Andrews stanley (33 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2013
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415523172.
Verlag: State University of NY Press, Albany 1981
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 521 pp.

Cursed Canyon: Wyrd West (Raconteur Press Anthologies)
Nethery, Nick; Phillips, Fred; Hogarth, M.C.A.; Wheeler, Stanley; Lin, Kimber; Allred, Lee; Miller, Sam; Slater, Jesse M; Swift, D.J.; Andrews, Arlan
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2024
Serie: Raconteur Press Anthologies, Buch 39 von 76. Buch 39 von 76 - Raconteur Press Anthologies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderNothing But the Best (Original British front-of-house card from the 1964 film)
Clive Donner (director); Stanley Ellin (story); Frederic Raphael (screenwriter); Alan Bates, Denholm Elliott, Harry Andrews, Millicent Martin (starring)
Verlag: Warner-Pathe, London 1964
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage full-color British front-of-house card from the 1964 UK film. Base on a short story by Stanley Ellin, about an eager young man with a crush on the boss' daughter who gets involved with a bank heist and a murder. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Albany, NY : State University of New York Press, 1981. Orig. cloth binding. xviii,521 pp. Papers presented at a conference held at the State University College at Brockport, NY in June 1978. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780873954396. Keywords : HISTORY, history, Geschichte.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FrankreichHubert Colau
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,90
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

Verlag: The Author, Auckland 1988
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,78
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author(s). 100pp b/w illustrations by Phyllis Andrews. Wraps &am p; edges sl foxed - a firm copy with light rippling to upper page edge.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,93
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781138959781.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,40
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,28
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Major Problems in the History of the Italian Renaissance (Major Problems in European History) [Did women have a renaissance?- The plage and public health- The plague strikes Orvieto- Medical reputations and the Black Death- Sexuality and medicine in the Middle Ages- luxury consumption- Women's work in Renaissance Tuscany- rise of the Medici- Machiavelli's world- Petrarch and the discovery of human nature- Giovanni Caldiera- Maternity, widowhood, and dowry in Florence- Wives and husbands in late medieval Venice- Art and pageantry in Renaissance Venice- Clerics and laymen]
Smith, Alison Andrews. ; Kohl, Benjamin G. Jacob Burckhardt Joan Kelly Elisabeth Carpentier Nancy G. Siraisi Danielle Jacquart and Claude Thomasett Giuliano Pinto Richard A. Goldthwaite Judith C. Brown Marvin B. Becker David Herlihy Christiane Klapisch-Zuber John M. Najemy Frederic C. Lane P.J. Jones Dale Kent Garrett Mattingly Ronald G. Witt Hans Baron Albert Rabil, Jr Margaret L. King Paul Oskar Kristeller Charles Trinkaus Christiane Klapisch-Zuber Stanley Chonjnacki Diane Owen Hughes Richard Trexler Edward Muir William J. Bouwsma Carlo Dionisotti
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 61,40
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. xiv, 456 pages : illustrations, map ; 24 cm. ; ISBN 9780669280029, 066928002X OCLC 31890473 LCCN 94076841 LC DG533 .M27 1995 Dewey 945/.05 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; This collection of readings offers the best of contemporary Italian Renaissance scholarship, classic studies,…and excerpts from a great variety of important primary sources in a single volume. Unique to this text is the presentation of conflicting interpretations of major issues in Renaissance history ; Contents: Pt. 1. The Renaissance problem -- 1. The Renaissance problem -- The culture of the Italian Renaissance / Jacob Burckhardt -- Did women have a renaissance? / Joan Kelly -- pt. II. The material world -- 2. The plage and public health -- The plague strikes Orvieto / Elisabeth Carpentier -- Medical reputations and the Black Death / Nancy G. Siraisi -- Sexuality and medicine in the Middle Ages / Danielle Jacquart and Claude Thomasett -- 3. The economy of city and countryside -- Landed property and trade in medieval Siena / Giuliano Pinto -- The preconditions for luxury consumption / Richard A. Goldthwaite -- Women's work in Renaissance Tuscany / Judith C. Brown -- 4. Urban needs and opportunities -- The Italian urban experience / Marvin B. Becker -- Social mobility in Florence / David Herlihy -- The urban territory of a Florentine merchant, 1400 / Christiane Klapisch-Zuber -- pt. III. Political forms -- 5. Renaissance Venice and Florence emerge -- Guild republicianism in Trecento Florence / John M. Najemy -- The Venetian aristocracy takes control / Frederic C. Lane -- 6. Forms of government in Renaissance Italy -- Communes and despots in late-medieval Italy / P.J. Jones -- The rise of the Medici / Dale Kent -- 7. Machiavelli's world -- The prince : political science or political satire? / Garrett Mattingly -- Machiavelli's advice to princes / Quentin Skinner Pt. IV. Humanism -- The beginnings of humanism / Ronald G. Witt -- Petrarch and the discovery of human nature / Hans Baron -- 9. Humanism serves the state -- In defense of civic humanism / Hans Baron -- The significance of civic humanism / Albert Rabil, Jr -- The moral philosophy of a Venetian humanist, Giovanni Caldiera / Margaret L. King -- 10. Schools of humanism -- Humanism and scholasticism in the Italian Renaissance / Paul Oskar Kristeller -- Antiquity versus modernity / Charles Trinkaus -- pt. V. Urban society and culture -- Maternity, widowhood, and dowry in Florence / Christiane Klapisch-Zuber -- Wives and husbands in late medieval Venice / Stanley Chonjnacki -- 12. Conspicuous consumption -- The building of Renaissance Florence / Richard A. Goldwaite -- Sumptuary law and social relations in Renaissance Italy / Diane Owen Hughes -- 13. Spirituality and ritual -- Ritual behavior in Renaissance Florence / Richard Trexler -- Art and pageantry in Renaissance Venice / Edward Muir -- 14. The end of the Renaissance? -- Changing assumptions in later Renaissance culture / William J. Bouwsma -- Clerics and laymen in Italian literature / Carlo Dionisotti ; FINE. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,26
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,50
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,00
EUR 61,82 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Every birth holds importance. Every being means something, a worth. Each person must go through a wellspring of life to realize their self-worth. Each moment may introduce you to your own self. Each person has their own story, and their own road to travel. Join author Stanley O'Neal Andrews in his t…elling of his story, and how God moved throughout Andrews' life, to bring Andrews to the discovery of himself.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,49
EUR 61,43 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

Marketing Management in Asia.
Paliwoda, Stanley (Editor)/ Andrews, Tim (Editor)/ Chen, Junsong (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 88,54
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.10x6.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2015
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,47
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,53
EUR 62,29 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2015
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 132,17
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Chen, Junsong; Paliwoda, Stanley; Andrews, Tim G. Num Pages: 196 pages, 37 black & white illustrations, 22 black & white tables, 12 black & white halftones, 3 bl. BIC Classification: 1F; KJMV7; KJSM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight…in Grams: 294. . 2015. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2012
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,11
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2012
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 225,66
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Marketing Management in Asia
Paliwoda, Stanley (Edited by)/ Andrews, Tim (Edited by)/ Chen, Junsong (Edited by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2012
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 307,85
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 202 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2012
Serie: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy, Buch 46 von 78. Buch 46 von 78 - Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 319,37
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Paliwoda, Stanley; Andrews, Tim G.; Chen, Junsong. Series: Routledge Studies in International Business and the World Economy. Num Pages: 208 pages, 37 black & white illustrations, 22 black & white tables, 12 black & white halftones, 3 bl. BIC Classification: 1F; KJMV7; KJS. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, R…esearch & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 161 x 236 x 16. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2012. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere BilderNothing But the Best (Eight front-of-house cards from the 1964 film)
Clive Donner (director); Stanley Ellin (story); Frederic Raphael (screenwriter); Alan Bates, Denholm Elliott, Harry Andrews, Millicent Martin (starring)
Verlag: Warner-Pathe, London 1964
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Eight vintage full-color front-of-house cards from the 1964 UK film. Base on a short story by Stanley Ellin, about an eager young man with a crush on the boss' daughter who gets involved with a bank heist and a murder. 8 x 10 inches. A few with faint corner creases, else Near Fine.

The Postman Didn't Ring (Original screenplay for the 1942 film)
Harold D. Schuster (director); Mortimer Braus (screenwriter); Brenda Joyce, Stanley Andrews (starring)
Verlag: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles 1942
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,72
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Final script for the 1942 film. A lighthearted drama centering on a female stamp collector obsessed with a government mail sack of undelivered letters that has turned up after missing for 50 years. The AFI Catalog notes that all the title cards for the film's opening credits are handwritten on envelopes postmarked 1889. A studio… press release asserted that producer Ralph Dietrich got the idea for the film from a newspaper story concerning "the discovery in Philadelphia some months ago of a mail bag, apparently the loot of a robbery some seventy-five years before." The story reported that the mail would be delivered by the post office to the addressees or their heirs. Blue titled wrappers, noted as FINAL on the front wrapper, rubber-stamped copy No. 70 and production No. 768, dated April 1, 1942. Distribution page present, with receipt intact. Title page present, dated April 1, 1942, noted as Final Script, with credits for screenwriter Braus. 122 leaves, mimeograph duplication, with blue revision pages throughout, dated variously between 4/1/42 and 5/1/42. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine bound internally with two gold brads.

The American Mercury [Magazine] - To Bear Witness To The Truth, June Quarterly, 1966, Number 481 - That Elusive 'Six Million' / Francis Parker Yockey After Twenty Years
Andrews, Stanley M.; App, Austin J.; Watts, Rev. Robert; Roberts, Lee; Ellis, Bert; Evans, D. Bruce; Oliver, Revilo P.; Davison, Mary M.; Biggers, Laura Ross
Verlag: The Legion For The Survival Of Freedom, Inc., Houston, Texas 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 440,47
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Features: Mars, The God of War, Walks In Space - Russia's military advantage in space; That Elusive "Six Million" - Austin J. App breaks the taboo; The Ramparts We Watch - extracts from a speech by Rev. Robert Watts which was delayed due to a threat by the Rev. Frederick…A. Fenton of the Episcopal Society for Cultural and Racial Unity; Negro Slavery Today; Debate - America Needs A New Party; The Shadow of Empire - Francis Parker Yockey, author of "Imperium", After Twenty Years, by Revilo P. Oliver; Rhodesia and the UN; Poverty, Anti-Poverty and the Bible; Recommended Reading; and more. 42 pages. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A quality vintage example of this extraordinary issue.; Cover Art; Sm 4to. Illustrated by Garfle (illustrator).