Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson College Div (edition Subsequent), 2005
ISBN 10: 0130329290 ISBN 13: 9780130329295
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson College Div (edition Subsequent), 2005
ISBN 10: 0130329290 ISBN 13: 9780130329295
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023489804 ISBN 13: 9780023489808
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0023489804 ISBN 13: 9780023489808
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: New. 368 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Bioremediation of Recalcitrant Organics: 7 (Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Battelle Press 01/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 157477008X ISBN 13: 9781574770087
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Epworth Press, London, 1965
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 87pp.
Verlag: Lutterworth Periodicals,, London, 1957
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Book.
Verlag: Canisius College, (Buffalo, NY), 1960
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Spring 1960. Illustrated in black and white. Stapled glossy wrappers. Fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago Distribution Center, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563680718 ISBN 13: 9781563680717
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallaudet University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563680718 ISBN 13: 9781563680717
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan USA 01.06.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0023489804 ISBN 13: 9780023489808
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: 2nd Revised edition. 420 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1058 24,9 x 17,8 x 2,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.