Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394317068 ISBN 13: 9780394317069
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Psychology Press (edition 1), 1999
ISBN 10: 0805829911 ISBN 13: 9780805829914
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: Modern Library, 1954
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Cómo investigar en psicología: Introducción a las técnicas operativas', es una guía para aquellos interesados en el campo de la investigación psicológica. Escrito por Arthur J. Bachrach y publicado por Ediciones Morata, el libro explora los principios del método científico en relación con la psicología, así como los aspectos prácticos del trabajo diario del investigador. Con 148 páginas, esta edición ofrece una visión clara y metódica para impulsar el espíritu de investigación en el lector. EAN: 9788471120519 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Cómo investigar en psicología Autor: Arthur J. Bachrach Editorial: Ediciones Morata, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 148 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0805829903 ISBN 13: 9780805829907
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 380 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Verlag: Basic, 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Moderately Edgeworn. Minor pen marks of contributors & contents pages. Interior clean & bright. Boards lightly rubbed at edges. DJ shelfworn with tears.
Verlag: Basic Books, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Third. 641pp, tall 8vo, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly soiled & small tears. New York; Basic Books, (1962).
Verlag: The Modern Library, New York, 1954
Anbieter: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Thus. Revised edition from the Modern Library. In original, clipped, dust jacket in mylar with rubbing, some short chips, and creasing. Grey cloth over boards with gilded lettering and frames around black labels on front and spine. Corners just bumped, fraying at head of spine. Former owner signature on half-title, top fore edge stained a dull blue. Interior toned, otherwise clean and clear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 136 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Basic Books, 1962
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good except front hinge loose, DJ chipped, 641pp.
Verlag: Modern Library, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Revised ed. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Book and dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, book foredges lightly soiled, dust jacket spine faded, worn and lightly soiled.
Verlag: Basic, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Name on front endpaper. Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper brown and shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dust jacket.
Verlag: The Modern Library, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Revised edition. 12mo. 597 [8, ads] pp. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the first leaf, else fine in a modestly worn, very good or better dust jacket with a bit of rubbing on the lower panel. Modern Library 152.
Verlag: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine, tanned dust jacket with small tears to the extremities and foot. Errata slip laid in.
Verlag: Madrid, Segunda edición, 1981
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
207 pp. + ilustr 13x21.
Verlag: Ediciones Morata, 1994
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Colección psicología. 147 pp. Rústica. Subrayado a lápiz. Firma anterior propietario. 4ª edición. ISBN 84-7112-051-8.
EUR 18,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. David Herbert Lawrence was born in Eastwood, England, in 1885, and in 1914, he married Frieda Von Richtofen. By 1921, the Lawrences were living in Italy and D H had won international acclaim for his writings. This work provides information on Lawrence s wri.
Tapa blanda. 230 Psicología.
Verlag: Best Publishing: San Pedro, CA, 1987
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photos; illus., 10 x 7", gilt-lettered two-tone boards, 183pp with index, extremities bumped and a bit worn, ink "L" on bottom edge of textblock else a nice clean copy in a rubbed and edge-worn/torn/creased/wrinkled dustjacket with round purple paper label on front panel. FIRST EDITION.
Verlag: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK, 1954
ISBN 13: 2560731258265
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. I. The Modern Library of the world's best books INGLESE Copertina rigida telata grigia con titoli oro al tassello nero al piatto e al dorso; sovraccoperta a colori con segni di usura e del tempo; scritta a penna sulla prima pagina bianca; sottolineature a penna e a matita Numero Pagine 597.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Best Pub Co, San Pedro, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941332063 ISBN 13: 9780941332064
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket (in protector) ; Hardcover (blue spine/red boards), B&W illustrations, references, index; 8vo (7.25 X 0.75 X 10 inches); 183 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of New Mexico Press Sep 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826334962 ISBN 13: 9780826334961
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - David Herbert Lawrence was born in Eastwood, England, in 1885. In 1914, he married Frieda Von Richtofen, a German national and distant cousin of the German war ace, 'The Red Baron' von Richthofen. While living on the Coast of Cornwall in 1917, they were harassed and accused of being spies for Germany. By 1921, the Lawrences were living in Italy and D. H. had won international acclaim for his writings. Mabel Dodge Sterne invited the pair to her home in Taos, New Mexico. Travelling by way of Ceylon, Australia, Tahiti, and, finally, San Francisco, the Lawrences set foot in New Mexico for the first time in 1922. Although he travelled all over the world, Lawrence was never as happy anywhere as he was in Taos. Arthur Bachrach has lived in Taos for over twenty years, and he has come to know people who freely recalled the Lawrences. They shared information about the circle of artists and friends who surrounded the Lawrences and their lifestyles. Bachrach provides information on Lawrence's writings and the influence living in the mountains of New Mexico had upon him. D. H. Lawrence died of tuberculosis while visiting France in 1930, and five years later, his ashes were placed in a memorial on his beloved Kiowa Ranch near Taos. Given to the University of New Mexico in the 1950s by D. H's widow, the ranch is known today as the D. H. Lawrence Ranch.
Verlag: Sunstone Press Santa Fe USA, 2007
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSunstone Press. 2007. First edition. Hardback, NO DW. Laminated Boards. Facsimile of 1932 Edition by Luhan. A lovely clean and fresh copy with minimal signs of use.