Robert bloch introduction (9 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE EIGHTH STAGE OF FANDOM
Bloch, Robert; Tucker, Wilson [Introduction by]; Ellison, Harlan [Afterword by]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. dj. Octavo, 208 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Dust protected with a mylar covering. Spine white with black lettering. Exterior has slight wear including light soiling and faint age toning. Boards have extremely light wear. Text block has slight wear including faint age toning to the… edges. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column CC. 1411607. FP New Rockville Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: O'Raghailligh Ltd. / Cinemagic Press / Ackerman Archives Sereis [sic], Atlantic City 1987
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 36,89
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Loose Cheets. Zustand: Fine. Early Version. Early version, copyright 1987, printed on 18" x 11" sheets, with a few hand corrections; Ackerman Archives Sereis on title page [a mis-spelling], etc. Forrest Ackerman's own copy, from his archives. Photographs (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 68,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket placed in mylar for preservation. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe deliver…y.

The Eighth Stage of Fandom [Signed by Author]
Bloch, Robert; Wilson Tucker [Introduction]; Harlan Ellison [Afterword]
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,76
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Full brown leather binding with gold stamping along spine. White DJ with black lettering and red detailing. Title page and copyright page dated 1992. 208 pages. SIGNED by author Robert Bloch on plate on front attached endpaper. This edition features…an introduction by Wilson Tucker and an afterword by Harlan Ellison. Covers are clean and unmarked; no fading or scuffing. Corners as well as head of spine are a bit bumped. DJ is slightly toned and rubbed, but overall is unmarked. Light shelf-wear along edges. Fits snug to boards. Pages free of marks or tears throughout. Binding is strong. A signed copy in good, clean condition. Signed by Author(s).

The Eighth Stage Of Fandom: Selections From 25 Years Of Fan Writing (#90 Of 125 Signed Copies)
Bloch, Robert [Edited By Earl Kemp, Introduction By Wilson Tucker]
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Advent Publishers, Chicago 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 80,56
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Red Cloth. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 176 Pp Including Index At Rear. Red Cloth, #90 Of 125 Copies Of The Collector's Edition. Fine, No Wear, Spine Gilt Absolutely Brilliant, Inscribed To An Active La Area Sf Fan Don Corbett From Bloch. Inscribed by Author(s).

The Book Stripped Bare : A Survey of Books by 20th Century Artists and Writers
Littmann, Robert L. (introduction), Arthur A. Cohen - Susi R. Bloch (texts) Elaine Lustig Cohen (design)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Emily Lowe Gallery, Hofstra University, Hemstead 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italienstudio montespecchio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 90,00
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Quarto, un paginated (24 pages printed on brown kraft paper) 29 illustrations. Illustrated wrappers. (inspired by Arps Pyramidenrock) - First edition, Exhibition from September 17 October 21, 1973. Publsihed on the occasion of the Arthur Cohen and Elaine Lustig Cohen Collection supplemented by The Howa…rd L. and Muriel Weingrow Fine Arts Library of Hoftra University. Includes exhibition checklist of 113 items: Books, Catalogues and Manifestos / Periodicals and Journals / Announcments. Artists includes Guillaume Apollinaire, Hans Arp, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Andre Breton, Blaise Cendrars, Jean Cocteau, Walter Gropius, Le Corbusier, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Geroge Hugnet, El Lissitzky, Odilon Redon, Tristan Tzara, Kurt Schwitters and many others.

The Dunwich Horror, And Others (Corrected Seventh Printing)
Lovecraft, H. P. (Edited By S. T. Joshi, Introduction By Robert Bloch)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 111,26
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Black Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine DJ. 1st Edition. First Printing Iof The Final Corrections "Corrected Seventh Printing". As New In As New Dj, Never Read.