Sk publishing (64 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (64)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2022

    0645282480 / 9780645282481

    Serie: Hope Island Series, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Hope Island Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Publishing 1996

    0961882107 / 9780961882105

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by SK Publishing, 1996. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear and previous owner email address on title page.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. P

  • Verlag: SK Publishing, LLC 2020

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 17,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: SK Publishing 2018

    0999721615 / 9780999721612

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2021

    0645282456 / 9780645282450

    Serie: Ethics of the Heart series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Ethics of the Heart series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,02

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2023

    0645282499 / 9780645282498

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,21

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2022

    0645282480 / 9780645282481

    Serie: Hope Island Series, Buch 3 von 4. Buch 3 von 4 - Hope Island Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,21

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2022

    0645282472 / 9780645282474

    Serie: Hope Island Series, Buch 2 von 4. Buch 2 von 4 - Hope Island Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,21

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Mason Publishing 2022

    0645282464 / 9780645282467

    Serie: Hope Island Series, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Hope Island Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 18,21

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: S.K. Karlsson Publishing, LLC 2023

    9798988461906

    Serie: The Lonely Hunter Series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - The Lonely Hunter Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,60

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sk Publishing 2022

    0645585009 / 9780645585001

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,30

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: People Places Publishing, Regina, SK 2003

    1894022920 / 9781894022927

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, KanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,36

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2", 288pp incl. front matter. Perfect bound book in varnished printed card stock cover. Light shelf wear to cover, and the top fore corner on the back cover is bumped. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Appears to be an unread copy.

  • Verlag: Coteau Books/Thunder Creek Publishing Co-Operative Limited, Moose Jaw, SK

    091992610X / 9780919926103

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,36

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-919926-10-X] 1981. (Oblong 4to) Very good, no dust jacket. 65+. 8vo. A collection of poetry from an accomplished Saskatchewan author. Illustrated, silver card covers, lightly rubbed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sk Publishing 2022

    064558505X / 9780645585056

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,27

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Puhrich Publishing Limited, Saskatoon, SK

    1895830273 / 9781895830279

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [1-895830-27-3] 2006. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 222pp. 8vo. Describes an interdiscipinary approach to youth justice against the backdrop of the Canadian Youth Criminal Justice Act (2003) and an analysis of the many, often comples, issues that need to be addressed. Fine copy.

  • Verlag: aemWORKS Publishing 978-0-9784974-3-9, Saskatoon, SK

    0978497430 / 9780978497439

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [978-0-9784974-3-9] 2010. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 64pp. 8vo. Warmly inscribed by author to title page. Top corners lightly bumped.

  • Verlag: Purich Publishing Ltd., Saskatoon, SK

    1895830044 / 9781895830040

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    [1-895830-04-4] 1900 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 264pp. 8vo. Foreword by Elijah Harper. Analysis of the primary issues that must be addressed and agreed upon before Indigenous self government in Canada becomes a fully operational. While there is no publication date listed, research shows this work as published in

  • Verlag: Purich Publishing, Saskatoon, SK

    1895830109 / 9781895830101

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [1-895830-10-9] 1998. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 162pp. 8vo. The evolution of the criminal justice system in Canada, the values upon which it is based, contrasted with the principles found in Indigenous concepts of justice and a look at how the Canadian system can facilitate success or obstruct it with regard to Indigenous pe

  • Verlag: Maxson Publishing 0-9696-553-0-4, Estevan, SK

    0969655304 / 9780969655305

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-9696-553-0-4] 1992. (Mass market paperback) As new. 170pp. 8vo. Signed. As new. Red illustrated cover; all drawings by Jacqueline McG. Kennett. Memoir of the author's childhood in Saskatchewan during the 1920s.

  • Verlag: Purich Publishing Limited 978-1-895830-80-4, Saskatoon, SK

    189583080X / 9781895830804

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    [978-1-895830-80-4] 2015. (Mass market paperback) As new. 138pp. 8vo. As new. Traditionally, and through customs and knowledge handed down, nehiyaw (Cree) laws are shared through generations of oral stories, songs, ceremonies, lands, waters, animals, land markings, and sacred rites. The loss of language, customs, and traditions

  • Verlag: Misali Publishing, Wolseley, SK

    0973080116 / 9780973080117

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-9730801-1-6] 2001. (Mass market paperback) Very good. x, 148pp. 8vo. Signed to title page. There is a commentary, hand written, at the end of the last story. As well, related pasted in to the inside back cover along with additional notes penned in. Cover lighly rubbed at spine. Else is clean and the binding solid.

  • Verlag: Parkland Publishing, Saskatoon, SK

    0968357903 / 9780968357903

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-9683579-0-3] 2007. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 128pp. 4to. A canoe journey through the Athabasca Sand Dunes, a desert-like envornment set in the northern forests of Saskatchewan. Stunning wilderness photographs in full colour, and the story as to how the dunes were formed and why botanists consider this location to be one o

  • Verlag: Thoro Publishing, Prince Albert, SK

    097343130X / 9780973431308

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-9734313-0-X] 2004. (Mass market paperback) Very good. xx, 166pp. Ex-lib with usual suspects. Fascinating stories and the lore of Saskatchewan place names.

  • Verlag: Here and There Publishing, Wynyard, SK

    0968042015 / 9780968042014

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    [0-9680420-1-5] 2000, 1st edition. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 104+. Clean and tight throughout. Signed first edition. Photos and text by Ron Richardson.

  • Verlag: Indie Ink Publishing 978-0-9866936-4-9, Saskatoon, SK

    0986693642 / 9780986693649

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    [978-0-9866936-4-9] 2011, 2nd edition. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 172pp. Saskatchewan author sticker to front cover. Forward by Brett Wilson.

  • Verlag: Printwest Publishing Services, Regina, Sk

    1895292972 / 9781895292978

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,73

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    [1-895292-97-2] 1997, 1st edition. (Cloth) As new, no dust jacket. xiii, 146pp. Red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Illus, maps, graphs, charts. VIA CRRF "This document is comprised of a collection of studies, research reports, figures and tables on Aboriginal, social and economic development within Saskatche

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SK Publishing 2018

    0648309827 / 9780648309826

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 41,79

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Verlag: Here and There Publishing, Wynyard, SK

    0968042007 / 9780968042007

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    [0-9680420-0-7] 1996, 1st edition. (hardcover) As new in as new dust jacket. 103+. 8vo. First edition.

  • Verlag: Century Archive Publishing, Regina, Sk

    0968045219 / 9780968045213

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    [0-9680452-1-9] 2005. (Mass market paperback) As new. 116pp. 8vo. New and updated. Crisp and clean like it has never been opened.

  • Verlag: Pasquia Publishing Ltd., Tisdale, SK

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,91

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. iv, 200pp. Illustration by author.