Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1981
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in good condition: No markings/writings on text. Front and back cover in good condition; some shelf wear. FIRST EDITION.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0192891200 ISBN 13: 9780192891204
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. some creasing and markings to the cover, stamps and stickers inside the cover and on the FEP, Stamp on the back cover and on the catalogue page, Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0080236898.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1970
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Prior owner's name. Paper white. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding square and solid.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise very good. 251 pp.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780713476378.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1955
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good-. First. 12mo. slight bow. Light marks to boards. 64pp. Maroon boards. Dw has wear and small tears to extremities Soiling to cover. Book.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Creases/lean to spine. Tanning/scratches/creases/scuffs to cover. Name/date inscription inside front cover. Dark tanning to pages. Considerable underlining/marks throughout.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1955
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Small private society ownership stamp, else very near fine in modestly soiled, else near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 66 pages. First English edition, first printing. A series of broadcast talks on recent research by A. J. Watson, Harry Kay, J. A. Deutsch, B. A. Farrell, Michael Argyle and R. C. Oldfield. Edited by B. A. Farrell. Discussion included perception, adult learning, motivation, hypotheses of psychoanalysis, social behavior & prospects of experimental psychology. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with the spine a touch darkened. Price clipped. A beautiful copy!
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover with dust jacket. Zustand: Gut. 240 p. Ex library copy (formally discarded), therefore some traces of handling und usage. - Contents Preface I Introduction 2 Psychoanalytic theory 3 The standing of the theory: psychoanalysis and science 4 The support from the case material: the argument from intelligibility 5 The support from psychoanalytic interpretations 6 The validity of psychoanalytic method 7 The support from the case material: reconsidered 8 The support from scientific inquiry 9 The effectiveness of psychoanalytic therapy 10 The standing of psychoanalysis Chapter references Suggestions for further reading Index. ISBN 9780192191335 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 784.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0080236898.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1950
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: VG. Edinburgh 1950 first edition. Nelson. One issue of Mind, A Quarterly Review, for April 1950. vol LIX no. 234. small octavo wraps. Farrell article on pp. 170-198. Spine slightly slanted o/w VG.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Revista De Occidente, Madrid, 1975
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Rústica. Zustand: Muy Buen estado.