Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Free Press (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0029023904 ISBN 13: 9780029023907
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Higher Education & Professional Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 0201011158 ISBN 13: 9780201011159
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Exeter, Sout West Arts, 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. 1st edn, PB. G+. The best of the 25 issues of the arts magazine devoted to the poetry prose and drawings of the West Country. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,41
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 177 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,42
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 150.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. In the modern era of globalization managers venturing forth to engage alien societies must be armed with cross cultural skill sets least they travel on feet of clay. This book offers a concise, simple and practical approach to cross cultural management. Num Pages: 177 pages. BIC Classification: KJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 231 x 152 x 10. Weight in Grams: 278. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's MAgazine, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Illustrated Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Posthumous and first printing of this article by Lawrence. Tight and solid, hinges strong, covers complete including page overhang, 1/4" triangular loss at top of spine, some wear and very short tears along edges. A few small light ink smudges on front cover.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. The onus to exchange, the bartering of the fruits of one's labor, achieved by physical work or applied knowledge, with another is the natural condition of humankind. In this book, it separates us from other species on earth and underscores humankind's desire to reach out and touch - integrate with others. Num Pages: 329 pages, Illustrations, map. BIC Classification: JFFS; KJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 227 x 154 x 19. Weight in Grams: 490. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. some shelf wear with minor knocks but the content good throughout.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 150 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: South West Arts, (Exeter, [England]), 1985
ISBN 10: 0950699144 ISBN 13: 9780950699141
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Forward by Patricia Beer. Illustrated in black and white. Glossy wrappers. Lightly sunned spine, faint crease on the cover, near fine. Includes "Conscripts" and "Roe-Deer" by Ted Hughes. Also prints poems by C.H. Sisson, Patricia Beer, Patric Dickinson, and more.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. Edited by Lawrence W. Beer. IX,740 Seiten mit 3 Tabellen, Leinen (Asian Law Series; No. 12/University of Washington Press 1992). Früher EUR 76,69. Gewicht: 1260 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Professional|Business Expert Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1606492098 ISBN 13: 9781606492093
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. The onus to exchange, the bartering of the fruits of one s labor, achieved by physical work or applied knowledge, with another is the natural condition of humankind. In this book, it separates us from other species on earth and underscores humankind s desir.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Professional|Business Expert Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1606491458 ISBN 13: 9781606491454
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 33,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Provides templates for ethical decision making within a globalized commercial arena. This title presents direction on how to arrive at universal standards with the construction of patterns of application.In the modern era of globalization Multi-National.
Verlag: Japanese American Society for Legal Studies., No place of publication., 1975
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Reprinted from Law in Japan, Vol. 8, 1975, pp 67-90. Inscription, probably by the author, inside upper cover, stapled card covers patchily browned. Considers the selection and regulation of school textbooks, from prewar Japan to the 1970s.