Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1995
ISBN 10: 094426624X ISBN 13: 9780944266243
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; soft cover shows a dark speck at the lower rear and modest edgewear at corners, otherwise excellent. 85pp. incl. index.; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1988
ISBN 10: 0944266010 ISBN 13: 9780944266014
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Crisp, bright, clean; no owners' marks; as new. 85pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1985
ISBN 10: 0874140374 ISBN 13: 9780874140378
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Showing slight rubbing to jacket edges and an "Autographed Copy" sticker at the front, this copy is otherwise clean, crisp, and bright, unmarked except for the author's signature and "Best Wishes" at the half-title page (no named dedicatee or date).; Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944266096 ISBN 13: 9780944266090
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Signiert
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Signed and dated by the author on the first (half-title) page, with an inscription to a named individual. Crisp, clean pages; soft cover has a crease across the bottom right front corner and a little mild shelfwear at corner tips, otherwise sound.; Signed by Author.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (artists, 20th century, american painting) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks; except for very light rubbing at corners and bottom edges of the cover, as new.
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; a short, light fold at the top right rear and mild edgewear, otherwise excellent. This book follows the University of Iowa's famous English department from the first classes in 1861 to the mid-1960s. It includes profiles of professors and an index of doctorates awarded.; Signed by Author.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (art, artists, paintings) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Light foxing to top of textblock. ; 8.3 X 5.4 X 0.4 inches; 104 pages.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, 1980
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. 137 pages. ex-university library marks, light wear; yellowed cover and pages; a solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 220065.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, 1981
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Limited Edition. Clean, bright pages; square, uncreased spine; soft cover bears light creasing, chipping, and a few small edge tears around the yapped edges, otherwise attractive. 35pp. One of 150 copies in this edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Signed by the author on the title page, with a brief inscription to a named individual. Clean and bright; no owners' marks or wear; as new.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Foxing to top of textblock and some pages. Former owner's name to ffep. ; 137 pages.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1989
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks or wear; as new.
Verlag: Maecenas Press, 1969
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Signiert
Zustand: Fair. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Covers slanted. Some foxing to fore-edge. Writing inside. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover. (artists, 20th century, jewish painters).
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Iowa City, 1990
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In lightly edgeworn DJ; Signed/inscr by author. Maroon cl. Book-length poem intended to depict one day in the life of a teacher; 8vo; 546 pages; Signed by Author.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 122 pages. Tight clean book; very good shape. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; ISBN: 0944266177. ISBN/EAN: 9780944266175. Inventory No: 210932.
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. (art, artist, biography).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Random House, NY, 1969
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth and dust jacket. Published NY: Maecenas Press, Random House, 1969, first printing. 4to., 9" x 11 1/2", 117pp., illustrated with color and black and white reproductions. Very good plus in very good, edgeworn dust jacket.
Verlag: The Maecenas Press, (Iowa City), 1991
ISBN 10: 0944266118 ISBN 13: 9780944266113
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Glossy wrappers. Fine with "With My Compliments, Jean Arnold" stamped on half-title. Poetry.
Verlag: Maecenas Press, Random House Publishers, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. 116 pp., 58 illustrations 15 in color. Light fading to the boards, a bit of residue to the ffep, top right-hand side. Slight fading to the dustjacket spine, a crease to the front inside flap, a bit of chipping to the edges. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (art, history, raphael soyer) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.