New york continuum (789 Ergebnisse)

Verlag

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (789)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2010

    1441128603 / 9781441128607

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,87

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book offers straight talking advice in a question and answer format on dealing with fidgeting to extreme aggression, and everything in between. Teaching isn't all about teaching; new teachers quickly realize that they need to be lion tamers too. Controlling a class isn't something that comes n

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2011

    1441138412 / 9781441138415

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,87

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is a clear and concise guide to becoming an outstanding primary teacher in the true Ofsted meaning of the word. All of the time. Every lesson. This book contains lots of easy-to-introduce activities and techniques that will propel satisfactory and good lessons into the outstanding category - n

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2013

    1441140913 / 9781441140913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,17

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. So youve finished your teacher training and found yourself a job. the hard bit is over, right? But, hold on, how do you actually survive your FIRST YEAR in teaching?! The NQT year is notoriously difficult and hard work. Challenges include meeting your new colleagues and making the right first impre

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1985

    0804463794 / 9780804463799

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. 6th ed. 8vo, 323 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1997

    0826410162 / 9780826410160

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 155 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1997

    0826410383 / 9780826410382

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 96 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1994

    082640636X / 9780826406361

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 300 pp., Foreword by Norman Vincent Peale.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2003

    082646288X / 9780826462886

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,41

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1988

    0804421765 / 9780804421768

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,25

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1990

    0826404618 / 9780826404619

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, USAMonkey House Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. A Psychiatrist Explores the Psychodynamics of a Symbol Sickness. 146 pages. Examines bigotry and other deep-seated prejudices that harm host and victim alike. Light wear to jacket. Dust Jacket condition very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2012

    1441125698 / 9781441125699

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,67

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This is a practical guide, rooted in best practice, to designing a wide and engaging primary curriculum. Schools are struggling to balance the statutory requirements of a National Curriculum with their desire to provide the wide, engaging and exciting curriculum that they know children need. Concer

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1994

    0826406467 / 9780826406460

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy, new and appears unread. Jacket unclipped with original publisher's price of $22.95 intact. Philosophy. [Sale2/Ferry].

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2004

    0826472753 / 9780826472755

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,12

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. When Jonathan Aitken was in prison, he experienced a religious conversion. When he emerged into the light of day, he headed for Oxford where he read for and obtained a degree in theology. The Psalms have assumed a quite exceptional importance in his life. The Psalms are at the very heart of the Chr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2015

    144113834X / 9781441138347

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,27

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 12 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A must-have guide for everyone working in the Early Years Foundation Stage. Bestselling author Dr Alistair Bryce-Clegg is known for his original and creative ideas and witty and accessible writing style. This book does not disappoint! It is filled with brilliant ideas and practical approaches to us

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2012

    1441102442 / 9781441102447

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The period of the 'long' Second World War (1936-1948) was marked by mass movements of diverse populations: 60 million people either fled or were forced from their homes. This book considers the Spanish Republicans fleeing Franco's Spain in 1939, the French civilians trying to escape the Nazi invasi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum Publishing Corporation, United States, New York 2011

    0826431690 / 9780826431691

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,48

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. How can we use Lent to deepen our relationship with God and reinvigorate our daily living? Retreats are increasingly popular but the classic 8-day version is nowadays too daunting or too expensive for most. Here is a resource for both first-timers and the more experienced: a journey of personal pra

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1990

    0826404758 / 9780826404756

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, USABooks Do Furnish A Room

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 2003

    0826415903 / 9780826415905

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 150 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1999

    0826411746 / 9780826411747

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 366 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1997

    0826409210 / 9780826409218

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 144 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 2005

    082641706X / 9780826417060

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, black paper covered boards with gold lettering, 168 pp., notes, index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1994

    0826406459 / 9780826406453

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Octavo, paper covers, viii, 178 pp., index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum American Interfaith Institute Philadelphia, New York 1996

    082640927X / 9780826409270

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 143 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 2005

    0826414680 / 9780826414687

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, 287 pp., index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 2004

    0826415571 / 9780826415578

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 375 pp., bibliography.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum in association with the European Jewish Publication Society, London and New York 2000

    0826447376 / 9780826447371

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 311 pp., Notes on the concentration camp authors, Primary sources, Secondary sources, Index of concentration camp authors Translated from the German by Patrick Camiller.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 2001

    0826413277 / 9780826413277

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, x, 532 pp., notes, select bibliography, index.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London ; New York : Continuum 2005

    082647991X / 9780826479914

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,63

    EUR 9,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1990

    0826404618 / 9780826404619

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Small octavo in dust jacket, 146 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Continuum, New York 1989

    0826403220 / 9780826403223

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,60

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-.