Sons to Exile", as well as 5 exciting short stories. Wraps and interior in very good condition.
Verlag: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 1969
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Rees (cover) (illustrator). 1st Edition. Includes Stories By Simak (Buckets of Diamonds), Bloch (How Like a God), Laumer (And Now They Wake), and others. Many Other Issues In Stock. Discounts Available For Multiple Purchases. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 194 pages. Item Type: Magazine. Previous owner's name ink-stamped to front cover. Illustrator: Rees (cover). Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 033101.
Verlag: Strato Publications Ltd (Special Arrangement With Galaxy Publications), 1956
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Uk Edition Original Price 2/-. Includes Stories By Bloch (Dead-End Doctor, Anderson (The Corkscrew Of Space), Christopher Grimm, L. J. Stecher, Arthur Sellings. Many Other Issues In Stock. Discounts Available For Multiple Purchases. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 128 pages. Item Type: Magazine. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 026459.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket placed in mylar for preservation. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's, New York, 1976
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 293 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, 1976 (Preceeding The 1977 Uk Edition), In Dj Priced $8.95. Fine In Unworn Near Fine Dust Jacket (Tiny Tear At Top Of Front Flap Fold).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Fiction Digest Company, New York, 1935
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. Teacher's Edition. Description: Printed Wrappers. Near Fine Book. First Edition. Important early SF fanzine noted for some original stories, including the SF satire by Bloch in this issue. Movie reviews also. A near-fine example. Teacher's Edition.