Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880703296 ISBN 13: 9780880703291
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0880703296 ISBN 13: 9780880703291
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Corbitt & Hunter Limited, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 1965
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Handled, but no inscriptions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1959
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. There are a couple of names printed on the front end paper. Page 39/40 has a crease down the middle with some light soiling on the top edge. The cover has some minor soiling. For Junior and Senior High students.
1959. Natural History, Evolution. Cambridge University Press. Ex-library otherwise good+ green cloth 343p.
Verlag: Claredon Press, Oxford, 1911
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. First. 4to. blue cloth gilt titles. worn to edges and corners, faded and marked. eps tanned. Book.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. Second impression. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Science Editions, 1959
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback with tight binding and no marking. Cover wear with lower front-corner clipped.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co, 1950
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 124 pages, dustjacket has tiny closed tear at stop of spine. First published in 1945. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York. (in brodart).
Verlag: CASSELL AUSTRALIA, 1965
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. SHELF WEAR AND FOXING ON DJ COVERS, WEAR AND TEARS ON DJ EDGES , WEAR AT SIDES OF SPINE, SMALL BOOKSELLER LABEL ON FRONT PD, INSCRIPTION TOP OF FFEP, SOME PLAY IN FRONT HINGE, PAGES AND SIDES OF PAGES TANNED, OTHERWISE GOOD. 700 GRAMS.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 208 pages. Blue jacket over Beige pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co., London, 1950
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges. DJ is bright, attractive with nominal wear to corners, spine. BP/Africa.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ULSTER ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE SOCIETY, UNITED KINGDOM, 1969
Anbieter: EllaandRupert, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Poor. APPROX A4 SIZE 39 PAGES FADED STAINED RUBBED CREASED FOXED.
Verlag: Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1989
Zustand: near fine. Selected papers from the workshop in Reno, Nevada at the University of Nevada, Reno, November 10 - 13, 1987. black spiral comb, 11" x 8.75", 154 pages, illustrated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Today & Tomorrow's Printers and Publishers
ISBN 10: 8170190193 ISBN 13: 9788170190196
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xviii + 540 Figures.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 287 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Royal Association for Promotion of the Fine Arts in Scotland Edinburgh, 1865. First edition., 1865
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Size Folio (44.5: 31.0 cm). Original full-length band with gold-embossed cover title and Union signet. The linen Stronger scraped and dusty, pierced corners. Book block solved. 4 pages title, 8 copper engravings and 8 pages excerpts from the engravings opposite. Slightly brown and finger-stained in the margins. -- Gr.-Folio ( 44,5 : 31,0 cm). Originalganzleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckeltitel und Vereinigungssignet. Das Leinen Stärker beschabt und angestaubt, Ecken durchstoßen. Buchblock gelöst. 4 Seiten Titelei, 8 Kupferstiche und 8 Seiten Textauszüge zu den Kupferstichen jeweils gegenüber. In den Randbereichen etwas braun- und fingerfleckig. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02300W.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 197. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781862391086.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 162. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780387945262.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 162. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780387945262.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Machinery Publishing Co Ltd, Brighton, UK, 1970
ISBN 10: 0853332134 ISBN 13: 9780853332138
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 120pp. B/w diagrams. Not library copy, no inscriptions, tear to rear dustjacket. (21/3).
EUR 36,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781901865271.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781573873611.
Verlag: The Elizabeth Press, New Rochelle, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 16mo. 28p. Printed stapled wrappers with ink notation on the front panel, else fine. Small poetry anthology with contributions from Diane Wakoski, Cid Corman, George Oppen, Felix Pollack, Sam Bradley, B.A. Uronovitz, James Boyer May, Charles Edward Eaton, Don Eulert, Gena Ford, Tim Reynolds, R.R. Cuscaden, Margaret Lee Johnson, Marvin Bell, and Ron Offen.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Life reading. Awakening Joint Pu, 2014
ISBN 10: 7807680253 ISBN 13: 9787807680253
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Shrink wrapped. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Verlag: Shreveport, LA : The American Rose Society, 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 258 pp. ; illustrated, some in color ; green cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: President's Message / Dr. R C Allen -- A rose named Peace - Poem / Jacob Kisner -- The story of Rose Day / Cynthia Wescott -- Suburb of Eden / Louis C. Gross -- Roses in Israel / David E. Gilad -- Protection best cure against blackspot / Diane C Moore -- Your Show schedule / P A Haring -- At the Rose Show: Exhibiting better roses / Louise COleman -- Exhibiting miniatures / F. Harmon Saville -- Exhibiting Old Garden Roses and shrubs / Dora R. Empson -- The diary of a rose show chairman / Judy Nau -- Breakthrough in midge control / Paul H. Johnstone -- Roses in Spring - Poem / John T. Dickman -- The roses at Wyck: 1839 and today / Leonie Bell -- Modern rose parentage II / Lincoln Atkiss -- Thoughts in a garden / George W. O'Neal -- The Japnese beetle and Milky spore / Charles D. Brown -- Great poets and the Queen of Flowers / Clyde K. Hyder -- The fossil rose - Poem / Paul B. Halstead -- The rose is a Hawaiian tradition / Donald P. Watson -- Spring pruning does and don'ts / Alexander J. Barton -- Is there a syndrome in your garden? / Marshall Perham -- Powdery mildew / Southern Florist and Nurseryman -- No less wonderful - Poem / Louise McMillan -- Highlights of the 1974 International Convention : Opening address / Frank Bowen -- What's new in the world of chemicals -- Public gardens and trial grounds -- New roses and hybridizing I -- II -- III -- IV -- Exhibiting and judging roses -- Report on Old Garden Rose workshops / Edith C. Schurr -- Wrapping them all up -- Closing address : The rose, present and future / David S. Stump -- Top rated roses in the US / Golden Triangle RS -- New roses of the world -- Plant patents -- Proof of the pudding -- ARS officers & Former presidents -- Gold honor Medal -- Gold certificate -- Index -- Color illustrations : Red Fountain -- Rose Parade -- Spellbinder -- Golden Angel -- My Valentine -- Arizona -- Oregold -- Sonia. ; slight wear, else VG. Book.