Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triton Press, Boulder Creek, CA, 1975
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Staple Bound. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cover. 22 poems. The author's inscription includes a date in 1975. The front and back blank pages have tanned. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U.S. will be reduced. Inscribed (to a name) And Sign.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Triton Press, 1990. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. A very clean unmarked copy. Appears little read. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Front cover creased. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF019394.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (US history, american west) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (theater, plays, scripts) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Smith & Moore; Triton Press, 1989
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Triton Press, Penzance, 1980
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. pp 42 Green paper wrappers. Inscribed by author on front endpaper together with a short letter on a scrap of yellow paper written in ink by the author. Near Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Triton Press, 1988
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Triton Press, Provo UT, 1988
Anbieter: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Contents clean and unmarked. No ownership or library markings; no writing; no names or bookplate. 202pp. Reprint of 1904 publication.
Verlag: Triton Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 9729907110 ISBN 13: 9789729907111
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Hardcover edition. 107pp, quarto hardcover in dust jacket. binding tight, interior clean throughout, boards clean with edges sharp. DJ covers lightly worn but clean, minor chipping bottom front edge, no major tears, in mylar cover.
Verlag: 1959 Triton Press, Inc., 1959
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. hardcover, covers slightly faded else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: triton press, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good, first edition hardcover without dust jacket. The book top foredge has light soiling. The text is very nice and clean.
Stapled Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. Boulder Creek: Triton Press, 1978. No edition stated. 24 pp. Author's address written on title page (book belonged to noted poetry reviewer). Near fine.
Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (photography, exhibition catalogs).
Verlag: Triton Press, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 9729907110 ISBN 13: 9789729907111
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. paperback, 159pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Verlag: The Triton Press, Penzance, 1980., 1980
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. stapled paperback, 8vo, 42pp, gift inscription from the author on endpaper, otherwise clean and sound, front cover corner slightly creased, Good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: Triton Press
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Triton Press, 1970
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows sizeable shelf & handling wear, including heavy edge tearing and creasing. Pages are worn on their external edges. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Binding is intact but slightly worn.
Verlag: Triton Press, California, 1977
Anbieter: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Triton Press, 1977. First Edition. Scarce. Soft Cover. In wrapper. Cover has very slight shelfwear, minor soiling. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Signed by Author.
Saddle-stitched (softcover). Zustand: Very Good. Initialled gift inscription may be by author. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
Verlag: Penzance; Triton Press;, 1988
Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition, first printing. Very good large format paperback with a stain to the foredge.
Verlag: Triton Press, Provo, Utah, 1988
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 16mo. Facsimile of the 1917 Edition. Brown cloth, spine sunned, 176pp, a small stain on lower front cover and front fore-edge, rear upper corner slightly creased. Near Fine.
Broché. In-12 (14x19 cm), broché deux agrafes, 28 pages, ouvrage en anglais ; dos insolé, annotations au crayon dans le texte, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Verlag: Triton Press, Provo, UT, 1988
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Facsimile of James Blackwood 1862 edition. Brown card wrappers. 88 pp. Spine sunned, small stain to front cover. Near fine.
Verlag: Triton Press, 1970
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy. Extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. The dust jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn, with some mild creasing and tearing along the top edge. It is price-clipped but remains whole, bright and intact. There are no signs of wear to the boards, which remain strong and square. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and complete. Tightly bound and presents beautifully in cellophane. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: N.Y., Triton Press., 1959
Anbieter: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
4°, 4 nn.S.(= Text), 101 Abb., 5 Bll.(= Inh.), hellblauer OLwdbd.m. weißgeprägt. TSchrift u. mont. Foto, Stmpl.a.V.; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe (= The First International Small Print Photographic Exhibition in Book Form - Third Year). Mit Erklärungen und technischen Daten im Anhang. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Triton Press, Boulder Creek, CA, 1977
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First Printing. Slim octavo (21.5cm); illustrated wrappers, stapled; 24pp; illus. Fine. Second volume of poetry by the Fairfield, Alabama native, a crudely-illustrated poetic cycle which begins in childhood and ends in death. Uncommon; we find no copies for sale in the trade (2015), with OCLC showing a single copy held at Brown.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Verlag: Triton Press,, Penzance,, 1977
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. pp 44. Original publisher's green covers, stapled at spine and lettered black. Stories by John Conrad Russell, 4th Earl Russell (1921Ð1987) the eldest son of the philosopher and mathematician Bertrand Russell. He was famous for his extreme eccentricity inc an amazing, wild speech in the House of Lords. Slight creasing at corners, otherwise very good.