Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 71 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Palmetto Publishing, 2025
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 81 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (aircraft engines, special air service, sweden ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self, USA, 2017
Anbieter: Book Grove, RMABA, Glenwood Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Bill Bergman and Jane Bergman inside front cover, one crease on front cover, otherwise very clean and bright. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Mouth of the Dragon / Andrew Bifrost, New York, 1977
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine, two issues in one. Octavo. 123pp. Pictorial wrappers. Pages lightly age-toned, edges modestly rubbed, else near fine. Gay poetry journal with contributions from David Bergman, Erskine Lane, Arnold Grossman, Randy Conner, Tommi Avicolli, Ian Young, Alan Atkinson, Randy Buck, James S. Holmes, Ray Rice, Clifford Seidman, Bill Coyne, Terry Allen Low, and others.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1964. 380, (2) sidor. Förlagsband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1956. 196, (1) sidor. Klotryggband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1959. 340, (2) sidor. Förlagsband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1964. 375, (3) sidor. Förlagsband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1957. 375, (3) sidor. Klotryggband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1956. 395, (1) sidor. Klotryggband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1962. 289, XCVIII, (2) sidor. Förlagsband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1958. 275, (7), XXXVII, (1) sidor. Klotryggband med skyddsomslag. Omslaget med nagg. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1969. 366, XXXVII, (2) sidor. Förlagsband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1955. 380, (3) sidor. Klotryggband med skyddsomslag. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1954. 359, (3) sidor. Klotryggband. 25x18 cm. Illustrerad.
Verlag: Allhems Förlag Stockholm,, 1961
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
25 x 19. 382 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OPb. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandkanten etwas berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 1 kg. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Allhems Förlag, Malmö 1945. 379, (4) sidor. Halvklotband. 27x19 cm. Illustrerad.
Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1942. 8vo tvær-format. 70 sider. Illustrationer i s/h. Orig. blåt lærredsbind i smudsomslag. Omslaget med en del rifter og brugsspor. Bindet let læseskæv og med let kantslitage. * Spændende bog om faldskærmsjægere - skrevet og udgivet i et neutralt land, mens udfaldet af Anden Verdenskrig endnu ikke var alt for sikkert.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Allhems Förlag, 1961
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 0 Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ausgabejahr:.1959. Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Abweichendes Cover. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Verlag: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York, 1977
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Grossman, Robert: Mitchell, Jack; Zabala, Teresa; Maggio,Gene; Charles, Don Hogan; King, Bill; Bergman, Beth; Mackay, Donald (illustrator). First Edition. 72 pages. Features: John Newcombe fashion ad; A Proposal for a Palestinian State - article with map and photos; Solving the Mysteries of Pain; Opera singer Shirley Verrett Gambles on Superstardom - article with photo; Congress or Jimmy Carter - Who's in Charge?; All about the Queen - on her Silver Jubilee; Unbuilt Buidings - they exist only in models, drawings, archives and designer's fantasies - great illustrated architecture article; Calvin Klein's Romantic Season - fashion article with nice photos, including Klein with his business partner Barry Schwartz. Neat library stamp atop front cover, otherwise unmarked with moderate wear. A nice vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; The New York Times Magazine, January (Jan.) 30, 1977 - Proposal for a Palestinian State Israel Middle-east John Newcombe fashion ad; A Proposal for a Palestinian State - article with map and photos; Solving the Mysteries of Pain; Opera singer Shirley Ver.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Allhems Malmö, 1946
Anbieter: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, Deutschland
8° , Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 141, 155, 125 Seiten, reich Illustriert Gut im Papier , schöner Halblederband mit Rückentitel ( Leder altersgemäß berieben ) Beinhaltet 1 bis einschl. 3 von insg. 9 . Allhems Flygböcker 1 bis 3 ( 1 - 3 von 9 ) ( Pa tysta vingar , mot Svarta Himlar and Röda Vingar) - SCHWEDISCH - F259 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.
Verlag: Malmö, Allhems förlag 1946-1948. 1946-1948., 1948
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
143; 156; 127; 80, (80); 139; 195; 128; 119; 113 s. Ill. Häftade (9 vol). Omslagen lät nötta. Innehåll: 1. Yngve Norrvi, På tysta vingar, Segelflygets historia - segelflyget idag. 2. Sixten Rönnow, Mot svarta himlar; Höjdflygrekordens historia genom tiderna. 3. Stig Wennerström, Röda vingar; Det ryska flyget från tsartid till nutid. 4. Birch-Iensen, Ch., Snabbare än ljudet, Flygets hastighetsrekord genom tiderna - en krönika, Reaktionsdriften och de nya fartmöjligheterna. Björn Lindskog, Fallsärmar och fallskärmstrupper, Fallskärmens historia och användning i krig och fred. 6. Harald Millgård, Sportflyg förr och nu. 7. Harald Victorin, Flygbragder och bragdflygare, Hjältar och äventyr i flyghistoriens odödliga ögonblick. 8. Hans G. Andersson, Rymdens giganter, Jätteflygplanens historia och framtid. 9. N.O. Sefeldt, Autogiros och helikoptrar, Historien om vår tids flygande matta.