B l driver (27 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,04
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,73
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,23
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,13
EUR 5,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Congress Volume: Copenhagen, 1953 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. I]
Auerbach, Elias; Milos Bic, G.R. Driver, A. Dupont-Sommer, B. Gemser, A.R. Johnson, Joh. Lindblom, Sigmund Mowinckel, James Muilenburg, Andre Parrot, Gerhard von Rad, T.H. Robinson, I.L. Seeligmann, R. de Vaux, Th. C. Vriezen
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,51
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Slight foxing, slightly musty, sunned spine, previous owner's name. 229 pp.
Congress Volume: Copenhagen, 1953 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. I]
Auerbach, Elias; Milos Bic, G.R. Driver, A. Dupont-Sommer, B. Gemser, A.R. Johnson, Joh. Lindblom, Sigmund Mowinckel, James Muilenburg, Andre Parrot, Gerhard von Rad, T.H. Robinson, I.L. Seeligmann, R. de Vaux, Th. C. Vriezen
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,51
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library with yellowed end pages. Boards are worn, faded and scuffed. 229 pp.
Congress Volume, Copenhagen 1953 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. I]
Auerbach, Elias; Milos Bic, G.R. Driver, A. Dupont-Sommer, B. Gemser, A.R. Johnson, Joh. Lindblom, Sigmund Mowinckel, James Muilenburg, Andre Parrot, Gerhard von Rad, T.H. Robinson, I.L. Seeligmann, R. de Vaux, Th. C. Vriezen
Verlag: Brill 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly edge worn and scuffed. Faded at spine. Some text in German, French and English. 229 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 229 pp.
Congress Volume, Copenhagen 1953 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. I]
Auerbach, Elias; Milos Bic, G.R. Driver, A. Dupont-Sommer, B. Gemser, A.R. Johnson, Joh. Lindblom, Sigmund Mowinckel, James Muilenburg, Andre Parrot, Gerhard von Rad, T.H. Robinson, I.L. Seeligmann, R. de Vaux, Th. C. Vriezen
Verlag: Brill 1953
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,51 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover, no dust jacket. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. Previous owners' names to front end pages. 229 pp.
Verlag: Venture Publishing 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 18,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,60
EUR 18,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9780910251822.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 117,83
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 467 pages. 11.50x9.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 124,99
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 339 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Recrystallization and Grain Growth. Proceedings of the Second Joint International Conference on Recrystallization and Grain Growth, ReX & GG2, SF2M. Annecy, 30 August-3 September, 2004
BACROIX, B. / DRIVER, J. H. / LE GALL, R. / MAURICE, Cl. / PENELLE, R. / REGLE, H. / TABOUROT, L. (ed)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, DeutschlandHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 355,75
EUR 29,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 2 Volumes. Vol 1: xxv + p 1-694 + xxviii p. Vol 2: lxiii+ p 697-1430. [MATERIALS SCIENCE FORUM ; 467-470]. ISSN 0255-5476. Higher postage because books will be posted as parcel via Dt. Post / DHL. POSTAGE: 7,95 Euro (Germany).

K. L. G. Racing Plugs Brochure with S.749 The New Ceramic Insulator (October 1952)
Kenelm Edward Lee Guinness MBE (14 August 1887 - 10 April 1937) was an Irish-born racing driver of the 1910s and 1920s mostly associated with Sunbeam racing cars. He set a new Land Speed Record in 1922. Also an automotive engineer, he invented and manufactured the KLG spark plug. A member of the Guinness brewing family, and a director of the company, he lived and died in Putney Vale, and was buried at the nearby cemetery, bordering Putney Heath (Smiths Motor Accessories Ltd.,).
Verlag: Published by Smiths Motor Accessories Ltd., Cricklewood Works, London October . 1952. 1952
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 34,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. Double sided 7'' x 5'' opening over 6 sections to 15'' x 14'' when opened. In Very Good condition with small tear to the bottom of the spine. Member of the P.B.F.A. MOTOR BIKES.

Marine Corps Gazette - Professional Magazine for United States Marines, November (Nov.) 1960, Number 11, Volume 44: Dan Daly - Reluctant Hero
Fuller, J.F.C.; Russell, Robert H.; Gourlay, B.I.S.; Dieckmann, E.A.; Mahler, W.A.; Moore, R.B.; geiger, G.J.; Driver, J.P.; Beltt, S.; Fisher, R.L.
Verlag: Marine Corps Association, USA 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 223,36
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 68 pages. Features: Cover illustration of Quantico, with photos of Camp Barrett, Breckinridge Hall, Geiger Hall, Butler Stadioum and Lejeune Hall inside front cover; Archibald Henderson & the Fighting Indians; Troop Tests - How They Work; Two-page illustrated ad for the Vertol 107 helicop…ter; Our War Problems - An Amphibious Answer; Defense in the Summary Court; Commando Carrier - HMS Bulwark, Britain's first LPH is now on station in the Far East; Daniel Joseph Daly - Reluctant Hero; A Prayer for Marines; Martcom Report (part 1 of 2); Russian Attack Aviation - the Russians didn't invent close air support but they've been at it since WWII - with these results; Report from the Ready Forces - FMF LANT - Combat Readiness and Programs to Improve Readiness; Introduction to EOD; The Salty Skipper; OJR (On the Job Retirement) Blues; Competition Makes Marines; The Marine Reserve; Modern War Gaming - State of the Art; Transfers and Promotions; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Corriero, Guy (cover) (illustrator). Magazine.