Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 1557982171 ISBN 13: 9781557982179
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:1557982171.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780262017619.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0080309623.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591470706 ISBN 13: 9781591470700
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:1591470706.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press .1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0198773633 ISBN 13: 9780198773634
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Deutschland
broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 94 S. guter Zustand, engl. sprachig, Einband minimal berieben, KOpfschnitt leicht stockfleckig, LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. First Edition. 8vo. A good copy with business (library) stamp on title page and a few others.Foxing to eps. Black dw with green lettering has mainly closed tears with minor losses to spine top & tail and scuffing to edges and corners. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Verlag: Points & contrepoints, Paris, 1970
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :72 pp. Revue trimestrielle. Une pliure sur la couverture. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Verlag: Boringhieri, 1983
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 203,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 441,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Éditions universitaires européennes, 2023
ISBN 10: 6206692299 ISBN 13: 9786206692294
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Portugiesisch
Verlag: Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2024
ISBN 10: 6207026411 ISBN 13: 9786207026418
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 37,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 37,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The Granite Monthly Company, USA, 1923
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 405-455. Black and white photos. Features: Future policies of the Democratic Party - i. forty-eight hours, taxation, and water power ii. the Democratic Party of the future iii. for the rights of the average man; "Three sentinels of the north" and the Durham meeting; New Hampshire looks back over her splendid past - photos of scenes from this month's celebrations; "Are you a hiker?" - some suggestions for campers; A forest fire - article with sad photos of the aftermath; The Bristol Dam - an important water power development - article with four excellent photos; The story of a Kensington warrior - Major Ezekiel Worthen of Kensington; An anthology of one poem poets; New Hampshire apples at their best - the story of Hardy and Son - article with great photos; The New Hampshire League of Woman Voters; Marsh King and the King Farm - a two-man farm with a wonderful record - article with nice photos; Prohibition; Nice full-page photo ad for Amoskeag Manufacturing Co.'s largest textile plant in the world; Full-page ad for the Polar Caves; Full page photo of President Calvin Coolidge - First New England President since Franklin Pierce; The Legion at the Weirs, Aug. 13-16 - great photos; New Hampshire Necrology; and more. Average wear. Some external soiling. A sound vintage copy.
Sprache: Dzongkha
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1931
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Red Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On Pg.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.
GLM, 1948-1950, 5/6 fascicules de 145x230 mm environ, 48 à 50 pages par fascicules, N° 1 à 5, feuillets non coupés. Infimes rousseurs sur la tranche supérieure, une couverture insolée, dos insolés sur 3 fascicules, sinon bon état.