Verlag: People's Pub. House
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1945. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: edited by G. Adhikari. 154 p. 18 cm. Paperback. Good copy with tight binding, very slightly dusty cover with title printed on front cover, clean and crisp pages, well defined edges." Keywords: "Communism. , Pamphlet". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: People's Pub. House, 1945
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1945. Paperback. "Commissioning organisation: edited by G. Adhikari. 154 p. 18 cm. Paperback. Good copy with tight binding, very slightly dusty cover with title printed on front cover, clean and crisp pages, well defined edges." Keywords: "Communism. , Pamphlet". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: People's Publishing Houe, 1942
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1942. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 44pp. Clean copy with some foxing to wrappers and pages. Remains a good copy. . . . .
Verlag: London: Labour Monthly, 1921
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 32 pages. Subjects: Muslims India History 20th century. Pakistan. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1946
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 22pp 9 workers were shot by police during a strike - by coincidence all were leading trade union activists.
Verlag: Communist Party of India, New Delhi, 1969
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Original wrappers.
Verlag: People's Publishing House
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. . Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 54pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1946
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 146pp Articles from leading international Communist leaders, with an emphasis on India. Spine a bit discoloured; faint stain to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1946
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 128pp Articles from leading international Communist leaders, with an emphasis on India. Spine a bit discoloured; faint stain to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1945
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 154pp Articles from leading international Communist leaders, with an emphasis on India.Slight damage to spine - repaired. Cover a bit grubby.
Verlag: People's Publishing Houe
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1942. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 44pp. Clean copy with some foxing to wrappers and pages. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Bombay : People's Publishing House, 1945
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; vol. II (only): 161 pages. Subjects; World politics (1945-) Periodicals. India Social conditions 20th century Periodicals. India Politics and government 20th century Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1970
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 236 Pages. External Wear.
Verlag: Peoples Publishingn House, New Delhi
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 8vo. A good copy in original dustwrapper slightly worn at edge, very scarce. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: People's Publishing House
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. . Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 54pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neu Dehli, People's publishing house, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Erstausgabe, 8°, 236 S. (Text: Englisch), original Leineneinband ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband leicht berieben, Buchrücken zart aufgehellt, Kapital und Buchkanten leicht bestoßen, Buchschnitt angebräunt, sonst aber gutes und stabiles Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Verlag: Peoples Publishingn House, New Delhi, 1970
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. 8vo. A good copy in original dustwrapper slightly worn at edge, very scarce. . . . .
Verlag: Labour Monthly, London, 1942
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. No date (1942/3). 32pp Author was leading Indian Communist and had been imprisoned during the Meerut trial.
Verlag: Peoples Publishing House, Bombay, 1947
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 24pp.
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1944
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 54pp.
Verlag: People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1971
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 181pp This copy belonged at different times to Conrad Wood and Monty Johnstome.
Verlag: Peoples Publishing House, Bombay, 1945
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. No date (1945?) 32pp James Klugmann's copy.
Verlag: People's Publishing House, Bombay, 1946
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 38pp.
Verlag: Peoples Publishing House, Bombay
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Good. 10pp No date (1944?). Uncommon.'The Churchill-Cripps Conspiracy for a New Communal Award'.
Verlag: Current Book Distributors. (Circa1942)., Sydney., 1942
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Foreword by Ben Bradley. 18 x 12.2cm. Browned leaves upper corners a little stained, original paper wrappers margins sunned and chipped at head and tail of spine, still a good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1972
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
BINDING - Softcover. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. 640 Pages. Printed Price Erased From Title Verso.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: People's Publishing House, New Delhi, 1974
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
Erstausgabe
BINDING - Card Covers with lig. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. 1st Edition. 756 Pages. External Wear.
Verlag: New Delhi: Communist Party of India, 1966
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition, 39 pp., paperback, minor library markings, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: People's Publishing House, 1971
ISBN 10: 0836403967 ISBN 13: 9780836403961
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Hardback. Zustand: Good. Ex Library; DJ; Heavy. Slightly cocked; small tears to the DJ. 640 pages.
Verlag: People's Publishing House Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1971
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. ** From the personal collection of distinguished professor emeritus of Political Science and International Relations at the University of Washington, and author, Paul Richard Brass (1936-2022) / *We are a Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.